Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
KwanzaaFest 5K
Dallas, TX
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Results
5K
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019
Results are: Official
Participants
619
Finishers
227
Pace
16:40/mile
Average Time
00:51:42
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Select Race
5K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
With No Age
9 & Under
10-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Last Seen At
Start Time
1
JULIUS CRAIG
(# 624)
M
1
30
1st Overall
00:23:03
00:23:03
7:25/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
2
Sarah Green
(# 724)
F
1
39
1st Overall
00:23:09
00:23:09
7:27/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
3
Angela Eusery
(# 672)
F
2
51
1st Masters
00:23:25
00:23:23
7:32/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
4
Rachel Embry
(# 668)
F
3
40
1 / 48
00:24:17
00:24:13
7:48/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
5
Tony Allison
(# 517)
M
2
57
1st Masters
00:24:23
00:24:23
7:51/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
6
Abideen Yekinni
(# 2100)
M
3
56
1 / 12
00:25:12
00:25:08
8:06/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
7
Demetrius Martin
(# 878)
M
4
38
1 / 9
00:25:20
00:25:04
8:05/mile
Finish
8:06 AM
8
Kendrick Parker
(# 926)
M
5
36
2 / 9
00:26:43
00:26:43
8:37/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
9
Eunice Allen
(# 513)
F
4
46
2 / 48
00:27:02
00:27:02
8:43/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
10
Evelyn Mitchell
(# 2117)
F
5
48
3 / 48
00:27:15
00:27:11
8:45/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
11
Sterling Brown
(# 574)
M
6
27
1 / 5
00:27:33
00:27:33
8:53/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
12
Kelli Foster
(# 689)
F
6
37
1 / 28
00:27:37
00:27:31
8:52/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
13
Todd Anthony
(# 2112)
M
7
1
2 / 2
00:27:52
00:27:45
8:57/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
14
David Tatum
(# 2116)
M
8
33
3 / 9
00:28:24
00:28:19
9:07/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
15
Braylon Brown-Shaw
(# 576)
M
9
10
1 / 10
00:29:13
00:29:13
9:25/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
16
DeAnthony Robinson
(# 961)
M
10
17
1 / 3
00:29:31
00:29:27
9:29/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
17
Akwete Tyehimba
(# 2046)
F
7
56
1 / 48
00:29:56
00:29:56
9:39/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
18
Tawana Blaylock
(# 554)
F
8
46
4 / 48
00:30:08
00:29:00
9:21/mile
Finish
8:06 AM
19
Justin Elliott
(# 664)
M
11
11
2 / 10
00:30:11
00:30:11
9:43/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
20
Crystal Ellis
(# 666)
F
9
55
2 / 48
00:30:13
00:30:13
9:44/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
21
Curtis Wright
(# 2096)
M
12
32
4 / 9
00:30:40
00:30:36
9:52/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
22
Dietra Moore
(# 902)
F
10
36
2 / 28
00:30:51
00:30:51
9:56/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
23
Cori L
(# 843)
F
11
31
3 / 28
00:32:08
00:32:05
10:20/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
24
Raynard Andrewd
(# 523)
M
13
63
1 / 6
00:32:09
00:31:55
10:17/mile
Finish
8:06 AM
25
Pearl Daniels
(# 634)
F
12
29
1 / 8
00:32:09
00:32:09
10:22/mile
Finish
8:05 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##