Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run the Virtues 5K & 1 Mile
Goodyear, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
8175
Issy Nielson
00:20:23
6:34/mile
34
F
1
2nd
8126
Betty Funkhouser
00:23:24
7:32/mile
59
F
2
3rd
8142
Taylor Lopez
00:23:41
7:38/mile
17
F
3
4th
8179
Angelica Tambornino
00:24:04
7:45/mile
28
F
4
5th
8168
Jaci Joy Singer-Gonnie
00:24:26
7:52/mile
10
F
5
6th
8053
Kari Burdsal
00:24:38
7:56/mile
39
F
6
7th
8078
Addie KInney
00:24:59
8:03/mile
12
F
7
8th
8181
Marissa Varshine
00:25:20
8:10/mile
10
F
8
9th
8071
Lea Rosztoczy
00:25:30
8:13/mile
12
F
9
10th
8092
Nova Scott
00:25:54
8:21/mile
17
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
8137
Dan Kuch
00:17:44
5:43/mile
43
M
1
2nd
8110
Scott Chestnut
00:19:17
6:13/mile
17
M
2
3rd
8080
Erick Miramontes
00:20:14
6:31/mile
39
M
3
4th
8038
Rob Blundell
00:20:53
6:43/mile
38
M
4
5th
8161
Noah Powers
00:22:01
7:05/mile
16
M
5
6th
8184
Mark Wolstenholme
00:22:07
7:07/mile
26
M
6
7th
8189
David Tovar
00:22:21
7:12/mile
54
M
7
8th
8120
Blaise Faser
00:22:24
7:13/mile
11
M
8
9th
8164
Paul Sadorf
00:22:38
7:17/mile
54
M
9
10th
8103
Ayden Beam
00:22:46
7:20/mile
12
M
10
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
8093
Zoe Mullins
00:38:09
12:18/mile
6
F
35
2nd
8085
Natasha Beierly
00:40:12
12:57/mile
6
F
44
3rd
8113
Pacifica Clark
00:41:50
13:29/mile
1
F
49
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
8066
Liam Smith
00:25:28
8:12/mile
7
M
19
2nd
8076
Harrison Gray
00:27:45
8:56/mile
8
M
26
3rd
8042
Ryan Moore
00:30:01
9:40/mile
7
M
30
4th
8176
Mitchell Sumpter
00:35:23
11:24/mile
5
M
41
5th
8114
Tristan Clark
00:41:04
13:14/mile
1
M
52
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
8168
Jaci Joy Singer-Gonnie
00:24:26
7:52/mile
10
F
5
2nd
8181
Marissa Varshine
00:25:20
8:10/mile
10
F
8
3rd
8160
Laleeta Pal
00:34:08
11:00/mile
10
F
25
4th
8054
Elizabeth Siemiawski
00:39:51
12:51/mile
9
F
40
5th
8174
Miranda Sumpter
00:39:54
12:52/mile
9
F
41
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
8079
Hayes Kinney
00:23:22
7:31/mile
9
M
11
2nd
8146
Luke Maddison-Jenkins
00:31:27
10:08/mile
9
M
34
3rd
8099
Rajan Guthrie
00:34:50
11:14/mile
10
M
39
4th
8150
Kj Mccloud
00:46:53
15:07/mile
10
M
59
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
8078
Addie KInney
00:24:59
8:03/mile
12
F
7
2nd
8071
Lea Rosztoczy
00:25:30
8:13/mile
12
F
9
3rd
8041
Caroline Moore
00:32:33
10:29/mile
11
F
22
4th
8192
Brooke Robert
00:34:29
11:07/mile
11
F
26
5th
8116
Lexy Collier
00:41:27
13:22/mile
13
F
48
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
8120
Blaise Faser
00:22:24
7:13/mile
11
M
8
2nd
8103
Ayden Beam
00:22:46
7:20/mile
12
M
10
3rd
8147
Ambrose Manley
00:39:34
12:45/mile
11
M
50
4th
8123
Brody Faser
00:53:55
17:23/mile
13
M
64
5th
8144
Elias Maddison-Jasinski
00:57:59
18:41/mile
12
M
66
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
8142
Taylor Lopez
00:23:41
7:38/mile
17
F
3
2nd
8092
Nova Scott
00:25:54
8:21/mile
17
F
10
3rd
8153
Vanessa Mccloud
00:27:19
8:48/mile
14
F
12
4th
8061
Kelly Cox
00:46:13
14:54/mile
16
F
56
5th
8152
Smantha Mccloud
00:47:20
15:15/mile
15
F
58
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
8110
Scott Chestnut
00:19:17
6:13/mile
17
M
2
2nd
8161
Noah Powers
00:22:01
7:05/mile
16
M
5
3rd
8091
Brent Scott
00:25:58
8:22/mile
14
M
20
4th
8088
Eathon Rider
00:33:48
10:54/mile
14
M
37
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
8179
Angelica Tambornino
00:24:04
7:45/mile
28
F
4
2nd
8064
Deborah Ross
00:40:56
13:12/mile
29
F
46
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
8184
Mark Wolstenholme
00:22:07
7:07/mile
26
M
6
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
8175
Issy Nielson
00:20:23
6:34/mile
34
F
1
2nd
8156
Elisa Ng
00:35:46
11:32/mile
34
F
28
3rd
8163
Maria Paulina Ruiz
00:39:07
12:36/mile
32
F
39
4th
8083
