LYSB Midsummer Run

Old Lyme , CT



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 317
CLARA WIESLER
00:20:47
 6:41/mile
 15
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 250
PAM VENTOLA
00:21:27
 6:54/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 269
WINNIE EDMED
00:22:11
 7:08/mile
 45
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 343
BRIAN GINEO
00:18:56
 6:06/mile
 34
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 180
NICK LANIGAN
00:19:00
 6:07/mile
 40
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 290
WESLEY OLIVEIRA
00:19:25
 6:15/mile
 51
 M
 3
 

5K Female 14 and under

 
1st
 232
JAYDEN STYGAR
00:23:24
 7:32/mile
 14
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 165
MAKENNA HARMS
00:24:52
 8:00/mile
 13
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 253
LOUISA WARLITZ
00:26:54
 8:36/mile
 12
 F
 21
 

5K Male 14 and under

 
1st
 300
WILLIAM CHEKAL
00:22:02
 7:05/mile
 12
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 173
AIDAN KERRIGAN
00:22:39
 7:18/mile
 12
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 109
ERIK BIRD
00:24:14
 7:47/mile
 14
 M
 34
 

5K Female 15 to 19

 
1st
 314
INGRID BOLAND
00:22:21
 7:12/mile
 18
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 128
LOUISE COUVREUX
00:24:21
 7:47/mile
 16
 F
 9
 
 
3rd
 275
SUMMER SIEFKEN
00:26:24
 8:28/mile
 16
 F
 16
 

5K Male 15 to 19

 
1st
 296
CHRISTIAN LYMAN
00:19:33
 6:17/mile
 18
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 107
CHRISTOPHER BIRD
00:20:08
 6:28/mile
 16
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 225
NIC ROTH
00:21:48
 7:00/mile
 17
 M
 16
 

5K Female 20 to 29

 
1st
 211
EVE O'CONNOR
00:25:51
 8:14/mile
 29
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 262
HANNAH YABROSKY
00:25:59
 8:21/mile
 22
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 115
ALLIE BUCKLEY
00:28:35
 9:08/mile
 22
 F
 36
 

5K Male 20 to 29

 
1st
 188
DAVID LONGFELLOW
00:19:59
 6:26/mile
 29
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 210
EOGHAN O'CONNOR
00:20:57
 6:40/mile
 25
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 181
ALEXANDER LATTANZI
00:22:26
 7:12/mile
 25
 M
 20
 

5K Female 30 to 39

 
1st
 333
NICOLE TARANTINO
00:22:46
 7:17/mile
 39
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 206
LAUREN O’REILLY
00:24:25
 7:51/mile
 36
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 167
HILDIE HECK
00:25:11
 8:06/mile
 39
 F
 12
 

5K Male 30 to 39

 
1st
 249
NOAH VENTOLA
00:20:33
 6:37/mile
 39
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 119
DAVID CAHILL
00:21:26
 6:54/mile
 30
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 325
MATT POGLIESE
00:22:33
 7:11/mile
 36
 M
 22
 

5K Female 40 to 49

 
1st
 299
ANNE CHEKAL
00:23:35
 7:34/mile
 41
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 295
MICHELLE MORIN
00:26:50
 8:39/mile
 46
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 130
STEPHANIE CROUGHWELL
00:27:06
 8:41/mile
 43
 F
 24
 

5K Male 40 to 49

 
1st
 342
JOSH EDMED
00:19:55
 6:24/mile
 43
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 230
JOSH SIEFKEN
00:20:02
 6:27/mile
 46
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 186
RYAN LEE
00:20:14
 6:31/mile
 41
 M
 10
 

5K Female 50 to 59

 
1st
 106
ROBIN BEAUREGARD
00:23:50
 7:40/mile
 51
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 247
DIANN VAUGHAN
00:26:49
 8:37/mile
 50
 F
 19
 
 
3rd
 327
CANDACE FUCHS
00:28:01
 8:56/mile
 52
 F
 30
 

5K Male 50 to 59

 
1st
 289
WANTUIC SOUZO
00:19:32
 6:17/mile
 51
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 217
WILLIAM PERKINS
00:22:09
 7:07/mile
 57
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 251
JOHN WALTER
00:22:31
 7:14/mile
 52
 M
 21
 

5K Female 60 to 69

 
1st
 222
SHARON REINER
00:26:43
 8:36/mile
 61
 F
 18
 
 
2nd
 288
ROBIN CHAPIN
00:32:12
 10:14/mile
 65
 F
 78
 
 
3rd
 303
JEANNE THOMAS
00:32:18
 10:20/mile
 63
 F
 79
 

5K Male 60 to 69

 
1st
 316
GLENN JETTE
00:23:16
 7:25/mile
 63
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 315
DON WELLER
00:23:55
 7:41/mile
 65
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 118
KYLE BURNS
00:29:42
 9:31/mile
 61
 M
 80