Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
NC Blueberry Festival 5K
Burgaw, NC
About
Teams
Results
Awards
Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 60
61 - 64
65+
Age Not Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1885
Karen Pulkkinen
00:20:48.8
6:40/mile
33
F
1
2nd
927
Sloane Fleming-hickey
00:21:30.0
6:56/mile
14
F
2
3rd
934
Kristen Fowler
00:22:48.9
7:14/mile
34
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
880
Hugh Crews
00:16:20.3
5:15/mile
35
M
1
2nd
1874
Ben Schmidt
00:16:38.5
5:21/mile
20
M
2
3rd
1884
Aaron Kolk
00:16:44.6
5:23/mile
29
M
3
5K Female 14 & Under
1st
1835
Hayley Whoolery
00:23:00.9
7:22/mile
14
F
4
2nd
1882
Madeline Fischer
00:25:19.0
8:07/mile
12
F
19
3rd
971
Danner Harrison
00:25:20.8
8:07/mile
9
F
20
4th
1842
Lydia Wilson
00:26:24.5
8:28/mile
12
F
25
5th
979
Ainsley Heath
00:27:17.9
8:41/mile
11
F
32
5K Male 14 & Under
1st
1872
Abel Zukerman
00:19:05.3
6:08/mile
14
M
7
2nd
1000
Cameron Johnson
00:21:04.2
6:47/mile
11
M
16
3rd
1925
Sterling Sharpe
00:22:39.6
7:14/mile
12
M
30
4th
926
Graham Fleming-hickey
00:22:46.8
7:20/mile
10
M
31
5th
973
Sawyer Harrison
00:24:09.1
7:44/mile
9
M
44
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
1439
Jessiemae Jones
00:27:12.2
8:44/mile
17
F
30
2nd
1543
Abigail Lewis
00:27:16.0
8:38/mile
19
F
31
3rd
986
Taylor Hesse
00:27:54.5
9:00/mile
15
F
40
4th
874
Emily Cornwell
00:29:15.8
9:18/mile
17
F
51
5th
867
Kristina Collier
00:29:18.5
9:18/mile
19
F
53
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
1712
Christian Soltermann
00:19:40.9
6:20/mile
15
M
8
2nd
1676
Jason Rooker
00:19:54.9
6:24/mile
15
M
9
3rd
1678
Samuel Rooker
00:21:31.4
6:55/mile
17
M
20
4th
881
Dominic Crisafulli
00:21:44.7
6:59/mile
17
M
21
5th
1927
Jonathan Thompson
00:22:30.5
7:13/mile
16
M
28
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
960
Brooke Greyno
00:25:45.9
8:18/mile
20
F
24
2nd
917
Ashley Ernest
00:26:26.9
8:21/mile
20
F
27
3rd
946
Victoria Getek
00:29:52.2
9:27/mile
24
F
59
4th
1815
Danielle Vanduysen
00:32:09.9
10:12/mile
21
F
84
5th
496
Taylor Brenckman
00:32:50.6
10:35/mile
20
F
94
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
1911
Graham Parker
00:17:08.1
5:31/mile
20
M
4
2nd
213
Timothy Balogh
00:21:08.5
6:49/mile
22
M
17
3rd
879
Marshall Crawley
00:22:17.9
7:11/mile
24
M
24
4th
1616
Zykwan Mcquillan
00:24:02.3
7:43/mile
20
M
41
5th
1810
Clinton Thorpe
00:28:04.5
8:44/mile
22
M
71
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
925
Megan Fitzgerald
00:23:17.5
7:29/mile
27
F
5
2nd
1620
Angela Midgett
00:24:41.5
7:57/mile
29
F
15
3rd
1594
Liz Mantooth
