Bataan Memorial Death March

White Sands Missile Range, NM

 
Place Team Name Team Time Total Runners Team Members
1 U of MN Flying Gophers 5:28:12 5    
03:59:12.309 KALEIGH WALLOCK
05:50:26.277 MARGARET BURNESKE
05:50:26.585 JULIA KNAPP
05:50:27.203 ABIGAIL DICKINSON
05:50:27.659 ANNA BURNESKE
2 AMBERCARE ANGELS 6:05:34 5    
03:24:03.311 LORENA SUAREZ
04:25:02.964 DANIEL BARRAGAN
05:04:03.618 ARIEL KANNADY
05:28:57.147 ROSE MUNOZ
12:05:45.633 ALICIA NEWBURN
3 Baylor Army ROTC 6:51:12 5    
05:40:45.317 JOHN BOHNEMANN
06:18:02.364 JORDAN SEKULA
06:26:25.448 DAVID SONES
06:31:05.800 NIC SIMITZI
09:19:45.134 EVAN GARR
4 UVU ROTC 7:38:45 5    
07:25:10.245 COOPER WIMMER
07:34:47.475 GRANT GERMAINE
07:44:35.526 GRAY BRANDON
07:44:37.229 EZRA LIAU
07:44:38.936 EVAN LOCK
5 Iron Knights 8:01:20 5    
07:01:43.376 JUSTIN HALL
07:38:22.105 Randy Juarez
07:43:14.500 LISA SPEICHER
08:51:39.453 CHRISTOPHER ESTRADA
08:51:41.586 JOSE DESANTIAGO
6 Wounded Warriors Have FAMILIES Too 8:13:51 5    
05:46:28.923 STONEY BARBER
06:41:40.266 PETER MOELLEBRO
08:40:50.765 KIM EG THYGESEN
08:41:13.573 CHRIS OFFRINGA
11:19:05.757 PHILIP SEALE
7 LOS CINCO LEONES 8:15:16 5    
07:46:38.647 GREG SANTONI
07:46:39.211 JESSE PASCUA
07:47:15.481 Joseph Avery
07:47:17.985 GREGORY HAMMONTREE
10:08:32.839 WALTER ROBELO
8 Task Force Harambe 8:24:00 5    
07:31:55.163 KEITH GASTON
07:35:56.560 NOEL REZA
08:40:12.926 TREVOR FRYE
08:40:14.135 ESTEBAN MCKINLEY
09:31:43.109 LEONARDO CASTELLANOS
9 CRC Vipers 8:28:40 5    
08:19:39.658 ANDREW RADANO
08:19:40.820 MICHAEL CHILD
08:24:54.732 RYAN CAMERON
08:24:57.737 JOHN SALCEDO
08:54:09.541 AUGUST OHAERI
10 Bevel Up 8:44:03 5    
08:35:48.149 LUKE KUNKEL
08:45:29.726 ANTHONY THOMAS
08:45:30.683 SHARON CHOI
08:46:42.019 KEVIN TERPENING
08:46:47.771 CHEYENNE BROOM
11 Canutillo Eagles NJROTC 8:50:26 5    
08:35:56.397 ANGEL UGUES
08:54:00.349 FABIAN CARMONA
08:54:04.398 ISAAC BECERRIL
08:54:04.556 JENNIFER SAMANIEGO
08:54:06.087 BRIANNA SANTANA
12 Mashaw Did It 8:54:26 5    
08:26:58.789 John Rechtien
08:26:59.610 RYAN DECHENT
08:27:01.726 PETER BJORKMAN
09:35:36.282 NATHAN MCELROY
09:35:37.315 TJ Gardner
13 Happy Feet 8:56:05 5    
08:39:26.928 JOEL REYES
08:39:27.168 CHRISTOPHER JENKINS
08:41:22.886 RASHELLE YOUNG
08:41:26.865 KHRISTINA BOLLIG
09:58:43.362 TREVOR EDDY
14 Local 1687a 8:59:56 5    
07:06:15.218 RICHARD RAMIREZ
08:41:42.537 Joel Domschot
09:34:19.655 SCOTT MAXWELL
09:48:42.256 TRAVIS BISHOP
09:48:42.986 ROBERT TRAUTNER
15 Valley High School JROTC 9:05:51 5    
08:34:25.753 ISAIAH TRUJILLO
08:34:29.273 ADAM BAHE
08:42:12.244 TYLER NEZ
09:49:04.515 ELIJAH GARRISON
09:49:06.312 BRITTANY PARRA
16 SandWolves 9:05:58 5    
09:05:38.567 CARLOS DE LA
09:05:38.630 THOMAS KUN
09:05:38.986 CRAIG LOTITO
09:05:39.014 ETHAN BOYD
09:07:15.158 LAURA SANDERS
17 VFMC A 9:08:00 5    
09:01:31.163 MASON MUELLER
09:09:36.611 SHIELD NICHOLAS
09:09:36.732 DEMETRIUS COLCLOUGH
09:09:37.526 DOMINIC LORIG
09:09:38.700 NICOLAS YANEZ
18 Marching from Malmstrom 9:10:09 5    
08:50:04.017 Vince Escarlos Tagare
08:50:05.784 Jason Dalessio
08:50:07.473 RICK LOPES
09:01:10.476 Tim Franseen
10:19:18.608 KEVIN SMITH
19 Salty Dogs X 9:16:46 5    
