Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Reindeer Fun Run
Aberdeen, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Results
12K Race
Saturday, Dec 3, 2016
Results are: Official
Participants
389
Finishers
336
Pace
9:48/mile
Average Time
01:13:00
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Select Race
12K Race
5K Race
5K Teams
12K Teams
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
No Age
Search:
Request a Correction
Race timing and results by
Place
Name
Team Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
1
GEOFF WASHBURN
(# 4324)
SOUTHERN PINES, NC
M
1
35
1st Overall
00:44:16.4
00:44:16.4
5:57/mile
2
DAN LENZ
(# 4390)
CAMERON, NC
M
2
41
1 / 36
00:47:29.8
00:47:29.8
6:23/mile
3
TOM O'DONNELL
(# 4215)
APEX, NC
M
3
53
1 / 33
00:47:45.8
00:47:45.8
6:25/mile
4
JONATHAN KRAFT
(# 4159)
PINEHURST, NC
M
4
38
1 / 50
00:48:38.8
00:48:38.8
6:32/mile
5
TANA KORNACHUK
(# 4158)
WHISPERING PINES, NC
F
1
37
1st Overall
00:48:39.7
00:48:39.7
6:32/mile
6
DAN MEEKS
(# 4201)
CAMERON, NC
M
5
40
2 / 36
00:49:09.3
00:49:09.3
6:36/mile
7
DONALD CHAFFEE
(# 4384)
FAYETTEVILLE, NC
M
6
33
2 / 50
00:50:22.8
00:50:19.5
6:45/mile
8
NEIL ROBINETTE
(# 4255)
PINEHURST, NC
M
7
28
1 / 16
00:50:38.8
00:50:34.9
6:47/mile
9
SUE HIMES
(# 4127)
PINEHURST, NC
F
2
47
1 / 49
00:50:42.5
00:50:42.5
6:48/mile
10
EMORY HUGHES
(# 4130)
ABERDEEN, NC
M
8
28
2 / 16
00:51:27.2
00:51:27.2
6:54/mile
11
CRAIG EATON
(# 4078)
LUMBERTON, NC
M
9
39
3 / 50
00:52:04.8
00:52:04.8
7:00/mile
12
BRE WASHBURN
(# 4323)
SOUTHERN PINES, NC
F
3
35
1 / 62
00:53:03.3
00:53:03.3
7:07/mile
13
SARAH WOMACK
(# 4336)
SANFORD, NC
F
4
31
2 / 62
00:53:24.6
00:53:24.6
7:10/mile
14
GARY MCNEELY
(# 4197)
SANFORD, NC
M
10
51
2 / 33
00:54:23.3
00:54:23.3
7:18/mile
15
JOEL PARKE
(# 4221)
SOUTHERN PINES, NC
M
11
32
4 / 50
00:54:25.9
00:54:25.9
7:18/mile
16
DENNIS TALLY
(# 4297)
WHISPERING PINES, NC
M
12
52
3 / 33
00:54:30.4
00:54:30.4
7:19/mile
17
AMY BOWEN
(# 4032)
SOUTHERN PINES, NC
F
5
33
3 / 62
00:54:39.8
00:54:39.8
7:20/mile
18
JAKE KOHLMAN
(# 4369)
SOUTHERN PINES, NC
M
13
34
5 / 50
00:54:40.9
00:54:40.1
7:20/mile
19
JADE ADO
(# 4001)
CAMERON, NC
F
6
37
4 / 62
00:55:20.8
00:55:17.4
7:25/mile
20
MELISSA TALLY
(# 4298)
BOONE, NC
F
7
21
1 / 36
00:55:26.0
00:55:26.0
7:27/mile
21
JAMES TAYLOR
(# 4302)
SANFORD, NC
M
14
29
3 / 16
00:55:26.8
00:55:26.8
7:27/mile
22
RANDELL BABCOCK
(# 4009)
SOUTHERN PINES, NC
M
15
29
4 / 16
00:55:39.8
00:55:39.8
7:28/mile
23
JIM ELLIOTT
(# 4083)
Brick City Running Tribe - BCRT
SANFORD, NC
M
16
50
4 / 33
00:55:51.7
00:55:51.7
7:30/mile
24
KYLE WYCKOFF
(# 4348)
LAUREL HILL, NC
M
17
40
3 / 36
00:56:00.6
00:56:00.6
7:31/mile
25
TANNER CAPPS
(# 4377)
LAURINBURG, NC
M
18
34
6 / 50
00:56:05.9
00:55:50.4
7:30/mile
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##