Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Bataan Memorial Death March
White Sands Missile Range, NM
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Team ROTC Light
Monday, Mar 20, 2017
Results are: Official
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Select Race
Individual MILITARY Male Heavy
Individual MILITARY Male Light
Individual MILITARY Female Heavy
Individual MILITARY Female Light
Individual ROTC Male Heavy
Individual ROTC Male Light
Individual ROTC Female Heavy
Individual ROTC Female Light
Honorary
Individual CIVILIAN Male Heavy
Individual CIVILIAN Male Light
Individual CIVILIAN Female Heavy
Individual CIVILIAN Female Light
Team MILITARY Male Heavy
Team MILITARY Male Light
Team MILITARY Female Heavy
Team MILITARY Female Light
Team MILITARY Co-ed Heavy
Team MILITARY Co-ed Light
Team ROTC Heavy
Team ROTC Light
Team JROTC Light
Team National Guard Heavy
Team National Guard Light
Team CIVILIAN Male Heavy
Team CIVILIAN Male Light
Team CIVILIAN Female Heavy
Team CIVILIAN Female Light
Team CIVILIAN Co-ed Heavy
Team CIVILIAN Co-ed Light
DNF Honor
DQ Individual
DQ Team
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Team Name
Team Time
Total Runners
Team Members
1
SAINT JOHNS UNIVERSITY ROTC
4:18:13
5
04:18:08.922
RYAN SCHUMACHER
04:18:09.311
SAMUEL BUTTERFASS
04:18:10.021
CARTER EICH
04:18:11.070
JOSEPH BASTIAN
04:18:29.173
MATTHEW TSCHIDA
2
U of MN AFROTC
5:08:31
5
05:08:30.557
DAKOTA BIRKHOLZ
05:08:30.577
DANE SYED
05:08:30.816
JACK HANNACK
05:08:31.702
GABRIEL YESKE
05:08:31.976
JOSH LARSON
3
Santa Clara University Bronco BN Light
5:15:23
5
05:15:22.257
CONNOR PRITCHARD
05:15:23.787
ROMY-ANNE NGUYEN
05:15:23.804
MICHAEL TRAN
05:15:23.834
LUKE CORRENTI
05:15:23.931
JOSEPH PROSE
4
Mercer Bear Battalion
5:19:48
5
05:19:46.356
TROY ATER
05:19:46.383
ANTHIA SUBLETT
05:19:46.566
JOURDAN RAMIREZ-PHARR
05:19:49.058
JOHN SAVAGE
05:19:52.054
BENJAMIN MYERS
5
Running Bastards of Bataan
5:53:41
5
05:53:40.465
LUCION DERRY
05:53:41.083
JEREMY HARLAS
05:53:41.345
FELIX APODACA
05:53:42.679
KILLIAN RICHARDS
05:53:42.709
KURTLYND MCLANE
6
UTEP ROTC Bataan
6:05:15
5
06:05:15.066
MELVIN CARTER
06:05:15.547
BRANDON NELSON
06:05:15.626
KELLIE STARR-PRICE
06:05:16.077
STEPHEN HERNANDEZ
06:05:16.122
TROY EVANS
7
CSU ROTC Light
6:15:46
5
06:15:44.483
KENDALL SKELLY
06:15:45.888
ANNA DOVE
06:15:45.997
MATTHEW LAST
06:15:46.722
DILLON MOUNT
06:15:47.075
COURTNEY THERRIEN
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##