Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Historic Georgetown Bridge2Bridge Run
Georgetown, SC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
12K Race
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
Results are: Official
Participants
125
Finishers
111
Pace
10:18/mile
Average Time
01:16:43
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Select Race
Half Marathon
12K Race
5K Race
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Search:
Request a Correction
Race Timing & Results by
Place
Name
Team Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
1
RAYMOND GEPHART
(# 1071)
WILMINGTON, NC
M
1
38
1st Overall
00:47:26.7
00:47:26.7
6:22/mile
+ 3 more
2
CHRIS SHEFTIC
(# 1104)
SURFSIDE, SC
M
2
57
2nd Overall
00:48:40.2
00:48:40.1
6:32/mile
+ 3 more
3
SAM TRIPP
(# 1109)
SUMMERVILLE, SC
M
3
36
3rd Overall
00:49:36.2
00:49:36.2
6:40/mile
+ 5 more
4
FRANKLIN SMITH
(# 1106)
MURRELLS INLET, SC
M
4
57
1st Masters
00:49:49.0
00:49:49.0
6:41/mile
+ 2 more
5
PETER SCHNAAK
(# 1101)
GEORGETOWN, SC
M
5
25
1 / 2
00:52:19.3
00:52:18.6
7:01/mile
+ 5 more
6
DANIEL SCHNAAK
(# 1100)
GEORGETOWN, SC
M
6
25
2 / 2
00:53:49.3
00:53:49.0
7:14/mile
+ 5 more
7
MARCIA ROSIEK
(# 1044)
MYRTLE ROSIEK, SC
F
1
42
1st Overall
00:55:31.3
00:55:31.3
7:27/mile
+ 4 more
8
VICTOR FUENTES
(# 1070)
GEORGETOWN, SC
M
7
37
1 / 8
00:55:47.0
00:55:47.0
7:29/mile
+ 5 more
9
CHRISTOPHER SKVARKA
(# 1046)
MURRELLS INLET, SC
M
8
38
2 / 8
00:55:52.2
00:55:50.9
7:30/mile
+ 5 more
10
MARIO OLIVEIRA
(# 1087)
MYRTLE BEACH, SC
M
9
43
2nd Masters
00:56:36.8
00:56:36.5
7:36/mile
+ 5 more
11
RICHARD ORESKOVIC
(# 1035)
KINGSPORT, TN
M
10
55
3rd Masters
00:56:45.1
00:56:44.9
7:37/mile
+ 5 more
12
SCOTT RECUPERO
(# 1094)
MURRELLS INLET, SC
M
11
39
3 / 8
00:57:21.6
00:57:04.1
7:40/mile
+ 5 more
13
ART BRADHAM
(# 1003)
SUMTER, SC
M
12
61
1 / 6
00:57:31.4
00:57:29.3
7:43/mile
+ 5 more
14
MIKE PAULY
(# 1091)
MURRELLS INLET, SC
M
13
45
1 / 2
00:58:34.2
00:58:27.5
7:51/mile
+ 5 more
15
RENE PULLEY
(# 1041)
PAWLEYS ISLAND, SC
F
2
51
2nd Overall
00:58:56.5
00:58:56.0
7:55/mile
+ 5 more
16
MICHELLE FEATHERS
(# 1012)
MYRTLE BEACH, SC
F
3
41
3rd Overall
00:59:27.9
00:59:24.7
7:59/mile
+ 5 more
17
SUE BRUNSON
(# 1062)
MYRTLE BEACH, SC
F
4
57
1st Masters
01:00:05.2
01:00:00.7
8:03/mile
+ 5 more
18
LEIF RAUER
(# 2164)
Huntersville, NC
M
14
47
2 / 2
01:00:23.1
01:00:16.9
8:06/mile
+ 5 more
19
SYDNEY WOOD
(# 2163)
Huntersville, NC
F
5
16
1 / 1
01:00:23.4
01:00:18.0
8:06/mile
+ 5 more
20
MARGARET ROBE
(# 1096)
CARRBORO, NC
F
6
41
2nd Masters
01:00:38.9
01:00:32.2
8:08/mile
+ 3 more
21
SHANE CANUP
(# 1005)
GREENSBORO, NC
M
15
31
1 / 3
01:01:18.7
01:01:10.2
8:13/mile
+ 5 more
22
Isabelle McLeod
(# 2148)
Charlotte, NC
F
7
29
1 / 8
01:01:40.1
01:01:38.7
8:17/mile
+ 5 more
23
ANGELA PAULY
(# 1090)
MURRELLS INLET, SC
F
8
44
3rd Masters
01:01:51.6
01:01:44.6
8:17/mile
+ 5 more
24
AMY OGONOWSKI
(# 1034)
GREENSBORO, NC
F
9
41
1 / 4
01:02:17.7
01:02:14.5
8:21/mile
+ 5 more
25
JUDY PHELPS
(# 1093)
MYRTLE BEACH, SC
F
10
67
1 / 6
01:02:20.7
01:02:16.7
8:22/mile
+ 5 more
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##