08:00:44.696 CHUCK HOWARD
08:00:47.314 WRIGHT CAIN
09:53:52.826 MIKE HEATON
10:14:14.461 MARTY COX
10:14:15.316 BILL SIMS
20 Apathy 9:22:39 5    
08:31:07.104 LAURENCIO BAKER
08:48:08.580 TRISTA ECKERT
09:26:16.997 JULES DAGSAAN
09:45:21.220 WILLIAM HEALEY
10:22:22.734 DAVID SHUMAKER
21 2-364 Muricans! 9:35:22 5    
08:55:09.684 JUSTIN TREAKLE
08:55:23.313 Daniel Trevino
09:31:11.973 KEVIN CLARK
09:47:08.273 TYLER HIGGINS
10:47:56.878 NICKEY WHEELER
22 God Wills It 9:52:53 5    
08:24:38.966 HUGH JONES
10:14:54.589 SCOTT BRINKERHOFF
10:14:56.456 JOSHUA EDWARDS
10:14:57.128 RAUL SOTO
10:14:58.375 PERCY ARNOLD
23 Bravo Flight Barbarians 9:56:30 5    
08:30:04.082 MATTHEW MOSKAL
09:37:50.021 BRYCE MCLAGGAN
09:37:53.048 ISAAC ROBINSON
10:15:27.268 GREGORY LOUDER
11:41:19.453 BRIAN CHAMBLISS
24 Blister Sisters 9:59:28 5    
08:26:44.909 ALYSSA WILLIAMS
09:58:02.665 BRIDGET FITZPATRICK
09:58:04.631 JESSICA LIMA
10:47:15.222 BETHANY NIBLICK
10:47:17.217 JENNIFER NIBLICK
25 USASMA-INTERNATIONAL MILITARY STUDENT OFFICE - P.U.C.I. 10:00:13 5    
08:49:04.785 PAUL P DESANTO
08:49:06.256 TIMOTHY L CUSTIS
10:47:34.196 KRZYSZTOF GADOWSKI
10:47:34.286 PERO BERTOVIC
10:47:45.575 BRUNO FERRARO
26 What The Ruck Are We Doing 2 10:01:43 5    
07:31:04.183 Kenneth GILL
09:42:31.540 ETHAN SOUTHARD
10:51:42.383 Chad Wilkes
10:51:43.172 Isaac Flynn
11:11:37.575 Jason Becker
27 TX-956B 10:05:14 5    
09:17:07.729 KEONDRIC PAIGE
09:17:19.530 ZACHARY MCBRAYER
09:25:07.825 SPENCER DENNEY
11:13:19.449 SAVANNAH SABEDRA
11:13:20.464 ELEXIS BUSH-MARTINEZ
28 Fort Sill Dental Health Activity Heavy 10:07:39 5    
07:44:55.393 ADAM BENNETT
08:16:20.508 MICHAEL KROLL
10:37:18.960 JOSHUA PEELE
10:37:20.993 STEVEN ZACHARY
13:22:19.429 BRANDON JONES
29 The Mighty Tigers (Army) 10:08:00 5    
10:06:35.272 JOSE APODACA
10:06:36.583 TREVOR COLLISTER
10:06:36.800 EDWARD GONZALEZ
10:06:37.171 ROBERT RAMIREZ
10:13:37.088 CEDRIC ROMERO
30 Harambe's Shining Knights 10:08:37 5    
09:56:43.295 ROBERT NORMAN
09:56:49.043 NICK CARRAWAY
10:16:27.767 MITCHELL JOHNSON
10:16:31.621 SYDNEY BARNES
10:16:33.521 ANTHONY GIAMPAPA
31 Las Cruces High Bulldawgs 10:19:59 5    
09:42:41.817 DENNY ATCHLEY
09:42:42.519 ERIC MEDRANO
09:42:45.916 LUCAS DONAHUE
11:13:12.116 FRANK ORTIZ
11:18:37.514 DYLAN GEGAX
32 Pony Express 10:37:07 5    
09:51:41.812 TESSA BOOTS
09:51:42.888 ALEXANDER CARLISLE
09:51:48.900 BEN ROBINSON
10:54:07.957 ALEXIS FINLEY
12:36:13.800 NATHAN MCCLOUD
33 United States Army Acquisition Support Center 10:40:01 5    
10:39:59.988 SHANNON THOMPSON
10:40:00.388 MICHAEL CARIAGA
10:40:00.430 ISAAC TORRES
10:40:02.003 ALEX BABINGTON
10:40:03.070 BARRY WILLIAMS
34 BEASTMASTERS 10:41:49 5    
08:00:50.475 JONATHON MISON
11:22:02.196 HYUN KIM
11:22:04.103 JASON WILLIAMS
11:22:04.591 FRANCIS PILLAR
11:22:07.279 JUNGHOON SIM
35 Team Boo Boo 10:42:29 5    
09:19:54.550 Edward Hughes
09:32:01.605 MATTHEW SMITH
11:26:56.876 JASON MCREYNOLDS
11:31:34.514 BRIAN VANFLEET
11:41:57.913 BRANDON DONOHO
36 Team Goodfellow 10:51:15 5    
10:39:58.164 RAFAEL DERETT
10:40:55.349 BOBBIE RIENSCHE
10:40:57.241 DAVID FILLBRANDT
11:03:00.608 RUSSELL UNGER
11:11:25.716 MATTHEW BONTRAGER
