Bighorn Trail Run 2017

Dayton, WY

Race Results

100M

Friday, Jun 20, 2014

Results are: Official

Finishers 117
Average Pace 17:13/mile
Average Time 28:42:00
 
 
Place Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Dry Fork Outbound In Dry Fork Outbound In Place Dry Fork Outbound Out Dry Fork Outbound Out Place Foot Bridge Outbound In Foot Bridge Outbound In Place Foot Bridge Outbound Out Foot Bridge Outbound Out Place Jaws In Jaws In Place Jaws Out Jaws Out Place Foot Bridge Return In Foot Bridge Return In Place Foot Bridge Return Out Foot Bridge Return Out Place Dry Fork Return In Dry Fork Return In Place Dry Fork Return Out Dry Fork Return Out Place Finish TOD
1 Luke Nelson (# 400) Pocatello, ID M 1 33 1 / 36 19:10:14.73 2:21:51.00 00:51.00 5:07:30.00 09:45.00 9:23:48.00 09:53.00 -- -- 16:25:16.00 06:52.00 6:10 AM
2 Patrick McGlade (# 273) Lakewood, CO M 2 25 1 / 12 19:39:02.50 2:26:25.00 01:14.00 5:09:23.00 02:02.00 9:40:24.00 10:22.00 -- -- 16:48:36.00 00:06.00 6:39 AM
3 Benjamin Bucklin (# 131) Spokane, WA M 3 35 2 / 36 20:34:19.57 2:23:34.00 00:48.00 5:06:31.00 02:42.00 9:18:27.00 11:21.00 9:40:00.00 -- 17:19:53.00 00:05.00 7:34 AM
4 Dominick Layfield (# 258) Park City, UT M 4 42 1 / 25 21:17:06.13 2:39:10.00 01:24.00 5:24:55.00 02:26.00 9:48:27.00 05:22.00 -- -- 18:03:59.00 02:04.00 8:17 AM
5 Nate Jaqua (# 234) Portland, OR M 5 32 3 / 36 21:32:23.52 2:35:09.00 02:59.00 5:29:15.00 03:34.00 9:54:13.00 08:03.00 -- -- 18:17:22.00 00:05.00 8:32 AM
+ 1 more
6 Jesse Rickert (# 326) Gunnison, CO M 6 41 2 / 25 21:37:03.09 2:27:25.00 00:35.00 5:16:43.00 04:53.00 9:40:25.00 06:23.00 -- -- 18:09:37.00 00:05.00 8:37 AM
7 Rudy Rutemiller (# 332) Blacksburg, VA M 7 22 2 / 12 21:51:04.97 2:36:10.00 01:02.00 5:44:58.00 11:04.00 10:15:21.00 07:25.00 -- -- 18:09:34.00 00:07.00 8:51 AM
8 Rod Bien (# 118) Bend, OR M 8 41 3 / 25 21:52:59.47 2:31:40.00 00:05.00 5:24:35.00 08:01.00 10:01:45.00 10:31.00 10:20:00.00 -- 18:41:49.00 10:26.00 8:52 AM
9 Ryan Case (# 135) Golden, CO M 9 33 4 / 36 22:04:40.84 2:49:46.00 00:14.00 5:46:53.00 03:12.00 10:05:18.00 07:02.00 10:45:00.00 -- 18:33:59.00 -- 9:04 AM
10 Chris Dickey (# 160) Gunnison, CO M 10 43 4 / 25 22:24:07.20 2:48:54.00 01:25.00 5:56:21.00 1:41:48.00 10:34:03.00 09:17.00 14:43:01.00 10:13.00 19:18:39.00 09:45.00 9:24 AM
+ 5 more
11 Pete Broomhall (# 126) Truckee, CA M 11 35 5 / 36 22:47:02.72 2:42:22.00 02:04.00 5:54:12.00 07:55.00 10:38:02.00 16:14.00 14:48:05.00 02:01.00 19:04:40.00 02:20.00 9:47 AM
12 Mike Hinterberg (# 215) Golden, CO M 12 35 6 / 36 23:02:39.38 2:37:17.00 02:17.00 5:43:40.00 05:03.00 10:06:20.00 10:17.00 14:41:22.00 -- 19:08:52.00 04:56.00 10:02 AM
13 Aaron Spurlock (# 350) Pocatello, ID M 13 38 7 / 36 23:15:12.89 2:31:50.00 00:05.00 5:45:44.00 06:36.00 10:10:40.00 05:57.00 -- -- 19:12:18.00 -- 10:15 AM
14 Jake Milligan (# 283) Bozeman, MT M 14 31 8 / 36 23:59:10.23 2:47:17.00 01:51.00 6:02:35.00 03:50.00 10:50:27.00 17:33.00 15:20:26.00 05:40.00 20:08:55.00 05:23.00 10:59 AM
+ 9 more
15 Patrick Hummel (# 228) Grand Junction, CO M 15 30 9 / 36 24:20:05.77 3:09:14.00 00:46.00 6:20:28.00 06:30.00 11:01:30.00 -- 15:09:07.00 -- 20:08:39.00 10:28.00 11:20 AM
16 Justin Faul (# 173) Flagstaff, AZ M 16 34 10 / 36 24:24:47.85 2:38:22.00 01:41.00 5:37:14.00 03:25.00 10:08:44.00 07:12.00 14:46:22.00 06:29.00 20:11:44.00 06:51.00 11:24 AM
17 Missy Gosney (# 194) Durango, CO F 1 47 1 / 9 24:30:40.20 2:56:56.00 01:53.00 6:12:35.00 06:43.00 11:01:02.00 13:26.00 15:53:13.00 09:11.00 20:47:15.00 05:13.00 11:30 AM
18 David Hayes (# 208) Salt Lake City, UT M 17 47 5 / 25 24:30:40.44 2:49:34.00 01:51.00 6:07:02.00 -- 11:42:38.00 14:47.00 16:25:15.00 -- 20:47:37.00 07:22.00 11:30 AM
19 Jeremy Suwinski (# 356) Taylorsville, UT M 18 35 11 / 36 24:41:32.06 2:56:01.00 02:18.00 6:13:03.00 05:18.00 11:35:05.00 08:40.00 16:30:48.00 14:53.00 21:19:37.00 14:32.00 11:41 AM
20 Seth Hales (# 196) Draper, UT M 19 30 12 / 36 24:43:29.38 2:47:10.00 02:28.00 5:58:34.00 06:28.00 11:31:11.00 12:36.00 16:31:05.00 15:01.00 21:21:47.00 12:28.00 11:43 AM
    Page:     next >   last >>