00:26:32.2
8:24/mile
29
F
28
4th
1683
Leigh Russell
00:27:39.7
8:49/mile
27
F
35
5th
1679
Eve Rowshanaee
00:27:42.6
8:52/mile
27
F
36
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
1887
Rob Brink
00:22:19.3
7:08/mile
26
M
26
2nd
37
Justin Aaron
00:23:21.6
7:30/mile
27
M
36
3rd
1515
Greg Lanier
00:24:24.6
7:52/mile
29
M
46
4th
1661
Jordan Privette
00:25:14.4
8:06/mile
27
M
53
5th
1811
Daniel Tollefsrud
00:28:17.8
9:00/mile
27
M
73
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
1812
Patricia Toro
00:23:50.1
7:41/mile
30
F
7
2nd
950
Angela Glorfield
00:24:37.8
7:55/mile
34
F
14
3rd
1897
Catherine Willis
00:24:46.6
7:55/mile
31
F
16
4th
1654
Stefanie Phelps
00:25:17.8
8:03/mile
33
F
18
5th
958
Kristen Gray
00:26:25.0
8:31/mile
33
F
26
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
1869
Arold Sylvain
00:18:19.6
5:53/mile
31
M
6
2nd
1888
Joshua Denny
00:21:20.9
6:46/mile
33
M
18
3rd
1922
Andres Gazca
00:22:48.4
7:21/mile
31
M
32
4th
862
Jeffrey Carter
00:23:02.8
7:16/mile
33
M
34
5th
573
David Buckner
00:23:09.0
7:26/mile
33
M
35
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
1725
Laura Sterner
00:24:11.3
7:46/mile
35
F
10
2nd
1878
Amie Harrison
00:25:14.6
8:06/mile
38
F
17
3rd
959
Barbie Green-abernathy
00:25:31.2
8:11/mile
37
F
22
4th
1731
Kate Sullivan
00:25:45.3
8:10/mile
39
F
23
5th
965
Barbara Hager
00:28:40.7
9:02/mile
39
F
46
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
1684
Jean pierre Saintard
00:20:01.0
6:26/mile
38
M
11
2nd
1879
Josh Adams
00:20:16.2
6:31/mile
35
M
13
3rd
897
Rasheed Diaab
00:22:16.2
7:09/mile
37
M
23
4th
956
Cedric Grant
00:22:27.7
7:14/mile
36
M
27
5th
1901
Jeff Knipping
00:22:34.2
7:08/mile
35
M
29
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
1714
Wendy Southerland
00:24:05.3
7:42/mile
41
F
8
2nd
1926
Myra Rasmussen
00:24:17.6
7:50/mile
40
F
11
3rd
1816
Robin Varney
00:24:24.3
7:48/mile
41
F
12
4th
892
Kelly Davis
00:27:34.6
8:53/mile
42
F
34
5th
908
Anita Dwyer
00:28:14.2
9:06/mile
40
F
42
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
1853
Greg Zinner
00:18:00.5
5:47/mile
43
M
5
2nd
1828
Richard Wells
00:19:55.0
6:24/mile
40
M
10
3rd
1883
Matthew Drown
00:23:31.5
7:34/mile
41
M
37
4th
1596
Jason Mara
00:24:49.9
7:58/mile
44
M
50
5th
1718
Brandon Sproles
00:26:11.9
8:24/mile
43
M
57
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
1582
Adriane Lioudis
00:23:29.1
7:34/mile
47
F
6
2nd
1667
Carrie Reed
00:25:27.2
8:09/mile
49
F
21
3rd
1902
Jackie Ferguson
00:27:05.3
8:42/mile
48
F
29
4th
1852
Nicole Wrench
00:27:19.8
8:44/mile
45
F
33
5th
1685
Angela Sawyer
00:29:19.3
9:21/mile
45
