Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Bataan Memorial Death March
White Sands Missile Range, NM
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Team CIVILIAN Male Heavy
Monday, Mar 20, 2017
Results are: Official
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
Select Race
Individual MILITARY Male Heavy
Individual MILITARY Male Light
Individual MILITARY Female Heavy
Individual MILITARY Female Light
Individual ROTC Male Heavy
Individual ROTC Male Light
Individual ROTC Female Heavy
Individual ROTC Female Light
Honorary
Individual CIVILIAN Male Heavy
Individual CIVILIAN Male Light
Individual CIVILIAN Female Heavy
Individual CIVILIAN Female Light
Team MILITARY Male Heavy
Team MILITARY Male Light
Team MILITARY Female Heavy
Team MILITARY Female Light
Team MILITARY Co-ed Heavy
Team MILITARY Co-ed Light
Team ROTC Heavy
Team ROTC Light
Team JROTC Light
Team National Guard Heavy
Team National Guard Light
Team CIVILIAN Male Heavy
Team CIVILIAN Male Light
Team CIVILIAN Female Heavy
Team CIVILIAN Female Light
Team CIVILIAN Co-ed Heavy
Team CIVILIAN Co-ed Light
DNF Honor
DQ Individual
DQ Team
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Team Name
Team Time
Total Runners
Team Members
1
Colorado Obstacle Racers
6:59:00
5
06:58:57.197
DAVID TATHAM
06:59:00.781
JAMES MCGREGOR
06:59:01.557
MICHAEL CHIAPPINI
06:59:01.630
LUCAS RIVERA
06:59:02.006
RALPH MILLS
2
Blackhorse
7:11:08
5
07:11:06.216
DAVID FURSTENBERG
07:11:07.780
TYLER CONTI
07:11:09.208
BRUCE FEDERICO
07:11:09.317
ADAM CZAJKA
07:11:10.997
JEREMY GARDE
3
Jeff + Haas
8:10:58
5
08:10:57.583
JEAN-MARC CHANOINE
08:10:58.695
BRYAN CONNOLLY
08:10:58.724
ROBIN LIGON
08:10:58.852
JEFF WRIGHT
08:10:59.343
MARK MURPHY
4
Alpha
8:19:52
5
08:19:49.565
THOMAS STIVERS
08:19:52.339
DENTON CARMAN
08:19:53.109
ADRIAN ORTIZ
08:19:54.081
JACK CALLAWAY
08:19:55.396
ALEX NOCELLA
5
187th Medical Battalion
8:46:20
5
08:46:18.960
REID CARPENTER
08:46:19.550
AARON STONE
08:46:20.281
CHRISTOPHER DORSA
08:46:20.934
JOHN DETRO
08:46:21.978
ERIC MIES
6
Bros & Arrows
9:07:16
5
09:07:14.274
ERIK OZUNA
09:07:15.949
RICHARD MILLER
09:07:16.034
SCOTT RAGAP
09:07:17.190
ROBERT MILLER
09:07:17.192
REUBEN MILLER
7
MT Vet Program 1
9:17:53
5
09:17:51.448
SAMUEL KIRK
09:17:52.121
TIMOTHY EGNOSKI
09:17:52.535
LUKE URICK
09:17:54.575
ANTHONY POWERS
09:17:54.577
GERALD HOOEE JR
8
Praxis
10:18:06
5
10:18:03.640
ROBERTO TORRES
10:18:06.016
CHRIS SCHAUM
10:18:06.746
WILLIAM HUDSON
10:18:07.234
GREGORY HUEY
10:18:08.824
ADAM JOBES
9
Oak Ridge Military Academy
10:53:36
5
10:53:34.302
ERIC SHTERN
10:53:35.682
JOHN DAVENPORT
10:53:35.739
ADDISON MCKAUGHAN
10:53:36.388
NATHAN MCKAUGHAN
10:53:38.623
PATRICK MCKAUGHAN
10
CBP
11:21:16
5
11:21:04.530
EDGAR CHAVEZ
11:21:16.424
SHANE KELTNER
11:21:17.657
LORENZO FONSECA
11:21:21.099
MICHAEL KEEFE
11:21:23.486
DANIEL HILL
11
Team Lean Forward Fight Hard
12:33:57
5
12:33:55.918
CHRIS HEENAN
12:33:56.912
JOHN WAYNE WALDING
12:33:56.975
Jeff Houston
12:33:57.835
MORRIS BROSSETTE
12:34:01.384
FREDDY VACA
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##