Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Cox Running New Year's Run
Fort Worth, TX
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
With No Age
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Race Walkers
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
495
Diem CASSELBERRY
00:23:14
7:27/mile
14
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
492
Antonio Montoya
00:17:39
5:40/mile
15
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
1433
Shanna Briggs
00:26:23
8:25/mile
49
F
4
5K Male Masters
1st
2391
Takashi Doi
00:23:23
7:27/mile
50
M
5
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
1502
Ella Arrambidez
00:36:50
11:50/mile
12
F
24
2nd
2385
Natalia Vega
00:49:44
15:59/mile
5
F
43
3rd
2872
Mariah Ricketts
00:51:26
16:32/mile
9
F
47
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
1576
Bear Riley
00:29:59
9:38/mile
12
M
17
2nd
2386
Andrew Lassen
00:50:07
16:06/mile
5
M
40
5K Female 13-19
1st
1413
Isabella Mickelson
00:28:20
9:06/mile
16
F
7
2nd
1690
mansoor khan
00:46:06
14:49/mile
18
F
35
3rd
2784
Lexie Ward
01:02:34
20:07/mile
17
F
57
5K Male 13-19
1st
2823
Nico Walden
00:18:27
5:55/mile
14
M
2
2nd
493
Javier Gabladon
00:19:44
6:20/mile
14
M
3
5K Female 20-24
1st
1492
Caroline Phelps
00:29:06
9:21/mile
20
F
8
2nd
1491
Grace Phelps
00:35:37
11:27/mile
24
F
22
5K Male 20-24
1st
1498
Ethan Phelps
00:24:15
7:47/mile
24
M
9
5K Female 25-29
1st
2057
Tarayn Austin
00:41:02
13:11/mile
29
F
28
5K Female 30-34
1st
1633
Diana Filtz
00:27:23
8:48/mile
33
F
5
2nd
1388
Maitland Griffith
00:31:30
10:07/mile
32
F
12
3rd
494
Valerie Hernandez
00:35:07
11:17/mile
32
F
17
4th
1615
Rachel Green
00:35:31
11:24/mile
32
F
19
5K Male 30-34
1st
1611
Sigfrido Esperanza
00:21:13
6:49/mile
32
M
4
5K Female 35-39
1st
1624
Samantha Amick
00:25:13
8:06/mile
35
F
2
2nd
496
Crystal Lynn Watts
00:25:47
8:17/mile
35
F
3
3rd
2383
Susana Vega
00:29:03
9:20/mile
35
F
9
4th
2038
Rachel Gollay
00:31:51
10:14/mile
36
F
13
5th
2769
Jennifer Ghazal
00:34:03
10:56/mile
37
F
16
5K Male 35-39
1st
2829
Justin Weed
00:23:33
7:34/mile
38
M
6
2nd
1408
Aaron Springer
00:31:45
10:12/mile
38
M
22
5K Female 40-44
1st
1601
Valerie Marquez
00:42:06
13:32/mile
42
F
31
2nd
2037
Sarah Lassen
00:50:07
16:06/mile
40
F
44
3rd
2787
Danielle Padalecki
01:02:40
20:08/mile
42
F
58
5K Male 40-44
1st
1573
Kevin RILEY
00:47:36
15:18/mile
41
M
35
5K Female 45-49
1st
1435
Michelle Shilling
00:30:25
9:46/mile
48
F
11
2nd
1460
Nichelle Holloway
00:37:41
12:06/mile
45
F
26
3rd
1000
Melissa Jones
00:49:27
15:53/mile
45
F
41
4th
2871
Angela Ricketts
00:51:26
16:32/mile
48
F
48
5th
2758
LeAnn Crawford
00:58:04
18:40/mile
46
F
55
5K Female 50-54
1st
1323
Stephanie Phelps
00:27:37
8:52/mile
53
F
6
2nd
2036
Penny Wilbanks
00:35:41
11:28/mile
54
F
20
3rd
2387
Bonnie Blackwell
00:48:37
15:37/mile
