Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Nock the Rock Virtual Half Marathon
Soda Springs, ID
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Nock the Rock Half Marathon
Saturday, Jun 25, 2016
Results are: Official
Participants
28
Finishers
25
Pace
10:00/mile
Average Time
02:11:06
Year:
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Select Race
Nock the Rock Half Marathon
Nock the Rock Half Marathon 2 person relay
Nock the Rock Half Marathon kids 1 mile
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Above
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Team Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
Split1
Split1 Place
1
CHIO LOPEZ
(# 304)
M
1
27
1st Overall
01:18:57
01:18:57
6:01/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
2
MIKE RUPP
(# 314)
M
2
31
2nd Overall
01:28:43
01:28:43
6:46/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
3
TONY BROWN
(# 302)
M
3
27
3rd Overall
01:31:31
01:31:31
6:59/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
4
CURTIS JACOBSON
(# 338)
M
4
44
1st Masters
01:37:42
01:37:42
7:27/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
5
CALEB LYSTRUP
(# 306)
M
5
27
1 / 3
01:39:28
01:39:28
7:35/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
6
MAURICIO OCONNELL
(# 324)
M
6
35
1 / 5
01:41:14
01:41:14
7:43/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
7
TEEGAN JACOBSON
(# 295)
M
7
17
1 / 3
01:42:42
01:42:42
7:50/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
9
CLAYLYN TIRRELL
(# 297)
M
8
21
1 / 1
01:49:05
01:49:05
8:19/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
10
SEAN WERLING
(# 293)
M
9
15
2 / 3
01:55:01
01:55:01
8:46/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
11
SHANE DAMRON
(# 487)
M
10
50
2nd Masters
01:55:27
01:55:27
8:48/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
12
JAMIE WERLING
(# 309)
M
11
29
2 / 3
01:56:58
01:56:58
8:55/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
14
HUNTER HENDERSON
(# 296)
M
12
17
3 / 3
01:57:33
01:57:33
8:58/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
15
JACOB MOFFAT
(# 292)
M
13
14
1 / 1
01:57:34
01:57:34
8:58/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
19
BEN DEMOSS
(# 494)
M
14
45
3rd Masters
02:03:55
02:03:55
9:27/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
22
JUDSON SACCO
(# 492)
M
15
25
3 / 3
02:12:50
02:12:50
10:08/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
29
MIKE BROSENNE
(# 331)
M
16
38
2 / 5
02:20:38
02:20:38
10:44/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
32
LYLE CLARK
(# 491)
M
17
62
1st Gr Masters
02:21:56
02:21:56
10:50/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
33
EDWARD OSBORN
(# 333)
M
18
39
3 / 5
02:28:34
02:28:34
11:20/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
34
JASON THUREN
(# 328)
M
19
38
4 / 5
02:30:38
02:30:38
11:29/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
37
NICHOLAS PECK
(# 325)
M
20
36
5 / 5
02:36:54
02:36:54
11:58/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
40
SCOTT GAMBLES
(# 340)
M
21
56
2nd Gr Masters
02:40:03
02:40:03
12:13/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
48
LAMONT WALKER
(# 490)
M
22
59
3rd Gr Masters
02:57:50
02:57:50
13:34/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
53
JONATHAN TORNEY
(# 484)
M
23
45
1 / 1
03:01:28
03:01:28
13:51/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
55
WADE CLARK
(# 500)
M
24
60
1st Sr Masters
03:08:42
03:08:42
14:24/mile
Finish
6:33 AM
58
JAMES DEVORE
(# 322)
M
25
34
1 / 1
03:42:15
03:42:15
16:57/mile
Finish
8:02 AM
Page:
1
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##