Death Valley Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K

Inyo County, CA



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

10K Female 11-12

 
1st
 551
Molly Gilmour
00:55:33
 8:57/mile
 12
 F
 9
 

10K Female 13-14

 
1st
 475
Sadie Cook
00:49:14
 7:56/mile
 14
 F
 3
 

10K Male 13-14

 
1st
 543
Judah Galvez
00:46:39
 7:31/mile
 13
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 778
Ruben Tapia
00:48:33
 7:49/mile
 14
 M
 6
 

10K Female 15-16

 
1st
 408
Mixtli Aguilar
00:48:49
 7:52/mile
 16
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 763
Jane Snider
00:49:52
 8:02/mile
 16
 F
 4
 
 
3rd
 745
Ana Santiago
00:51:49
 8:21/mile
 16
 F
 5
 

10K Male 15-16

 
1st
 577
Bel Haro
00:41:29
 6:41/mile
 16
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 688
Jose Montano
00:44:30
 7:10/mile
 15
 M
 3
 
 
3rd
 685
Orlando Millan
01:23:58
 13:32/mile
 15
 M
 26
 

10K Female 17-19

 
1st
 474
Madelyn Cook
00:47:01
 7:34/mile
 17
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 471
Alison Coldwell
00:57:49
 9:19/mile
 18
 F
 12
 

10K Male 17-19

 
1st
 791
Tony Trigotenco
00:38:57
 6:16/mile
 17
 M
 1
 

10K Male 20-24

 
1st
 610
Evan Jacobsen
00:57:19
 9:14/mile
 23
 M
 12
 

10K Female 25-29

 
1st
 567
Amanda Grue
00:53:43
 8:39/mile
 27
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 596
Alexandria Hopper
01:08:59
 11:07/mile
 26
 F
 20
 

10K Male 25-29

 
1st
 535
Jac Fisher
01:00:28
 9:45/mile
 29
 M
 16
 

10K Female 30-34

 
1st
 629
Ewa Koza
00:58:46
 9:28/mile
 30
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 819
Rachel Yim
00:59:41
 9:37/mile
 32
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 548
Melanie Gaumer
01:58:34
 19:07/mile
 33
 F
 36
 

10K Male 30-34

 
1st
 806
Scott Weaver
00:46:58
 7:34/mile
 34
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 416
Diego Asturias
00:48:55
 7:53/mile
 31
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 665
Ray Martinez
00:53:38
 8:38/mile
 31
 M
 11
 

10K Female 35-39

 
1st
 627
Hanna-Leena Koli
00:53:52
 8:41/mile
 38
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 523
Andrea Elliott
00:55:47
 8:59/mile
 35
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 733
Susan Riley
00:58:57
 9:30/mile
 39
 F
 14
 

10K Male 35-39

 
1st
 418
Luke Babler
00:51:25
 8:17/mile
 38
 M
 8
 

10K Female 40-44

 
1st
 713
Rebecca Pennenberg
01:08:29
 11:02/mile
 44
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 447
Terese Brown
01:12:24
 11:40/mile
 42
 F
 23
 

10K Male 40-44

 
1st
 570
Eric Guy
00:58:43
 9:28/mile
 44
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 444
Scott Brinkerhoff
01:20:35
 12:59/mile
 43
 M
 25
 

10K Female 45-49

 
1st
 620
Deanna Katzfey
01:31:48
 14:48/mile
 46
 F
 28
 
 
2nd
 521
Joann Ellero
01:33:47
 15:07/mile
 48
 F
 32
 

10K Male 45-49

 
1st
 675
Scott Mcghghy
01:04:02
 10:19/mile
 49
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 771
Greg Stout
01:07:43
 10:55/mile
 47
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 711
Andrew Pasternak
01:33:47
 15:07/mile
 48
 M
 27
 

10K Female 50-54

 
1st
 594
Helen Holzknecht
01:32:01
 14:50/mile
 54
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 680
Dora Micheletos
01:33:39
 15:06/mile
 52
 F
 30
 

10K Male 50-54

 
1st
 472
Chuck Coldwell
00:51:58
 8:22/mile
 54
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 789
Abu Towghi
00:58:47
 9:28/mile
 53
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 746
Michael Santiago
01:05:24
 10:32/mile
 52
 M
 20
 

10K Female 55-59

 
1st
 738
Myriam Roussel
01:15:47
 12:13/mile
 56
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 677
Mary Mckell
01:39:59
 16:07/mile
 58
 F
 33
 

10K Male 55-59

 
1st
 762
Al Snider
00:52:19
 8:26/mile
 59
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 731
Sultan Rezai
00:59:58
 9:40/mile
 58
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 445
Tom Brogan
01:03:52
 10:17/mile
 56
 M
 18
 

10K Female 60-64

 
1st
 614
Carmen Johnson
01:58:33
 19:07/mile
 61
 F
 35
 

10K Male 60-64

 
1st
 442
Patrick Brady
01:03:35
 10:15/mile
 60
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 483
Paul Costa
01:14:10
 11:57/mile
 60
 M
 22
 

10K Female 65-69

 
1st
 719
Debbie Pryatel
01:58:33
 19:07/mile
 66
 F
 34
 

10K Male 65-69

 
1st
 443
Robert Brannigan
01:20:34
 12:59/mile
 66
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 415
Martin Arfa
01:37:30
 15:43/mile
 68
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 697
Joseph Murphy
01:41:07
 16:18/mile
 68
 M
 29
 

10K Male 70-74

 
1st
 704
David Nolley
01:43:13
 16:38/mile
 72
 M
 30
 

10K Female 75-79

 
1st
 522
Marisa Ellero
01:33:44
 15:07/mile
 76
 F
 31