37 Worst Pace Scenario 11:04:48 5    
11:03:20.238 MICHAEL SCOTT
11:03:31.935 JAEKWANG LEE
11:05:37.015 ADAM CHOYCE
11:05:45.402 JOHN JAMES
11:05:46.072 LATOYA HERNANDEZ
38 Black Knights 2017 11:06:51 5    
09:57:04.810 CHRISTOPHER NORRIS
10:52:03.188 JOHNATHON ANDERSON
10:52:04.998 HESSE PENAFLOR
10:52:09.553 GUSTAVO RUANO
13:00:54.307 JONATHAN KAO
39 University of Wisconsin - Madison Army ROTC 11:12:30 5    
11:11:41.706 ALEX MANVILLE
11:11:46.760 RYAN DEUBLER
11:11:53.875 ETHAN GOEDE
11:12:30.013 KYLE KAZMIERCZAK
11:14:40.314 BRADLEY BUTCHER
40 Fighting Illini Battalion 11:36:16 5    
11:20:38.020 SAM CHUNG
11:20:42.217 SUSHRUTH PATTEKAR
11:20:42.950 KATHERINE KEZON
11:38:14.874 ALEX KIM
12:21:02.069 JOE KEZON
41 UNM NROTC 11:41:35 5    
11:30:58.621 RYAN BESTUL
11:30:59.292 FRANK IMBRIANO
11:34:23.388 CARLOS PALACIO
11:34:34.063 MARIO AVILA
12:17:01.466 MELINA SANCHEZ
42 Fighting Illini Chainsmokers 11:49:27 5    
11:31:30.216 ZIGGY ZAMORA
11:31:33.062 CRAIG MUNCASTER
11:59:08.941 JUN LEE
11:59:13.966 BENARD KUSINSKI
12:05:52.559 ALEX TKACZYK
43 team 2 932d mds 11:56:35 5    
11:54:45.476 Monica Degroot
11:57:02.488 TINA STONER
11:57:02.662 Cason Degroot
11:57:03.687 Barbara Gilmore
11:57:04.040 EMILY STUCKEY
44 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA RENO ROTC TEAM #3 12:05:31 5    
11:29:29.766 LUCAS FINKEL
11:29:40.257 KRISTOFER KUFALK
12:04:23.951 RYAN PRETO
12:40:25.728 HANNAH FLEMING
12:43:36.799 ALEX OBERACKER
45 I thought it was a 5k 12:17:50 5    
11:45:52.839 ALBERT TAO
11:45:54.630 JONATHAN PAN
12:39:01.298 PETER LIU
12:39:10.689 TAS PELIKAN
12:39:11.874 RYAN SWASEY
46 90 SFS 12:18:31 5    
12:16:20.679 JEFFREY TUCKEY
12:16:23.394 DILLON DAPPRICH
12:16:57.990 JACK VAN BURK
12:20:12.948 ANDREW RICHARDSON
12:22:43.755 KYLE NEELY
47 UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA RENO ROTC TEAM 1 12:21:51 5    
12:14:30.266 DEREK WALLIS
12:16:54.515 KUSH KAPIL
12:21:32.584 JOHN NICKELS
12:27:52.945 LAV KAPIL
12:28:27.224 CURTIS MITCHELL
48 Grand Canyon University Student Veterans 12:53:12 5    
12:30:44.506 TIFFANY DOREE
12:58:49.129 Jorge Lagunas
12:58:49.353 STEVEN Ater
12:58:50.314 CINTHYA GARCIA
12:58:51.231 Michael Lahaye
Fugowie - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0    
GHOST SQUAD - didn't have the minimum number of members. 2    
07:38:04.926 GRANT HOWK
07:38:09.042 PRAVIN GURUNG
Gladiators - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
07:56:36.957 KATHERINE KENNISTON
10:41:40.975 ALEX MONTERO
11:00:16.574 CHARLES SANDERS
Charlie - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
11:14:36.848 JACOB DRIGGERS
11:14:37.897 ELIZABETH GLENN
11:14:37.946 ALEXANDRIA MOORE
11:14:38.400 JALEN WILLIAMS
CPP Army ROTC - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
10:25:09.743 JOSEPH WALLS
10:25:12.077 Caeser Jesus
10:25:12.115 ALEX KALOGERIS
BLC Beast Mode - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
09:34:39.281 RAYMOND FURR
11:22:58.414 GERALD DIAZ
11:23:05.730 SETH LAUGHTER
11:27:15.442 DONNA CAMPBELL
Bravo - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
08:38:08.147 SETH MELLO
08:38:08.734 JORDON FULTON
09:53:24.298 DANIEL WILSON