Christina Beierly
00:40:12
12:57/mile
33
F
43
5th
8047
Shavonne Updike
00:52:37
16:58/mile
32
F
64
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
8157
Wei-Ren Ng
00:37:02
11:56/mile
32
M
46
2nd
8129
Jose Granda
00:42:07
13:34/mile
34
M
53
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
8053
Kari Burdsal
00:24:38
7:56/mile
39
F
6
2nd
8104
Erica Beam
00:27:00
8:42/mile
37
F
11
3rd
8101
Nicole Ankenman
00:31:38
10:11/mile
38
F
21
4th
8096
Leah Wolfe-Kraemer
00:39:01
12:35/mile
35
F
38
5th
8194
Laura Larsen
00:51:11
16:30/mile
35
F
62
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
8080
Erick Miramontes
00:20:14
6:31/mile
39
M
3
2nd
8038
Rob Blundell
00:20:53
6:43/mile
38
M
4
3rd
8154
Kevin Mcnee
00:23:43
7:38/mile
37
M
13
4th
8107
Bill Briscoe
00:31:24
10:07/mile
38
M
33
5th
8077
Michael Gray
00:35:45
11:31/mile
39
M
43
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
8167
Kristen Sigg
00:31:17
10:05/mile
41
F
17
2nd
8121
Bo Faser
00:31:22
10:06/mile
44
F
18
3rd
8186
Naomi Yabsley
00:32:37
10:31/mile
41
F
23
4th
8039
Marcie Moore
00:33:13
10:42/mile
41
F
24
5th
8098
Kiran Mishra
00:35:02
11:18/mile
43
F
27
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
8137
Dan Kuch
00:17:44
5:43/mile
43
M
1
2nd
8065
Jeremy Smith
00:25:28
8:12/mile
43
M
18
3rd
8191
Aaron Alvidrez
00:26:58
8:41/mile
40
M
22
4th
8084
Sean Beierly
00:28:16
9:06/mile
41
M
27
5th
8135
Jeremy Jenkins
00:33:11
10:42/mile
41
M
36
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
8073
Rachel Rosztoczy
00:28:43
9:15/mile
47
F
14
2nd
8095
Kimie Lin
00:30:12
9:44/mile
45
F
16
3rd
8180
Kimberly Varshine
00:31:23
10:07/mile
46
F
19
4th
8139
Evangeline Lee
00:31:23
10:07/mile
48
F
20
5th
8187
Dunia Canales
00:38:41
12:28/mile
47
F
37
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
8056
Walter Flynn
00:24:30
7:53/mile
49
M
14
2nd
8136
Tim Krull
00:24:54
8:01/mile
48
M
16
3rd
8140
Terry Lee
00:27:27
8:50/mile
48
M
24
4th
8158
Jeff Nichols
00:29:22
9:28/mile
47
M
29
5th
8122
Bob Faser
00:30:56
9:58/mile
49
M
31
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
8172
Meleita Street
00:36:26
11:44/mile
50
F
31
2nd
8060
Julie Cox
00:46:29
14:59/mile
51
F
57
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
8189
David Tovar
00:22:21
7:12/mile
54
M
7
2nd
8164
Paul Sadorf
00:22:38
7:17/mile
54
M
9
3rd
8111
Slade Chestnut
00:23:37
7:36/mile
51
M
12
4th
8105
Myles Beam
00:26:00
8:23/mile
50
M
21
5th
8127
Bobby Gonnie
00:27:24
8:50/mile
51
M
23
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
8126
Betty Funkhouser
00:23:24
7:32/mile
59
F
2
2nd
8178
Susan Taflin
00:29:01
9:21/mile
55
F
15
3rd
8087
Sonja Talley
00:38:26
12:23/mile
55
F
36
4th
8057
Beth Thul
00:44:06
14:13/mile
58
F
53
5th
8182
Janet Vincent
00:53:00
17:05/mile
56
F
66
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
8190
Jack Rawls
00:24:52
8:01/mile
56
M
15
2nd
8058
Mike Thul
00:25:22
8:10/mile
59
M
17
3rd
8169
Jerry Smith
00:35:22
11:24/mile
59
M
40
4th
8082
Tim Page
00:43:48
14:07/mile
56
M
55
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
8170
Patty Sommers
00:28:20
9:08/mile
62
F
13
2nd
8124
Patti Fontaine
00:36:21
11:43/mile
60
F
30
3rd
8052
Kristi Jorgenson
00:37:26
12:04/mile
60
F
34
4th
8141
Ruth Leppanen
00:52:34
16:57/mile
60
F
63
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
8155
Norm Mcnee
00:31:23
10:07/mile
60
M
32
2nd
8051
Jon Jorgenson
00:32:44
10:33/mile
60
M
35
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
8070
Felix Aguirre
00:44:26
14:19/mile
69
M
58
2nd
8086
Michael Ceser
00:48:23
15:36/mile
66
M
60
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
8100
Josie Cruz
00:57:58
18:41/mile
73
F
67
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
8185
Lee Yabsley
00:57:57
18:41/mile
71
M
65
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
8106
Mort Bloomberg
00:52:13
16:50/mile
80
M
63