Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
New Hanover County Schools Teacher Trot
Wilmington, NC
About
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate Today
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70+
Age Not Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1421
ANN MARIE PIERCE
00:18:37.3
6:00/mile
25
F
1
2nd
1472
RHONDA SCHILAWSKI
00:18:53.3
6:05/mile
37
F
2
3rd
1419
BRIDGET PHILLIPS
00:19:17.2
6:13/mile
41
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1643
Hugh Crews
00:16:10.8
5:13/mile
36
M
1
2nd
1565
ROB WARD
00:17:12.7
5:33/mile
37
M
2
3rd
1151
JUSTIN FISCHETTI
00:17:13.3
5:33/mile
29
M
3
5K Female Masters
1st
1064
JENNIFER BURDETTE
00:21:09.0
6:48/mile
40
F
6
2nd
1359
JENIFER MEYER
00:21:10.0
6:49/mile
42
F
7
3rd
1138
VALJEANNE ESTES
00:24:41.5
7:55/mile
55
F
15
5K Male Masters
1st
1639
erik rasmussen
00:17:25.6
5:37/mile
42
M
4
2nd
1232
VINCENT HOVIS
00:19:33.8
6:18/mile
46
M
13
3rd
1221
DAVID HOLDEN
00:19:44.2
6:21/mile
54
M
15
5K Female 9 & Under
1st
1104
CAYLEI DAVIDSON
00:28:31.2
9:07/mile
9
F
67
2nd
1497
GABBY SMOKER
00:31:32.0
10:05/mile
9
F
107
3rd
1036
BRYNN BISHOP
00:31:39.5
10:03/mile
7
F
108
4th
1544
YESSENIA TOVAR-GARCIA
00:33:09.8
10:30/mile
9
F
140
5K Male 9 & Under
1st
1213
PORTER HARRISON
00:22:25.5
7:13/mile
8
M
34
2nd
1235
BENJAMIN HULLS
00:25:18.1
8:02/mile
9
M
53
3rd
1298
OWEN LINDLEY
00:27:26.5
8:40/mile
9
M
83
4th
1112
DEVIN DAY
00:27:33.1
8:47/mile
9
M
87
5K Female 10 - 14
1st
1313
SOFIA MAGNE
00:21:21.6
6:52/mile
10
F
8
2nd
1651
MEAGAN LUNDIN
00:21:42.0
6:59/mile
12
F
10
3rd
1212
DANNER HARRISON
00:22:32.3
7:15/mile
10
F
13
4th
1521
KELSEY STUCK
00:25:31.4
8:12/mile
10
F
20
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
1310
TANNER MACPHERSON
00:19:55.9
6:24/mile
14
M
18
2nd
1233
JACKSON HUGHES
00:19:57.7
6:26/mile
11
M
19
3rd
1214
SAWYER HARRISON
00:20:14.1
6:31/mile
10
M
21
4th
1369
KEMSLEY MOORE
00:20:56.8
6:44/mile
11
M
26
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
1545
PIETRA TRECCO
00:21:42.0
6:59/mile
15
F
9
2nd
1095
EMILY CORNWELL
00:21:47.0
7:01/mile
18
F
11
3rd
1564
JAMIE WARD
00:28:48.2
9:12/mile
15
F
78
4th
1646
SOPHIA SLOAD
00:30:58.4
9:49/mile
16
F
97
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
1538
OWEN THORNDIKE
00:17:37.8
5:41/mile
15
M
5
2nd
1690
Harper Williams
00:18:28.2
5:57/mile
18
M
6
3rd
1253
CORBIN JONES
00:18:32.5
5:58/mile
17
M
7
4th
1656
HAMILTON WILLIS
00:18:32.9
5:58/mile
17
M
8
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
1161
KELSEY FRANTZ
00:24:48.5
7:53/mile
23
F
17
2nd
1363
EMILY MILLER
00:26:15.5
8:28/mile
24
F
34
3rd
1602
Madi Wooten
00:26:32.9
8:29/mile
22
F
40
4th
1652
Adriana kars
00:30:26.9
9:45/mile
22
F
87
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
1131
MORGAN EDWARDS
00:20:44.8
6:40/mile
25
F
4
2nd
1263
SAMANTHA KELLER
00:24:55.5
7:57/mile
29
F
19
3rd
1605
ABBEY LYNN NOBLES
00:25:47.3
8:19/mile
25
F
25
4th
1122
SARAH DONNELLY
00:27:15.8
8:42/mile
26
F
48
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
1365
TRAVIS MITCHELL
00:20:40.2
6:40/mile
29
M
23
2nd
1453
LUCAS ROGERS
00:20:40.6
6:40/mile
29
M
24
3rd
1035
BRIAN BETTWY
00:22:00.1
7:05/mile
28
M
31
4th
1262
JOE KELLER
00:24:55.5
7:57/mile
29
M
43
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
1384
ALLISON MUNFORD
00:22:42.1
7:19/mile
32
F
14
2nd
1524
ROSEMARIE SUTZKO
00:24:54.5
7:59/mile
34
F
18
3rd
1627
SARAH NAFTEL
00:26:18.7
8:24/mile
34
F
37
4th
1021
KELLY BALCOME
00:27:04.2
8:42/mile
34
F
44
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
1394
JASON NISTA
00:18:34.6
5:59/mile
31
M
9
2nd
1178
RYAN GIBBLE
00:18:37.4
5:59/mile
31
M
10
3rd
1197
WEBSTER GUTHRIE
00:19:42.7
6:21/mile
33
M
14
4th
1201