F
54
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
1713
David Southerland
00:20:24.2
6:33/mile
45
M
14
2nd
1881
Todd Fischer
00:21:23.4
6:52/mile
46
M
19
3rd
1875
Michael Thompson
00:22:19.2
7:10/mile
49
M
25
4th
1724
Robin Stephenson
00:23:40.1
7:38/mile
45
M
38
5th
1924
Allen Sharpe
00:25:37.8
8:11/mile
48
M
55
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
1873
Renee Zukerman
00:24:05.8
7:43/mile
51
F
9
2nd
216
Deborah Bartholow
00:24:29.3
7:51/mile
51
F
13
3rd
1839
Sonja Williams
00:27:48.5
8:55/mile
53
F
38
4th
1592
Angela Mallard
00:27:49.6
8:52/mile
53
F
39
5th
987
Maureen Higgins
00:29:17.7
9:18/mile
52
F
52
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
1880
Michael Lee
00:20:05.3
6:28/mile
51
M
12
2nd
1871
Steve Kozischek
00:20:37.1
6:38/mile
50
M
15
3rd
1450
Rod Jordan
00:21:53.9
7:02/mile
51
M
22
4th
1701
Stephen Shea
00:25:30.3
8:13/mile
54
M
54
5th
1734
Peter Summers
00:29:03.6
9:10/mile
52
M
78
5K Female 55 - 60
1st
1636
Donna Nicholson
00:28:25.4
9:08/mile
58
F
43
2nd
1697
Patricia Senkow
00:28:33.4
9:08/mile
57
F
45
3rd
1690
Dani Schettig
00:28:50.2
9:18/mile
60
F
47
4th
409
Deborah Boyce
00:29:57.4
9:34/mile
58
F
60
5th
1809
Katie Thomas
00:33:46.2
10:41/mile
55
F
111
5K Male 55 - 60
1st
574
Bruce Bullard
00:23:45.4
7:38/mile
60
M
39
2nd
1605
Dan Mayette
00:24:44.4
7:55/mile
60
M
49
3rd
1700
David Shaver
00:28:54.8
9:19/mile
57
M
76
4th
873
Chris Cornwell
00:29:33.0
9:24/mile
58
M
82
5th
1904
Harry Lewis
00:31:00.7
9:56/mile
56
M
95
5K Female 61 - 64
1st
1680
Mary Rowshanaee
00:32:16.0
10:20/mile
62
F
85
2nd
1837
Peggy Wichmann
00:34:53.2
11:05/mile
62
F
122
3rd
1681
Debbie Ruddell
00:45:40.2
14:23/mile
64
F
208
4th
349
Karen Bittner
00:47:37.9
15:21/mile
62
F
214
5th
638
Joanna Cagle
01:01:41.2
19:53/mile
62
F
257
5K Male 61 - 64
1st
970
Dean Hanson
00:23:48.0
7:40/mile
61
M
40
2nd
1691
Ken Schettig
00:30:34.0
9:51/mile
64
M
92
3rd
1682
Howard Russell
00:38:12.9
11:55/mile
61
M
146
4th
1627
Eddie Morgan
00:41:01.0
13:01/mile
64
M
159
5th
368
Gordon Blackwell
00:41:56.6
13:10/mile
62
M
162
5K Female 65+
1st
1866
Linda Longley
00:38:39.4
12:07/mile
68
F
156
2nd
1899
Merry lynn Kornegay
00:40:49.6
12:43/mile
65
F
180
3rd
865
Birdie Clark
00:44:01.8
13:56/mile
69
F
202
4th
1659
Glenda Powell
00:51:40.2
16:26/mile
68
F
229
5th
1587
Arlene Male
00:55:50.0
17:56/mile
65
F
239
5K Male 65+
1st
1719
Marvin Campbell
00:26:57.0
8:39/mile
71
M
65
2nd
1625
Jon Moon
00:28:37.9
9:12/mile
70
M
75
3rd
1660
Ben Pratte
00:29:31.5
9:28/mile
66
M
81
4th
940
Lou Galli
00:31:01.9
9:58/mile
70
M
96
5th
1663
Dick Quinn
00:37:28.4
11:46/mile
74
M
140