Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Great Western Half Marathon
st charles, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
Race:
Half Marathon
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Half Overall Males
1st
761
David McCollam
01:11:32
5:27/mile
37
M
1
2nd
60
Tom Robertson
01:18:12
5:58/mile
29
M
2
Half Male Masters
1st
246
Erick Waldchen
01:27:26
6:40/mile
40
M
8
Half Male Grand Masters
1st
800
Koen Ruttens
01:27:52
6:42/mile
50
M
10
Half Male Senior Masters
1st
185
Guillermo Nino
01:39:05
7:33/mile
64
M
52
Half Male 15-19
1st
644
Austin Albrecht
01:33:39
7:08/mile
19
M
23
2nd
729
Wesley Hankins
01:37:01
7:24/mile
17
M
38
Half Male 20-24
1st
532
Matt Simo
01:36:10
7:20/mile
24
M
35
2nd
204
Cameron Muirhead
02:06:33
9:39/mile
24
M
224
3rd
647
Sarah Healy
02:10:12
9:56/mile
22
M
241
Half Male 25-29
1st
452
Derek Gollnitz
01:27:53
6:42/mile
29
M
12
2nd
520
Nick Nenni
01:30:49
6:55/mile
29
M
16
3rd
356
Nick Rehagen
01:33:26
7:07/mile
26
M
21
Half Male 30-34
1st
779
Brian Long
01:23:59
6:24/mile
30
M
4
2nd
136
Andy Olson
01:27:35
6:41/mile
32
M
9
3rd
299
Vicente Calderon
01:28:23
6:44/mile
33
M
13
Half Male 35-39
1st
72
Chris Muth
01:24:21
6:26/mile
35
M
5
2nd
778
Christopher Madden
01:25:21
6:30/mile
37
M
6
3rd
780
Bill Lamb
01:25:30
6:31/mile
35
M
7
Half Male 40-44
1st
250
Chris Remhof
01:29:54
6:51/mile
41
M
14
2nd
429
Fletcher Hamill
01:33:02
7:06/mile
41
M
19
3rd
788
Les Goostree
01:33:41
7:09/mile
41
M
24
Half Male 45-49
1st
10
Yoda Jedimaster
01:29:57
6:51/mile
47
M
15
2nd
346
Richard Otruba
01:30:50
6:55/mile
46
M
17
3rd
134
Michael Platzke
01:33:57
7:10/mile
46
M
26
Half Male 50-54
1st
700
Brad Voehringer
01:37:18
7:25/mile
51
M
39
2nd
701
Kelly McGovern
01:37:18
7:25/mile
52
M
40
3rd
177
Brian Zweig
01:37:26
7:26/mile
52
M
41
Half Male 55-59
1st
740
Eric Wedow
01:32:36
7:04/mile
58
M
18
2nd
579
Paul Rampenthal
01:33:14
7:07/mile
59
M
20
3rd
677
Mark Sekelsky
01:33:26
7:07/mile
59
M
22
Half Male 60-64
1st
14
Qui-Gon Jinn
01:39:47
7:37/mile
60
M
55
2nd
768
Gary Johnstone
01:41:45
7:45/mile
60
M
65
3rd
440
Edward C Straka
01:45:42
8:04/mile
60
M
86
Half Male 65-69
1st
913
Eugene Schmidt
01:42:33
7:49/mile
69
M
67
2nd
59
Edward Bates
01:44:06
7:56/mile
68
M
81
3rd
551
David Westerholm
01:59:19
9:06/mile
67
M
192
Half Male 70 & Over
1st
272
Willy Neuman
02:49:56
12:58/mile
75
M
322