Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Blue Ribbon Run
Wilmington, NC
About
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 & Above
Age Not Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
321
Natalie Turner
00:20:21.1
6:33/mile
39
F
1
2nd
231
Blair Salling
00:20:52.9
6:43/mile
39
F
2
3rd
298
Jennifer Burdette
00:21:41.6
6:59/mile
40
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
345
Hugh Crews
00:16:02.4
5:10/mile
36
M
1
2nd
99
James Hanson
00:18:03.3
5:49/mile
38
M
2
3rd
364
Christopher Simmons
00:19:05.0
6:09/mile
13
M
3
5K Female Masters
1st
112
Christy Hill
00:22:11.6
7:09/mile
49
F
6
2nd
341
Katie Moore
00:22:16.5
7:08/mile
41
F
7
3rd
242
Carol ann Sharbaugh
00:23:15.3
7:29/mile
49
F
9
5K Male Masters
1st
27
Richard Butler
00:19:56.2
6:25/mile
49
M
5
2nd
13
Matt Barbour
00:22:52.8
7:20/mile
47
M
16
3rd
336
Bo Bryant
00:23:00.8
7:24/mile
49
M
17
5K Female 14 & Under
1st
163
Janie Mall
00:21:53.6
7:03/mile
10
F
5
2nd
299
Ebby Clark
00:25:47.1
8:16/mile
11
F
18
3rd
347
Leilani Russell
00:26:16.7
8:26/mile
13
F
22
4th
247
Charlotte Small
00:26:52.5
8:40/mile
11
F
28
5th
116
Abigail Hohl
00:27:11.1
8:39/mile
9
F
33
5K Male 14 & Under
1st
100
Keegan Haraldson
00:20:57.8
6:45/mile
13
M
7
2nd
174
Lee Mclamb
00:25:05.7
8:04/mile
7
M
33
3rd
114
Julian Hill
00:25:45.7
8:15/mile
13
M
40
4th
264
Quaid Sutherland
00:27:14.7
8:43/mile
14
M
55
5th
237
Ben Scoutelas
00:27:23.7
8:45/mile
11
M
56
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
241
Ana Sharbaugh
00:23:30.1
7:34/mile
17
F
12
2nd
25
Emma Butler
00:23:56.3
7:42/mile
16
F
13
3rd
190
Grace Murtha
00:29:25.9
9:26/mile
18
F
45
4th
304
Mackenzie Hulsey
00:29:48.6
9:36/mile
17
F
47
5th
79
Alena Gianoplus
00:32:37.1
10:28/mile
15
F
71
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
344
Jack Waldrop
00:21:06.1
6:44/mile
15
M
9
2nd
28
Robert Butler
00:22:04.7
7:07/mile
19
M
12
3rd
315
Jonah Smith
00:22:07.7
7:04/mile
16
M
13
4th
115
Sellers Hill
00:23:36.2
7:36/mile
16
M
20
5th
307
Jack Wallace
00:23:37.4
7:31/mile
18
M
21
5K Female 20 - 29
1st
179
Sarah Mcmerty
00:26:18.6
8:27/mile
23
F
23
2nd
138
Astrid La cruz montilla
00:26:45.6
8:37/mile
23
F
27
3rd
137
Katie Kovaleski
00:28:17.6
9:06/mile
28
F
38
4th
96
Miller Hales
00:28:27.7
9:06/mile
25
F
39
5th
350
Emily Lyons
00:28:47.6
9:14/mile
27
F
43
5K Male 20 - 29
1st
333
Reid Gilbert
00:20:12.7
6:31/mile
22
M
6
2nd
44
Kyle Coonelly
00:21:02.3
6:47/mile
23
M
8
3rd
199
Ryan Orlando
00:21:52.9
7:03/mile
20
M
10
4th
80
Alex Gianoplus
00:22:49.0
7:16/mile
22
M
14
5th
160
Daniel Macrae
00:22:51.5
7:22/mile
23
M
15
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
357
Renata Kuperus
00:21:43.8
6:59/mile
35
F
4
2nd
214
Sarah Proctor
00:23:09.3
7:28/mile
31
F
8
3rd
126
Kaytie Jensen
00:24:13.8
7:46/mile
31
F
14
4th
279
Rachel Wickline
00:25:45.0
8:16/mile
33
F
17
5th
325
Michelle Leonard
00:27:08.5
8:28/mile
39
F
32
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
356
Troy Cole
00:19:49.9
6:22/mile
31
M
4
2nd
165
Matt Mall
00:21:54.6
7:04/mile
38
M
11
3rd
127
Paul Jensen
00:23:18.9
7:29/mile
35
M
18
4th
40
Ryan Chapman
00:24:07.8
7:45/mile
35
M
25
5th
342
Edward Connell
00:24:44.0
7:56/mile
38
M
29
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
238
Gretchen Scoutelas
00:23:22.9
7:32/mile
41
F
11
2nd
338
Mary margaret Mceachern
00:24:23.6
7:51/mile
47
F
15
3rd
274
Jenny Weinkle
00:25:16.5
8:07/mile
42
F
16
4th
300
Leslie Clark
00:25:47.6
8:16/mile
41
F
19
5th
339
Cari Curley
00:26:23.6
8:27/mile
40
F
24
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
78
Trent Gattis
00:23:22.3
7:32/mile
47
M
19
2nd
248
Dwight Smith
00:24:00.4
7:44/mile
42
M
23
3rd
346
Damian Russell
00:24:12.3
7:36/mile
45
M
26
4th
323
Greg Johnson
00:25:01.9
8:00/mile
43
M
32
5th
240
Tim Scoutelas
00:25:51.3
8:20/mile
46
M
41
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
45
Geri-lynn Copeland
00:23:18.0
7:30/mile
52
F
10
2nd
334
Joy Evans
00:25:54.0
8:20/mile
51
F
20
3rd
314
Becky Odaniell
00:25:54.5
8:13/mile
54
F
21
4th
85
Jan Gilliam
00:26:25.4
8:26/mile
52
F
25
5th
129
Bambie Karabin
00:26:45.4
8:37/mile
50
F
26
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
128
Joe Joplin
00:26:07.7
8:25/mile
50
M
44
2nd
155
David Lisle
00:26:41.1
8:34/mile
51
M
49
3rd
153
Carroll Lipscombe
00:26:43.6
8:25/mile
58
M
51
4th
362
Shane Moran
00:26:59.0
8:39/mile
54
M
53
5th
76
Jeff Gallop
00:27:02.7
8:41/mile
55
M
54
5K Female 60 & Above
1st
289
Debbi Overbeck
00:34:43.1
11:11/mile
61
F
88
2nd
313
Rosemary Hallenbeck
00:40:43.5
12:59/mile
74
F
121
3rd
328
Sandy Johnson
00:49:57.7
15:51/mile
70
F
148
4th
268
Renee Theophilas
00:50:21.7
16:02/mile
70
F
149
5th
211
Phyllis Polhamus
00:54:34.4
17:23/mile
66
F
154
5K Male 60 & Above
1st
291
Ben Pratte
00:26:34.2
8:32/mile
67
M
48
2nd
43
Gary Cook
00:30:22.3
9:40/mile
60
M
81
3rd
26
John Butler
00:30:24.1
9:45/mile
78
M
82
4th
353
Peter Malahias
00:33:16.6
10:30/mile
61
M
104
5th
12
Bill Balchunas
00:33:53.4
10:51/mile
75
M
110