BRENT HALL
00:26:42.9
8:30/mile
31
M
72
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
1612
Bethany Nay
00:21:05.2
6:46/mile
35
F
5
2nd
1211
AMIE HARRISON
00:22:02.3
7:06/mile
39
F
12
3rd
1107
EMILY DAVIS
00:25:33.7
8:10/mile
39
F
22
4th
1621
ALLISON SHOFE
00:26:01.5
8:21/mile
38
F
28
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
1001
JOSH ADAMS
00:19:02.6
6:08/mile
36
M
11
2nd
1142
MICHAEL FAVORITO
00:22:05.5
7:07/mile
36
M
32
3rd
1333
RAFAEL MATEOS
00:23:00.6
7:23/mile
37
M
37
4th
1118
KYLE DEVLIN
00:26:35.1
8:31/mile
36
M
69
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
1087
LESLIE CLARK
00:26:16.4
8:28/mile
41
F
35
2nd
1514
DIONNE STOKLEY
00:26:38.2
8:32/mile
41
F
43
3rd
1294
WENDY LEWIS
00:27:06.9
8:44/mile
40
F
46
4th
1292
AMY LEISTER
00:27:17.8
8:45/mile
40
F
49
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
1370
ROB MOORE
00:20:47.0
6:41/mile
44
M
25
2nd
1015
DAVID AVERY
00:24:31.7
7:49/mile
44
M
41
3rd
1509
BILL STERRETT
00:25:45.0
8:18/mile
40
M
58
4th
1623
Jeff Ellis
00:27:43.3
8:56/mile
43
M
91
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
1291
JENNY LEEDS
00:24:47.4
7:58/mile
48
F
16
2nd
1309
SHAWN MACPHERSON
00:25:45.6
8:16/mile
45
F
24
3rd
1045
MARJORIE BONE
00:26:26.6
8:25/mile
49
F
38
4th
1636
LISA HILL
00:27:43.3
8:56/mile
49
F
57
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
1032
FLOYD BENFIELD
00:25:14.9
8:07/mile
47
M
51
2nd
1667
Chris Egger
00:25:27.1
8:09/mile
48
M
55
3rd
1506
BRETT STEINER
00:25:39.3
8:13/mile
45
M
56
4th
1429
CHAD PREVATTE
00:26:23.2
8:28/mile
45
M
65
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
1443
CARRIE REED
00:26:35.9
8:34/mile
50
F
41
2nd
1022
GRETA BARNES
00:27:05.1
8:39/mile
53
F
45
3rd
1438
MOLLIE RACKLEY
00:27:47.2
8:55/mile
54
F
59
4th
1618
Tina Gil
00:30:38.7
9:53/mile
53
F
92
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1641
Steve Kozischek
00:19:55.2
6:25/mile
51
M
17
2nd
1084
PEYTON CHITTY
00:20:16.3
6:32/mile
50
M
22
3rd
1260
DON KAYS
00:25:04.1
8:05/mile
50
M
45
4th
1607
JACK MORGAN
00:26:01.5
8:23/mile
51
M
62
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
1554
MARIA ELENA VIGLUCCI
00:25:52.4
8:19/mile
55
F
26
2nd
1128
CATHERINE EDMONDS
00:31:01.4
9:53/mile
56
F
99
3rd
1571
PENELOPE WEBSTER
00:33:46.5
10:53/mile
57
F
147
4th
1191
BECKY GRESHAM
00:33:58.9
10:47/mile
55
F
149
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
1159
JEFF FOX
00:28:03.5
9:03/mile
56
M
100
2nd
1637
ANDREW DAVEY
00:30:24.1
9:33/mile
58
M
120
3rd
1630
MATT RANCOURT
00:33:53.7
10:48/mile
55
M
152
4th
1256
TOBY KASELL
00:40:08.4
12:38/mile
57
M
184
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
1346
CAMILLE MCKEON
00:31:16.9
10:02/mile
60
F
102
2nd
1550
PAMELA VAN VELSOR
00:31:29.0
9:56/mile
63
F
105
3rd
1332
LAURIE MASTRANGELO-SIMMONS
00:40:15.6
12:40/mile
60
F
216
4th
1362
DONNA MILLER
00:42:13.1
13:22/mile
61
F
242
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
1610
Robert Smith
00:25:52.3
8:20/mile
64
M
60
2nd
1252
STEPHEN JOHNSON
00:27:29.3
8:50/mile
62
M
85
3rd
1238
J WESLEY HUNTER
00:28:18.3
9:04/mile
64
M
102
4th
1225
RICK HOLLIDAY
00:32:09.3
10:15/mile
61
M
138
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
1088
TRENT COLBERT
00:51:35.6
16:16/mile
68
F
310
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
1633
Jeff Smith
00:22:37.8
7:15/mile
65
M
36
2nd
1640
DAVID REINTJES
00:25:17.4
8:09/mile
67
M
52
3rd
1326
RODNEY MARTIN
00:38:42.9
12:15/mile
69
M
180
5K Female 70+
1st
1269
JUDY KIERNAN
00:45:35.9
14:32/mile
77
F
273
2nd
1536
RENEE THEOPHILOS
00:51:49.4
16:20/mile
70
F
319
5K Male 70+
1st
1598
GERALD ZINNER
00:28:30.2
9:09/mile
74
M
104
2nd
1459
WARREN ROSENBERG
00:51:43.1
16:15/mile
75
M
228