Bataan Memorial Death March

White Sands Missile Range, NM

 
Place Team Name Team Time Total Runners Team Members
1 CU BRAVO TEAM 5:47:14 5    
05:47:08.447 David McCormick
05:47:14.109 COLIN CAMPBELL
05:47:15.164 MAXWELL LEICESTER
05:47:17.116 CARY SULLIVAN
05:47:17.161 ANDREW DAHM
2 CU ALPHA TEAM 6:24:08 5    
06:24:08.236 EVAN TABER
06:24:08.331 NOAH DAHM
06:24:08.536 ADAM MCDERMOTT
06:24:08.862 CADEN FEENSTRA
06:24:09.491 Zander Wiesehuegel
3 University of Minnesota Army ROTC Heavy Team 6:35:05 5    
06:35:04.083 JACOB WEFEL
06:35:05.533 KENNETH COWLES
06:35:05.649 JOE SOUTHERN
06:35:06.253 CONNOR KLEMENHAGEN
06:35:07.498 BRANDON JOHNSON
4 Georgia Military College 7:05:44 5    
07:05:39.746 ZACHARY SENGER
07:05:44.514 JESSE HALL
07:05:46.058 GARY MARSICEK
07:05:46.133 BRYCE WEBB
07:05:48.307 JOHN PARRISH
5 NMMI Team 1 7:46:36 5    
07:46:34.988 MICHAEL SMITH
07:46:35.350 CLAYTON PORCARO
07:46:36.462 JOHN JENNINGS
07:46:36.903 MARKUS PERRY
07:46:38.824 DANIEL BROEHMER
6 Wildcat Ranger Challenge 8:04:00 5    
08:03:52.749 JONAH DOUCET
08:03:57.362 Seth Deltenre
08:04:00.991 DAVE SMITH
08:04:01.048 Kyle McCormick
08:04:12.817 KENDALL JOHNSON
7 GBB WOMEN'S TEAM 8:08:17 5    
08:08:16.372 Brooke Robinson
08:08:17.004 MADISON FLICKER
08:08:17.375 MADISON STARCK
08:08:17.521 CHRISTINE RUSS
08:08:17.624 ANGELINA D'ALBERO
8 CSU ROTC Heavy 8:25:14 5    
08:25:11.789 TORRENCE HASS
08:25:12.586 WILLIAM POWELL
08:25:13.642 QUINN MALONE
08:25:14.501 NICK MEYER
08:25:18.648 WILLIAM BAKEMEYER
9 1LT David T. Wright 8:36:38 5    
08:36:37.454 Omar Coulibaly
08:36:37.630 Boris Amorofi
08:36:37.703 NEVILLE ABRAM JR
08:36:38.462 MATTHEW WALTERS
08:36:38.833 LYDIA BONO
10 Boiler Battalion ARMY ROTC 8:41:25 5    
08:41:23.758 TAYLOR LAMBERT
08:41:25.576 JACOB WHITE
08:41:26.071 RYAN SCULLY
08:41:26.242 JARED DEININGER
08:41:27.238 CHARLES RANDALL
11 University of Kentucky Army ROTC 8:41:54 5    
08:41:53.933 ADAM KIPHUTH
08:41:54.071 RICHARD NORFLEET
08:41:54.338 EMILY KIPHUTH
08:41:55.198 NICHOLAS SWETNAM
08:41:55.610 BARRY MULLINS
12 UCM Fighting Mules Battalion 8:58:49 5    
08:58:47.036 ERIK MACDOWELL
08:58:49.008 BRANDON JONES
08:58:50.153 COLEMAN ANSTINE
08:58:51.736 JACOB ANGEVINE
08:58:51.843 CONNER GREENE
13 Pitt State Heavy 9:06:56 5    
09:06:54.464 YUSAF MILLER
09:06:55.103 ETHAN JEWELL
09:06:57.230 JOSH BOSLEY
09:06:57.332 DEVIN LINN
09:06:58.392 JACOB QUALLS
14 Maverick ROTC 9:13:36 5    
09:13:36.123 DAVID BRAZEL
09:13:36.819 LOGAN TATTER
09:13:36.901 JACOB KORTUM
09:13:37.524 RYAN RAUENHORST
09:13:37.608 JOSHUA GROVE
15 Wyoming Army ROTC Powder River 9:26:13 5    
09:26:12.354 AARON MATEL
09:26:12.357 JONAS LUJAN
09:26:12.377 DANIEL HAMMOND
09:26:12.613 ALEX SKERJANEC
09:26:15.497 JIMMY BUTTS
16 CU CHARLIE TEAM 9:26:39 5    
09:26:38.990 ANDREW SHENEMAN
09:26:39.271 DUNCAN FOWLER
09:26:39.566 PRABHAV PARASHAR
09:26:39.738 CHRISTIAN BURNS
09:26:40.792 STUART WYGANT
17 VFMC B 9:28:35 5    
09:28:33.636 RACHEL DEPPEN
09:28:34.130 ISAAC CALVERT
09:28:36.170 RILEY GRUPPO
