Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 CRC Panther City Half Marathon & 5K
Fort Worth, TX
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Results
Panther City Half Marathon
Monday, Mar 14, 2016
Results are: Official
Participants
319
Finishers
266
Pace
10:12/mile
Average Time
02:13:46
Year:
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Select Race
Panther City Half Marathon
Panther City 5K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
No Age
12 & Under
13-15
16-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Search:
Request a Correction
Place
Name
City/State
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
Start Time
1
Jack Morrow
(# 1485)
Tulsa, OK
M
1
26
1st Overall
01:19:42.02
01:19:42.02
6:05/mile
7:35 AM
2
Nicholas Beers
(# 616)
Fort Worth, TX
M
2
36
1 / 13
01:22:35.53
01:22:35.53
6:18/mile
7:35 AM
3
Scott McKelvey
(# 768)
Richardson, TX
M
3
31
1 / 12
01:26:48.62
01:26:48.62
6:37/mile
7:35 AM
4
Marisol Lopez
(# 750)
Fort Worth, TX
F
1
21
1st Overall
01:27:10.00
01:27:10.00
6:39/mile
7:35 AM
5
Uncle Todd Winter
(# 887)
Burleson, TX
M
4
38
2 / 13
01:27:36.14
01:27:35.36
6:41/mile
7:35 AM
6
Gary Anderson
(# 1473)
Fort Worth, TX
M
5
54
1st Masters
01:27:49.00
01:27:48.55
6:42/mile
7:35 AM
7
Corey Britt
(# 627)
Oklahoma City, OK
M
6
40
1 / 19
01:30:00.51
01:29:41.60
6:50/mile
7:36 AM
8
Wade Kammel
(# 729)
Fort Worth, TX
M
7
28
1 / 16
01:30:11.98
01:30:11.98
6:53/mile
7:35 AM
9
Jesus Lopez
(# 749)
Dallas, TX
M
8
49
1 / 14
01:32:32.19
01:32:28.71
7:03/mile
7:35 AM
10
Victor Manterola
(# 569)
TX
M
9
51
1 / 14
01:34:32.63
01:34:31.23
7:12/mile
7:35 AM
11
Donovan Lee
(# 744)
avon, CT
M
10
44
2 / 19
01:34:46.23
01:34:38.44
7:13/mile
7:36 AM
12
James Bratton
(# 625)
Fort Worth, TX
M
11
46
2 / 14
01:34:49.34
01:34:47.47
7:14/mile
7:35 AM
13
Casey Russell
(# 830)
Fort Worth, TX
M
12
40
3 / 19
01:34:53.36
01:34:44.17
7:13/mile
7:36 AM
14
Maximiliano Garibay
(# 680)
Fort Worth, TX
M
13
54
2 / 14
01:35:12.46
01:35:10.58
7:15/mile
7:35 AM
15
Theresa Grivich
(# 698)
Huntsville, TX
F
2
66
1st Masters
01:35:22.41
01:34:23.40
7:12/mile
7:36 AM
16
Evan Saperstein
(# 836)
Fort Worth, TX
M
14
27
2 / 16
01:37:12.13
01:37:12.13
7:25/mile
7:35 AM
17
JERMIN CHOU
(# 640)
Plano, TX
M
15
51
3 / 14
01:37:27.81
01:37:18.12
7:25/mile
7:36 AM
18
William Warren
(# 875)
Fort Worth, TX
M
16
46
3 / 14
01:37:51.85
01:37:30.08
7:26/mile
7:36 AM
19
Jim Kokal
(# 1483)
Plano, TX
M
17
54
4 / 14
01:38:08.85
01:37:58.69
7:28/mile
7:36 AM
20
Shelley Roaten
(# 820)
Fort Worth, TX
F
3
30
1 / 21
01:38:12.65
01:37:33.96
7:26/mile
7:36 AM
21
Brett Johnston
(# 1481)
Fort worth, TX
M
18
33
2 / 12
01:39:05.69
01:38:50.66
7:32/mile
7:36 AM
22
Larry Mason
(# 762)
North Richland Hills, TX
M
19
48
4 / 14
01:39:18.35
01:39:11.24
7:34/mile
7:36 AM
23
christopher bouchard
(# 624)
the colony, TX
M
20
41
4 / 19
01:39:43.13
01:39:43.13
7:36/mile
7:35 AM
24
Jeff Johnson
(# 721)
Dallas, TX
M
21
24
1 / 6
01:39:49.31
01:39:49.31
7:37/mile
7:35 AM
25
Cole Trafton
(# 1488)
Abilene, TX
M
22
30
3 / 12
01:39:52.57
01:39:45.06
7:36/mile
7:36 AM
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##