54
F
40
4th
1424
Wednesday Tijerina
00:50:36
16:16/mile
52
F
46
5th
1417
KELLY FERNANDEZ
00:51:31
16:33/mile
52
F
50
5K Male 50-54
1st
1699
Steven Unger
00:24:11
7:46/mile
51
M
8
2nd
2380
Paul Latham
00:24:30
7:52/mile
52
M
10
3rd
2759
Matt CASSELBERRY
00:29:25
9:27/mile
54
M
16
4th
2381
Bruno Braz
00:30:01
9:38/mile
51
M
18
5th
1572
Michael Bezdek
00:31:33
10:08/mile
53
M
21
5K Female 55-59
1st
1593
Elizabeth Mendiola
00:28:52
9:16/mile
55
F
10
2nd
2054
Suzanne Phillips
00:35:32
11:25/mile
59
F
18
3rd
1328
Joanne Avanti
00:36:55
11:52/mile
56
F
25
4th
1670
Kimberly Ellis
00:47:52
15:23/mile
57
F
39
5th
2384
Sandra Vega
00:49:44
15:59/mile
57
F
42
5K Male 55-59
1st
998
James Smith
00:23:47
7:38/mile
59
M
7
2nd
2810
Daniel Villegas
00:25:14
8:06/mile
55
M
11
3rd
498
Tom Amon
00:32:18
10:22/mile
56
M
24
4th
2801
Rob Hicks
00:40:51
13:07/mile
58
M
32
5th
2870
Terrence Ricketts
00:43:35
14:00/mile
56
M
34
5K Female 60-64
1st
1376
jill smith
00:34:04
10:57/mile
63
F
15
2nd
1365
Jackie Lauderdale
00:35:31
11:25/mile
61
F
21
3rd
1550
Alda Octillium
00:51:50
16:39/mile
61
F
49
5K Male 60-64
1st
605
Dan Naberhaus
00:28:58
9:18/mile
60
M
15
2nd
610
Thom Garber
00:37:02
11:54/mile
61
M
30
3rd
1384
Mike Brittain
00:49:44
15:59/mile
60
M
39
5K Female 65-69
1st
1436
Ingrid Bryan
00:33:23
10:44/mile
66
F
14
2nd
606
Kim and Sidekick Blake
00:46:07
14:49/mile
68
F
34
3rd
2382
Carol Stank
00:46:07
14:49/mile
66
F
33
5K Male 65-69
1st
1672
Chuck Shanlever
00:25:49
8:17/mile
65
M
12
2nd
1553
Nick Castillo
00:27:19
8:46/mile
65
M
13
3rd
1551
Ninetoes Rodriguez
00:30:02
9:39/mile
66
M
19
4th
1700
Stephen Phillips
00:35:07
11:17/mile
65
M
26
5th
1361
Jay Lauderdale
00:41:35
13:21/mile
66
M
33
5K Female 70-74
1st
1584
Patricia Villiers
00:47:42
15:19/mile
74
F
38
5K Male 70-74
1st
1477
Jack englant
00:30:13
9:42/mile
74
M
20
2nd
1671
Robert Grantham
00:32:03
10:18/mile
72
M
23
3rd
1621
nicholas montroll
00:48:05
15:27/mile
74
M
36
4th
628
Kendal Black
17:24:48
11:55/mile
74
M
28
5K Female 75-79
1st
1367
TELA ISIK
00:41:34
13:21/mile
78
F
30
5K Male 75-79
1st
997
Bob Teutsch
00:28:55
9:17/mile
78
M
14
2nd
1612
Rick Johnson
00:39:24
12:39/mile
76
M
31
3rd
1379
Marvin smith
00:49:43
15:59/mile
75
M
38
4th
1569
John Ross
00:51:37
16:35/mile
75
M
42
5K Female 80 & Over
1st
497
Mary Kaplan
00:39:20
12:38/mile
83
F
27
2nd
2822
Joanna McClellan
00:46:56
15:05/mile
81
F
37
5K Male 80 & Over
1st
1337
David Gordon
00:36:52
11:51/mile
81
M
29
5K Female Race Walkers
1st
2389
Carol Murray
00:44:38
14:20/mile
91
F
32
2nd
620
Elizabeth Garber
00:46:25
14:55/mile
91
F
36
3rd
1583
Tammy May
00:59:13
19:02/mile
91
F
56
5K Male Race Walkers
1st
1547
Jason Giles
00:48:52
15:42/mile
91
M
37
5K Female Clydesdale
1st
1575
Jo Riley
00:36:39
11:46/mile
92
F
23
2nd
2808
Erica Hogan
00:57:21
18:26/mile
92
F
53