09:53:28.585 BRYSON MONTERA
377th SFS - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
11:06:05.346 TANNER THEEL
11:06:13.312 FELIPE ALVARADO
11:06:13.365 SETH STOCKWELL
11:06:20.948 ESTEVAN JOJOLA
AMBERCARE ANGELS 2 - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
04:23:11.535 STEPHANIE MACIAS
04:52:41.430 LUCY LICON
05:10:08.713 CATHERINE SMITH
05:28:45.858 IRENE HERNANDEZ
Cyclone Battalion ROTC 1 - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
07:12:16.636 . KRANIG
07:12:18.050 . JACOBSON
07:14:06.364 . COVINGTON
11:07:50.756 GABE COPPINGER
Cyclone Battalion ROTC 2 - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
09:56:06.670 . HYDAYAT
09:56:07.195 . AREVELO
10:10:34.005 . FUESSLEY
11:07:43.194 . FLORES
Defenders - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
11:59:22.976 Max Biser
12:06:16.907 Sidney Montalvo
12:06:31.685 ANTHONY LAWRENCE
12:18:55.098 GREGORY NICKELS
Delta - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
11:34:28.283 JACKLYN JABLONSKI
11:34:28.402 DYLAN MONTOYA
11:34:30.942 ROBERT JOHNSTON
11:34:33.829 DANIEL ZHANG
Desert Defender Ground Combat Readiness Training Center (DDGCRTC) - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
10:31:52.933 CESAR PRIETO-RODRIGUEZ
12:31:02.564 JOSHUA ASHLIMAN
12:31:04.250 BERNARD SPRUTE
Executioners - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
11:03:11.304 DAVID SUARES
11:03:23.994 DYLAN MARTIN
11:07:48.139 FABIAN SILVA
11:07:50.533 ADRIAN ZAVALA
Fairfield Police Veterans Group - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
11:46:27.472 KEITH PULSIPHER
11:46:28.450 JOSHUA KRESHA
11:46:29.385 JAMES SEHR
11:46:30.958 Joshua BENDER
Spartans - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
11:57:30.363 MASON CAYFORD
11:57:35.997 RYAN OVENSHIRE
11:57:37.076 RYAN BARBER
11:57:37.108 TESSA KNIGHT
Task Force Gladiator - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
08:42:35.461 BAE THAMMARATH
09:22:18.955 STEPHEN LOMAN
09:22:25.486 ZACHARIAH FEATHERSTON
10:23:33.659 BENJAMIN WHEELER
Team Fallout - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
11:07:27.218 DIEGO BARRERA
11:07:32.800 BRIAN NUNEZ
11:15:26.969 JEREMY MARTINEZ
Team First Summit Foundation - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
08:31:56.337 Roger W. Long
08:32:49.428 JEFF HANSELL
08:32:50.840 JOSEPH ZELL
Team Stallion - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
11:24:18.869 ALLEN PERRY
11:24:20.592 ERIC GRAFTON
11:24:21.012 BENJAMIN BARNES
Team We're Kind of a Big Deal - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
09:10:47.921 ALYSSA SPEIGHT
09:10:48.461 OLIVIA CANALES
09:10:49.082 ALLISON CATIC
09:10:49.721 MARA BUDWEG
Team Wolf - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
07:59:14.583 JAMES PARKER
07:59:16.237 BRANDON JAIME
07:59:16.836 CEKE NIDERHAUSER
07:59:17.122 ANGEL CERVANTES
Texas A&M Air Force Special Operation Candidates - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
08:35:59.991 IAN CANNON
08:36:01.113 Cain Brown
08:36:01.159 MIKHAIL LLAUDER
08:36:02.074 DAMON CROSSLAND
TEXAS A&M ROTC ASSAULT TEAM - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
11:21:30.955 Aaron Schneider
