Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
The Battle for Independence
Wilmington, NC
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsorships
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
Race:
4 Mile
1 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 & Under
11 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Age Not Given
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
4MILE Overall Females
1st
1505
BRITTANY PERKINS
00:23:48.1
5:57/mile
27
F
1
2nd
1135
NICOLE ESPLIN
00:24:02.5
6:00/mile
25
F
2
3rd
1519
MARY REISER
00:25:09.3
6:17/mile
22
F
3
4MILE Overall Males
1st
1549
LOGAN WARD
00:21:43.9
5:25/mile
23
M
1
2nd
1580
Erich Vlaar
00:21:51.6
5:27/mile
23
M
2
3rd
1192
AARON KOLK
00:22:16.2
5:34/mile
30
M
3
4MILE Female Masters
1st
1483
KIM MUELLER
00:26:34.1
6:38/mile
41
F
6
2nd
1510
BRIDGET PHILLIPS
00:26:47.4
6:41/mile
41
F
7
3rd
1194
ARON LANIE
00:32:17.1
8:02/mile
43
F
16
4MILE Male Masters
1st
1503
KEITH PARRELLA
00:23:50.1
5:57/mile
43
M
6
2nd
1513
RICHARD POPLASKI
00:25:23.7
6:20/mile
50
M
10
3rd
1575
Steve Kozischek
00:26:23.8
6:35/mile
50
M
12
4MILE Female 10 & Under
1st
1132
REILEY ELLIS
00:58:16.4
14:25/mile
8
F
119
4MILE Male 10 & Under
1st
1137
GRAHAM FLEMING-HICKEY
00:30:27.6
7:36/mile
10
M
36
2nd
1485
ALEXZ MUNROE
00:48:51.9
12:11/mile
8
M
95
3rd
1488
CAMERON NILSON
00:57:39.5
14:17/mile
8
M
103
4MILE Female 11 - 15
1st
1138
SLOANE FLEMING-HICKEY
00:28:58.0
7:14/mile
14
F
9
2nd
1199
SKYLAR LIBRETTO
00:30:43.9
7:40/mile
13
F
11
3rd
1480
SYDNEY MOORE
00:45:18.0
11:16/mile
12
F
88
4MILE Male 11 - 15
1st
1525
HAYDEN ROGERSON
00:26:43.1
6:40/mile
14
M
14
2nd
1188
ETHAN JOYNER
00:29:13.4
7:17/mile
13
M
28
3rd
1180
CHRISTIAN HOSEK
00:29:16.1
7:17/mile
15
M
30
4MILE Male 16 - 19
1st
1079
THOMAS AVERY
00:25:03.5
6:15/mile
18
M
8
2nd
1552
WILLIAM WHARTON
00:28:08.0
7:00/mile
17
M
21
3rd
1175
DAVID HOLDEN
00:31:10.5
7:45/mile
18
M
39
4MILE Female 20 - 29
1st
1517
CAROLINE REISER
00:25:09.8
6:17/mile
22
F
4
2nd
1579
Jessica Forrester
00:26:30.6
6:37/mile
29
F
5
3rd
1500
BROOKE PADGETT
00:28:32.3
7:07/mile
27
F
8
4MILE Male 20 - 29
1st
1512
NATHAN POLLARD
00:23:18.0
5:49/mile
21
M
4
2nd
1474
DALE MIDKIFF
00:31:35.6
7:50/mile
24
M
41
3rd
1569
Jordan Privette
00:35:39.2
8:52/mile
27
M
56
4MILE Female 30 - 39
1st
1537
QUINN SOSNE
00:29:39.6
7:24/mile
31
F
10
2nd
1141
KRISTEN FOWLER
00:31:23.6
7:50/mile
34
F
12
3rd
1206
Lesly Jurado
00:32:33.4
8:05/mile
35
F
19
4MILE Male 30 - 39
1st
1581
Matthew Eyler
00:23:40.8
5:55/mile
30
M
5
2nd
1578
Matt Oates
00:24:44.7
6:11/mile
38
M
7
3rd
1151
RAYMOND GEPHART
00:25:18.1
6:19/mile
37
M
9
4MILE Female 40 - 49
1st
1205
MARY MARGARET MCEACHERN
00:32:28.7
8:06/mile
46
F
18
2nd
1184
GINNY JOHNSON
00:33:06.0
8:13/mile
41
F
21
3rd
1560
NICOLE WRENCH
00:35:24.3
8:51/mile
45
F
29
4MILE Male 40 - 49
1st
1589
Dave Mcdonald jr
00:28:13.6
7:02/mile
42
M
22
2nd
1073
CLAY ALFORD
00:28:13.9
7:02/mile
41
M
23
3rd
1109
SEAN COOK
00:28:31.4
7:05/mile
44
M
25
4MILE Female 50 - 59
1st
1110
GERI-LYNN COPELAND
00:34:06.8
8:26/mile
51
F
22
2nd
1156
JENNIFER GOLONKA
00:35:17.1
8:46/mile
51
F
27
3rd
1555
SONJA WILLIAMS
00:36:19.4
9:02/mile
53
F
36
4MILE Male 50 - 59
1st
1185
LEE JOHNSON
00:26:35.7
6:37/mile
52
M
13
2nd
1174
DAVID HOLDEN
00:26:59.8
6:42/mile
53
M
15
3rd
1490
DONNIE NORRIS
00:27:15.0
6:48/mile
53
M
17
4MILE Female 60 - 69
1st
1587
Trudy Robare
00:36:05.1
8:59/mile
61
F
33
2nd
1089
GAIL BOWERS
00:40:43.1
10:05/mile
64
F
63
3rd
1566
CAMILLE MCKEON
00:40:45.9
10:07/mile
60
F
64
4MILE Male 60 - 69
1st
1097
EDDIE BUCHANAN
00:28:19.0
7:04/mile
67
M
24
2nd
1085
WILLIAM BLOCK
00:29:17.8
7:18/mile
61
M
31
3rd
1576
Ted Rust
00:32:47.8
8:10/mile
62
M
45
4MILE Female 70+
1st
1496
BONNIE O'BRIEN
00:47:39.5
11:51/mile
71
F
99
4MILE Male 70+
1st
1568
Ken Hatcher
00:53:08.9
13:09/mile
76
M
101