Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Birch Family Services 5K
New York, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Results
2017 5K
Saturday, Nov 11, 2017
Results are: Official
Participants
374
Finishers
196
Pace
14:59/mile
Average Time
00:46:29
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Select Race
2017 5K
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 17
18 - 25
26 - 35
36 - 45
46 - 55
56 - 65
66+
No Age
Search:
Request a Correction
RACE TIMING BY:
Place
Name
Team Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
1
Sammy Gotts
(# 976)
M
1
99
1st Overall
00:18:12
00:18:12
5:52/mile
+ 7 more
2
Diego Albarracin
(# 882)
Team Sammy
M
2
26
1 / 37
00:18:28
00:18:28
5:57/mile
+ 7 more
3
James Wyper
(# 847)
Team Sammy
M
3
28
2 / 37
00:18:30
00:18:30
5:58/mile
+ 7 more
4
Martin Sahlen
(# 863)
M
4
28
3 / 37
00:20:27
00:20:27
6:35/mile
+ 11 more
5
tomer shoham
(# 952)
M
5
40
1 / 14
00:21:11
00:21:11
6:49/mile
+ 11 more
6
Jason Smith
(# 716)
M
6
35
4 / 37
00:21:38
00:21:38
6:58/mile
+ 7 more
7
Amaryllis Seabrooks
(# 862)
F
1
43
1st Overall
00:21:51
00:21:50
7:02/mile
+ 7 more
8
Elizabeth Olivera
(# 875)
Team Sammy
F
2
34
1 / 39
00:22:42
00:22:41
7:18/mile
+ 7 more
9
Lew Santoni
(# 989)
M
7
56
1 / 8
00:23:24
00:23:24
7:32/mile
+ 7 more
10
Kevin Turner
(# 962)
M
8
30
5 / 37
00:23:31
00:23:21
7:31/mile
+ 7 more
11
Josh Scher
(# 675)
M
9
38
2 / 14
00:23:49
00:23:45
7:39/mile
+ 6 more
12
Joel Klinger
(# 722)
M
10
48
1 / 9
00:23:56
00:23:53
7:42/mile
+ 7 more
13
Chase Freeman
(# 907)
Riverside
M
11
29
6 / 37
00:25:12
00:24:53
8:01/mile
+ 7 more
14
Jacob Cogan
(# 683)
Gabe's Gazelles
M
12
30
7 / 37
00:25:57
00:25:34
8:14/mile
+ 7 more
15
Tara Suter
(# 761)
F
3
15
1 / 5
00:26:04
00:26:03
8:24/mile
+ 7 more
16
Michael Gittleson
(# 911)
M
13
28
8 / 37
00:26:20
00:26:15
8:28/mile
+ 7 more
17
Dale Bonner
(# 988)
M
14
36
3 / 14
00:26:48
00:26:48
8:38/mile
+ 6 more
18
Larry Lazerwitz
(# 686)
Team Sammy
M
15
55
2 / 9
00:26:54
00:26:44
8:37/mile
+ 7 more
19
Parker Berman
(# 890)
Lamb Chops (Lamb Financial Group)
M
16
22
1 / 9
00:26:58
00:26:51
8:39/mile
+ 7 more
20
Sara Hunt
(# 921)
Lamb Chops (Lamb Financial Group)
F
4
22
1 / 8
00:26:58
00:26:51
8:39/mile
+ 7 more
21
Rachel Smith
(# 715)
F
5
32
2 / 39
00:27:57
00:27:52
8:59/mile
+ 8 more
22
Kathy Celardo
(# 633)
F
6
48
1 / 21
00:28:00
00:27:55
9:00/mile
+ 7 more
23
Elizabeth Sze
(# 726)
Gabe's Gazelles
F
7
29
3 / 39
00:28:02
00:28:01
9:02/mile
+ 7 more
24
Jonathan Fink
(# 705)
Team Sammy
M
17
50
3 / 9
00:28:13
00:28:05
9:03/mile
+ 6 more
25
Andrew Joelson
(# 677)
Gabe's Gazelles
M
18
28
9 / 37
00:28:13
00:28:05
9:03/mile
+ 7 more
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##