Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arbor Day 5K Fun Run
Tempe, AZ
About
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 18
19 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
8722
Giana Garza
00:24:08
7:46/mile
11
F
1
2nd
8626
Erin O'Grady
00:24:36
7:55/mile
35
F
2
3rd
8539
Lynn Manns
00:25:50
8:19/mile
57
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
8719
Daniel Lyon
00:15:58
5:08/mile
32
M
1
2nd
8718
Hayden Collins
00:16:29
5:18/mile
22
M
2
3rd
8312
Geoffrey Foote
00:19:26
6:16/mile
49
M
3
5K Female 12 & Under
1st
8722
Giana Garza
00:24:08
7:46/mile
11
F
1
2nd
8340
Emma Jee
00:28:30
9:11/mile
11
F
11
3rd
8628
Naomi Palmer
00:31:17
10:05/mile
11
F
23
5K Male 12 & Under
1st
8528
Armando Lopez
00:25:47
8:18/mile
9
M
19
2nd
8296
Evan Darosa
00:28:19
9:07/mile
10
M
26
3rd
8666
Tyler Schons
00:29:15
9:25/mile
11
M
31
5K Female 13 - 18
1st
8730
Abby McDermott
00:27:39
8:55/mile
13
F
9
2nd
8702
Chari Van Wyk
00:28:31
9:11/mile
13
F
12
3rd
8706
Caroline Webster
00:28:41
9:14/mile
13
F
14
5K Male 13 - 18
1st
8721
Robert Nerini
00:19:34
6:18/mile
17
M
4
2nd
8729
Alex McDermott
00:24:06
7:46/mile
13
M
15
3rd
8214
Cole Bauer
00:24:19
7:50/mile
17
M
16
5K Female 19 - 29
1st
8705
Colleen Vorst
00:28:38
9:14/mile
26
F
13
2nd
8102
Hilary Adams
00:31:50
10:15/mile
26
F
28
3rd
8438
Nathalie Leon
00:32:58
10:37/mile
26
F
34
5K Male 19 - 29
1st
8718
Hayden Collins
00:16:29
5:18/mile
22
M
2
2nd
8315
Joe Friel
00:20:49
6:42/mile
26
M
7
3rd
8701
Paulino Valerio
00:25:26
8:12/mile
29
M
18
5K Female 30 - 39
1st
8626
Erin O'Grady
00:24:36
7:55/mile
35
F
2
2nd
8635
Doreen Pichet
00:26:01
8:23/mile
33
F
6
3rd
8311
Kendra Flory
00:26:57
8:41/mile
34
F
7
5K Male 30 - 39
1st
8719
Daniel Lyon
00:15:58
5:08/mile
32
M
1
2nd
8687
Maximilian Meza
00:21:57
7:04/mile
31
M
13
3rd
8692
Ray Tienswang
00:30:39
9:53/mile
34
M
36
5K Female 40 - 49
1st
8747
Eva Chapa
00:26:00
8:23/mile
47
F
5
2nd
8751
Heather Kehres
00:27:23
8:50/mile
40
F
8
3rd
8286
Doreen Candelaria
00:28:10
9:04/mile
44
F
10
5K Male 40 - 49
1st
8312
Geoffrey Foote
00:19:26
6:16/mile
49
M
3
2nd
8737
Jeff McDermott
00:20:29
6:36/mile
44
M
6
3rd
8321
Kolby Granville
00:21:07
6:48/mile
43
M
9
5K Female 50 - 59
1st
8539
Lynn Manns
00:25:50
8:19/mile
57
F
3
2nd
8618
Steph Mittel
00:26:00
8:23/mile
56
F
4
3rd
8326
Susan Hallman
00:28:46
9:16/mile
53
F
15
5K Male 50 - 59
1st
8335
Mark Huber
00:19:46
6:22/mile
56
M
5
2nd
8334
Robert Hoxie
00:21:00
6:46/mile
55
M
8
3rd
8659
Paul Sadorf
00:21:16
6:51/mile
55
M
10
5K Female 60 & Over
1st
8332
Diane Himebaugh
00:31:29
10:09/mile
61
F
25
2nd
8130
Jane Backstrom
00:31:38
10:12/mile
60
F
26
3rd
8643
Linda Redman
00:32:35
10:30/mile
65
F
31
5K Male 60 & Over
1st
8625
Mark O'Donnell
00:23:46
7:39/mile
67
M
14
2nd
8678
Sergio Soto
00:26:38
8:35/mile
64
M
23
3rd
8131
Joel Backstrom
00:27:00
8:42/mile
63
M
24