Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Birch Family Services 5K
New York, NY
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Results
2018 5K
Saturday, Nov 10, 2018
Results are: Official
Participants
254
Finishers
127
Pace
15:19/mile
Average Time
00:47:31
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
Race:
Select Race
2018 5K
2018 Team Results
Gender:
All
Female
Male
Age Group:
All Ages
12 & Under
13 - 19
20 - 29
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60+
Search:
Request a Correction
RACE TIMING BY:
Place
Name
Team Name
Gender
Gender Place
Age
Age Place
Gun Time
Chip Time
Pace
1
James Wyper
(# 216)
Team Sammy
M
1
29
1st Overall
00:18:22.1
00:18:21.3
5:55/mile
+ 7 more
2
Kirk Bonner
(# 251)
DREAM CHASERS
M
2
41
1 / 9
00:21:16.4
00:21:13.9
6:50/mile
+ 7 more
3
Frank Mutterer
(# 221)
M
3
25
1 / 15
00:24:48.7
00:24:49.4
8:00/mile
+ 7 more
4
Michael Grimmett-Norris
(# 77)
M
4
27
2 / 15
00:25:07.9
00:25:06.0
8:05/mile
+ 7 more
5
Larry Lazerwitz
(# 103)
Team Sammy
M
5
56
1 / 10
00:25:47.6
00:25:46.0
8:18/mile
+ 7 more
6
Jane Grande
(# 72)
Team NF
F
1
31
1st Overall
00:26:14.6
00:26:14.7
8:27/mile
+ 7 more
7
Travis Bacon
(# 8)
DREAM CHASERS
M
6
20
3 / 15
00:26:43.3
00:25:53.8
8:21/mile
+ 7 more
8
Garrick Myrie
(# 129)
M
7
27
4 / 15
00:26:56.4
00:26:48.1
8:38/mile
+ 7 more
9
Alexander Coltoff
(# 34)
Gabe's Gazelles
M
8
28
5 / 15
00:26:58.3
00:26:50.6
8:39/mile
+ 7 more
10
Kari-Ann Wanat
(# 208)
Team NF
F
2
40
1 / 9
00:27:24.2
00:28:01.9
9:02/mile
+ 6 more
11
Megan Gehrich
(# 59)
F
3
25
1 / 10
00:28:02.0
00:28:00.2
9:02/mile
+ 7 more
12
Jamie Hesse
(# 236)
F
4
52
1 / 19
00:28:39.0
00:28:36.7
9:13/mile
+ 7 more
13
Cristia Canten
(# 230)
F
5
32
1 / 13
00:28:40.4
00:28:21.5
9:08/mile
+ 7 more
14
Patricya Leszczynski
(# 249)
Team Sammy
F
6
34
2 / 13
00:28:42.0
00:28:41.5
9:15/mile
+ 7 more
15
Marianne Solberg
(# 227)
F
7
45
2 / 9
00:29:20.3
00:29:19.0
9:27/mile
+ 7 more
16
Jonathan Fink
(# 53)
Team Sammy
M
9
51
2 / 10
00:29:36.0
00:29:33.8
9:32/mile
+ 7 more
17
Barbbara Curtin
(# 242)
DREAM CHASERS
F
8
65
1 / 9
00:29:36.1
00:29:07.6
9:23/mile
+ 7 more
18
Gregory Palmer
(# 135)
DREAM CHASERS
M
10
28
6 / 15
00:29:52.0
00:29:33.4
9:32/mile
+ 7 more
19
Patricia Rodriguez
(# 152)
Team Sammy
F
9
35
3 / 13
00:29:52.6
00:29:52.2
9:38/mile
+ 7 more
20
Cooper Bond
(# 248)
M
11
24
7 / 15
00:29:59.4
00:29:57.8
9:39/mile
+ 6 more
21
MOLLY Vallejo
(# 194)
F
10
25
2 / 10
00:30:21.6
00:30:18.8
9:46/mile
+ 7 more
22
Matthew Ramon
(# 141)
Knights from the Heights
M
12
39
1 / 13
00:30:23.7
00:30:19.7
9:47/mile
+ 7 more
23
Lori Vallejo
(# 193)
F
11
59
2 / 19
00:30:35.6
00:30:32.4
9:51/mile
+ 7 more
24
Marlon Rowe
(# 154)
DREAM CHASERS
M
13
40
2 / 9
00:30:39.2
00:30:34.9
9:51/mile
+ 7 more
25
Marisa Theobald
(# 226)
F
12
31
4 / 13
00:30:48.7
00:31:04.5
10:01/mile
+ 7 more
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
Next >
Last >>
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##
{1}
##LOC[OK]##
##LOC[Cancel]##