11:21:31.634 Barrett Breland
11:21:32.833 John Hubbard
11:21:33.884 WILLIAM JONES
The 5 MXS Voluntolds - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
12:53:33.454 AMANDA SCANLAN
13:42:42.918 MATTHEW WARD
13:43:24.494 ALLISON CORBETT
The Marvelous Marchers - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
05:32:05.712 Nicholas Richardson
06:40:33.576 GREG VARHALL
09:12:40.888 LINDA URRUTIA-VARHALL
09:32:34.882 HEIDI SMITH
RIGHTEOUS BUZZ - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
09:58:02.229 SHANE WARE
09:58:03.026 DIMITRI VELERIS
09:58:03.972 ISAAC CREE
09:58:04.534 AJ STOWELL
Riverside Rangers - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
08:40:17.515 ROCIO RAMIREZ
08:40:17.664 BRYAN AMATO
08:40:18.481 SELENA PEREZ
08:40:18.968 DARRION VALDEZ
NCS Texas - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
04:21:22.727 Anthony Dominguz
05:52:46.803 ANA GONZALES
05:52:47.308 TYE MITCHEM
One Hump Chumps - didn't have the minimum number of members. 2    
09:37:11.708 ELIJAH VERHEGYI
09:49:07.954 RYAN WALLICH
Pitt State Light - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
10:01:33.365 BRYNNA BROUWER
10:01:42.161 KYLIE DOMINICK
10:01:42.446 AUTUMN CRIST
10:01:42.701 JULIE SHEARMAN
LTC Edwin Ramsey - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
08:52:04.768 Peijun Shang
08:52:05.507 MADDIE STONE
08:52:05.693 MELISSA GUEVARA
11:05:29.520 Connor Foy
Islander Battalion Team 1 - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
10:56:45.436 SAVION PABLO
10:56:49.129 STEVEN SARDELICH
10:56:50.479 TRENT MAINDELLE
10:56:51.794 ANDREW PETER
Islander Battalion Team 2 - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0    
Just Carry Us - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
09:22:56.385 SAMUEL HOLDEN
09:22:57.494 MAXIMO FERMIN
09:22:58.318 BENJAMIN HIGGINBOTHAM
09:23:00.756 Bernadette Tauvela
Lady Praetorians - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
09:40:48.986 SSG VALLE
09:40:50.098 JENNA MCKINNEY
09:40:51.377 AMANDA HURLEY
09:40:53.663 BRANDY MOORE
What The Ruck Are We Doing - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
07:31:07.131 ALYSON GOOLSBY
09:20:15.043 Nicanor Wolieu
10:51:40.732 LEAH PEARMAN
10:51:42.129 DAVID BROWN
UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA RENO ROTC TEAM #4 - didn't have the minimum number of members. 2    
11:43:57.054 JOSH MALECH
11:44:47.497 NICHOLAS JUSTIANA
UCCS ROTC Heavy - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
08:20:50.220 NICHOLAS FISHER
08:20:50.284 TYLER PFANNENSTIEL
08:20:52.112 JEREMY ABACAN
08:20:53.375 SAM HUGHES
University of Minnesota Army ROTC Female Light Team - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
05:43:57.989 COURTNEY EARLE
05:43:59.852 ELLE SEVERSON
05:44:00.134 CAMILLE BROD
University of Minnesota Army ROTC Light Team - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
05:33:51.600 ROBERT JOHNSON
05:33:52.005 MITCHELL DEHMER
05:33:52.475 THOMAS NAGIES
University of Nevada reno ROTC Team #2 - didn't have the minimum number of members. 4    
11:35:06.256 APRIL MATTOS
11:35:07.233 ERIK HEGGE
11:35:07.449 ALEX PINTO
11:35:07.717 JONAH WOOD