09:28:36.289 GAVIN CARPER
09:28:39.579 ERIC KUMAR
18 NMMI Team 3 9:33:51 5    
09:33:49.544 KUHINAPUITETAMALA'I NAKI
09:33:51.298 RODNEY BROCK
09:33:52.066 AUSTER GUAB
09:33:52.747 EMILY LOCASCIO
09:33:53.175 BRITTANY LAKE
19 Wentworth Military Academy and College 9:35:07 5    
09:35:05.705 MICHAEL CENIR
09:35:06.862 JOHN LUKE LEE
09:35:08.051 MASON BUNYARD
09:35:09.051 TRENTON HAILE
09:35:10.168 TYLER STOTTS
20 1LT James D. Conn 9:43:47 5    
09:43:43.657 BRITTANY WERDEMAN
09:43:43.825 STEVEN TUCKER
09:43:46.199 Clayton Webb
09:43:50.538 Joshua Westbrook
09:43:52.709 Victoria Hernandez
21 MAJ Donald Jack Crocker 9:51:44 5    
09:51:24.517 CALEB NOSAK
09:51:39.443 MEGHAN MAFFEI
09:51:47.267 GARRETT CLARK
09:51:52.976 Ethan Lutz
09:51:59.527 GEOFFREY SCHELB
22 Texas State Army ROTC 9:52:48 5    
09:52:48.254 TOBY SHULL
09:52:48.341 JOHN WAKER
09:52:49.226 CODY BODINE
09:52:49.452 CHARLES WILLIAMS
09:52:49.523 CAMERON IRVINE
23 NMMI Team 2 9:53:13 5    
09:53:12.334 CHRISTIAN MARTIN
09:53:12.962 JONATHAN SPINNER
09:53:12.966 JAKE SALAZAR
09:53:13.293 JOSHUA MOSKOWITZ
09:53:13.788 RAFAEL VALLES
24 Santa Clara ROTC Bronco BN Heavy 9:59:08 5    
09:59:04.570 ROYCE STANFILL
09:59:06.153 BAHMAN ENGINEER
09:59:09.989 GEOFFREY SMITH
09:59:10.111 JAMES MIDDLETON
09:59:10.216 NOAH STRONG
25 Filko's Five 10:16:24 5    
10:16:18.441 Dylan DiIulio
10:16:19.324 RYAN GUTSHALL
10:16:19.750 OWEN PERIH
10:16:31.418 RYAN HUNT
10:16:32.107 BENJAMIN MANDELBAUM
26 Grand Canyon University Army ROTC 2 10:24:00 5    
10:23:58.112 COLTON DALEY
10:23:58.413 CARTER FORD
10:24:01.467 TREVOR GRITTMAN
10:24:02.044 Ian Blodgett
10:24:03.769 Justin Dickinson
27 Grand Canyon University Army ROTC 10:24:02 5    
10:24:00.629 TREYCE ROBINSON
10:24:01.066 STEVEN CANINGTON
10:24:02.371 JENNIFER MONDRAGON
10:24:03.823 GABRIEL RAEL
10:24:03.849 BRADON SWANKE
28 Rucking Bastards of Bataan 10:34:22 5    
10:34:12.872 LUCAS SEGURA
10:34:21.533 MARCUS SANCHEZ
10:34:23.221 NOAH KRUSE
10:34:24.713 KEVIN MCCARTY
10:34:32.449 RICHARD BUCK
29 Marion Military Institute 10:49:10 5    
10:49:07.238 ZACHARY PRICE
10:49:07.500 ALEXANDER WHIDDEN
10:49:09.049 ELIJAH TEIXEIRA
10:49:15.063 IBRAHIM KAMARA
10:49:15.569 DIKARDO DEXTRA
30 University of Oregon Army ROTC 11:09:48 5    
11:09:45.760 ANDREW KIRKPATRICK
11:09:47.150 KYLE WEINBERG
11:09:47.437 JOSEPH FISHER
11:09:48.080 Anna Farmer
11:09:52.822 Liam Torrey
31 University of Wisconsin - Madison Army ROTC 2 11:11:44 5    
11:11:36.804 DANIEL BRAINERD
11:11:43.923 MAXIMILLIAN TEUFEL
11:11:46.273 CHRISTINA PORTER
11:11:47.220 PHILLIP GLAPA
11:11:49.876 SAMUEL THOMPSON
32 UTSA ROTC 11:55:52 5    
11:55:51.166 LUIS CAMACHO
11:55:51.290 ASHTON ROUSKA
11:55:52.392 ALEXANDER USSEGLIO
11:55:52.681 DYLAN THOMAS
11:55:53.687 JACK SCOTT
33 TEXAS A&M ROTC BALLISTIC TEAM 12:05:08 5    
12:05:06.812 John Hubbard
12:05:07.260 Colin Moffet
12:05:08.267 GERALD KIRK
12:05:09.655 Eryn Behne
12:05:10.936 EMILY BAILEY
UCLA Army ROTC - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0