Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Alpharetta Police K9 5K Foot Chase
Alpharetta, GA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
153
ANA KAREN YERBABUENA
00:23:19
7:31/mile
13
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
154
FRANCISCO YERBABUENA
00:19:06
6:09/mile
33
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
64
TERI FREI
00:23:22
7:32/mile
45
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
32
PEDRO CHAVEZ
00:20:18
6:32/mile
45
M
2
5K Male 10 & Under
1st
94
BRYCE KRUEGER
00:32:47
10:34/mile
8
M
45
2nd
17
WILL BLASZCZAK
00:42:16
13:37/mile
10
M
61
5K Male 11-14
1st
62
GEHRIG FREI
00:24:52
8:01/mile
14
M
12
2nd
63
JONATHAN FREI
00:26:29
8:32/mile
11
M
18
3rd
114
WILL PARSONS
00:26:42
8:36/mile
14
M
19
5K Female 15-19
1st
66
ARIANA GARBERS
00:25:03
8:04/mile
15
F
4
5K Male 15-19
1st
163
COLIN DAVIS
00:22:02
7:06/mile
18
M
6
2nd
92
PATRICK KING
00:22:33
7:16/mile
18
M
7
3rd
177
SPENCER KELLY
00:27:17
8:48/mile
18
M
22
5K Female 20-24
1st
29
NATALIE CARACENA
00:27:25
8:50/mile
24
F
12
2nd
145
K. DAKOTA WHITE
00:30:27
9:49/mile
20
F
20
3rd
162
ANNA MINNEAR
00:30:51
9:56/mile
20
F
23
5K Male 20-24
1st
161
JONATHAN PRINCE
00:29:07
9:23/mile
20
M
32
2nd
8
DAVID BARBIERI
00:30:25
9:48/mile
22
M
38
5K Female 25-29
1st
46
MARY DOLL
00:24:22
7:51/mile
27
F
3
2nd
82
AMANDA HERNANDEZ
00:25:54
8:21/mile
28
F
7
3rd
97
KELLEY LAGIMONIERE
00:31:38
10:12/mile
28
F
27
5K Male 25-29
1st
83
ANTHONY HERNANDEZ
00:21:52
7:03/mile
29
M
5
2nd
55
PETE ESTES
00:27:03
8:43/mile
27
M
21
3rd
140
JOSHUA STEWART
00:41:06
13:15/mile
25
M
59
5K Female 30-34
1st
79
KATIE HARRISON
00:25:36
8:15/mile
32
F
5
2nd
135
SUSAN SPLAWN
00:26:46
8:37/mile
31
F
9
3rd
53
AMANDA EPPS
00:30:47
9:55/mile
31
F
22
5K Male 30-34
1st
5
JUSTIN ARNDT
00:20:35
6:38/mile
31
M
3
2nd
160
ANDREW SPLAWN
00:24:26
7:52/mile
32
M
9
3rd
27
BRANDON CALDWELL
00:24:44
7:58/mile
33
M
11
5K Female 35-39
1st
105
RITAMBHARA MITTAL
00:30:57
9:58/mile
37
F
24
2nd
44
CRISTY DALY
00:32:33
10:29/mile
37
F
36
3rd
6
VINVTHIA ATMAKUR
00:41:42
13:27/mile
39
F
59
5K Male 35-39
1st
118
STEVE RAPIER
00:21:41
6:59/mile
37
M
4
2nd
156
JIM ROSE
00:23:31
7:34/mile
39
M
8
3rd
155
BRANDON O'DONELL
00:29:12
9:25/mile
36
M
33
5K Female 40-44
1st
93
RACHEL KING
00:28:00
9:01/mile
41
F
14
2nd
88
JAIME JONES
00:28:39
9:14/mile
40
F
17
3rd
13
THERESA BARTLETT
00:30:27
9:49/mile
43
F
21
5K Male 40-44
1st
159
MARK TAPPAN
00:24:38
7:56/mile
42
M
10
2nd
173
RYAN MCPHARSON
00:28:56
9:19/mile
44
M
31
3rd
164
CHRISTOPHER SCIRICA
00:29:26
9:29/mile
40
M
34
5K Female 45-49
1st
110
SHANNON NEWKIRK
00:25:47
8:18/mile
45
F
6
2nd
167
BETH BOWER
00:26:32
8:33/mile
48
F
8
3rd
101
KIMBERLY MARRYOTT LEE
00:29:01
9:21/mile
48
F
19
5K Male 45-49
1st
151
MICHAEL WOODS
00:27:49
8:58/mile
46
M
27
2nd
22
GORDON BURNETT
00:27:53
8:59/mile
48
M
28
3rd
18
CURRY BORDELON
00:31:35
10:11/mile
45
M
41
5K Female 50-54
1st
57
KAREN FERGUSON
00:26:55
8:40/mile
52
F
10
2nd
3
CARTER ARD
00:27:52
8:59/mile
53
F
13
3rd
127
KELLI SELMAN
00:28:38
9:13/mile
51
F
16
5K Male 50-54
1st
169
HAL SHOFFEITT
00:25:11
8:07/mile
50
M
14
2nd
179
TOM VALENTINE
00:25:46
8:18/mile
52
M
16
3rd
180
WILLIAM DAGHER
00:30:06
9:42/mile
53
M
36
5K Female 55-59
1st
119
MARY REEVES
00:26:56
8:41/mile
55
F
11
2nd
31
PAMELA CHAMBERS
00:32:00
10:19/mile
55
F
32
3rd
50
ROBIN DUNCAN
00:33:11
10:42/mile
56
F
39
5K Male 55-59
1st
4
JIM ARD
00:25:21
8:10/mile
56
M
15
2nd
148
TOM WIX
00:26:26
8:31/mile
56
M
17
3rd
70
TONY GEURIN
00:32:01
10:19/mile
58
M
43
5K Female 60-64
1st
80
ADRI HERMAN
00:28:34
9:12/mile
64
F
15
2nd
146
CATHY WHITESIDE
00:37:10
11:59/mile
63
F
45
5K Male 60-64
1st
25
CHARLES CAGLE JR
00:27:48
8:57/mile
60
M
25
2nd
128
MICHAEL SELMAN
00:30:15
9:45/mile
61
M
37
3rd
58
MICHAEL FERGUSON
00:45:17
14:36/mile
62
M
64
5K Female 65-69
1st
71
KATHY GIVENS
00:39:17
12:40/mile
68
F
53
5K Male 65-69
1st
81
ROB HERMAN
00:28:24
9:09/mile
66
M
29
5K Male 70 & Over
1st
99
LARRY LASCODY
00:28:51
9:18/mile
73
M
30
2nd
129
ERNEST SMALLMAN
00:45:00
14:30/mile
72
M
63
3rd
126
CHRIS SCAMMON
00:48:29
15:38/mile
70
M
65