IESA Sectional C

westmont, IL

Race Results

Boys

Saturday, Oct 6, 2018

Results are: Unofficial

 
 
Place Team Name Team Score Position Bib # Name Elapsed Time Rank Score
1 Clarendon Hills Notre Dame 37          
1 753 Domke, Michael 00:11:56.339 2 2
2 751 Cernugel, Billy 00:12:28.256 5 5
3 755 Doorhy, Kyle 00:12:39.742 8 7
4 759 Shannon, Danny 00:12:49.215 10 9
5 760 Surowiec, Ian 00:13:01.955 15 14
6 756 Evers, Patrick 00:13:05.770 16 15
7 757 Mowrer, John 00:13:11.768 19 18
2 La Grange St Francis 70          
1 808 Strayer, Nicholas 00:12:14.921 3 3
2 804 Fitzpatrick, Thomas 00:12:33.662 6 6
3 807 O'Halloran, John 00:13:09.358 18 17
4 805 Lewis, Daniel 00:13:14.475 20 19
5 806 McGovern, Brian 00:13:35.291 26 25
6 809 Wagner, Sebastian 00:13:59.402 33 32
7 800 Burns, Aiden 00:14:04.442 35 34
3 Downers Grove St Mary Gostyn 86          
1 761 Farrell, Ben 00:12:40.291 9 8
2 762 Gartlan, Leo 00:12:53.338 12 11
3 769 Shaw, Enzo 00:13:06.338 17 16
4 764 Leahy, Luke 00:13:31.645 25 24
5 767 Peterson, Daniel 00:13:39.926 28 27
6 765 Mysliwiec, Curtis 00:14:28.488 44 43
7 770 Tierney, Billy 00:14:32.744 49 48
4 Glen Ellyn St Petronille 118          
1 795 O'Neill, Liam 00:12:52.957 11 10
2 790 Bare, Andrew 00:13:16.241 21 20
3 791 Bartenhagen, Thomas 00:13:29.284 24 23
4 792 King, Kevin 00:13:44.385 30 29
5 799 Wordekemper, Carson 00:14:11.306 37 36
6 793 King, Matthew 00:14:15.464 39 38
7 796 Popp, Truman 00:15:00.821 59 57
5 Wheaton St Michael 139          
1 859 Smith, Brendan 00:12:27.142 4 4
2 857 Hernandez, Andrew 00:13:28.686 23 22
3 860 Sowers, Tyler 00:14:00.618 34 33
4 858 Lifka, Justin 00:14:18.146 40 39
5 855 Fitzpatrick, Will 00:14:22.791 42 41
6 861 Striedl, Christopher 00:14:26.723 43 42
7 856 Heiberger, Michael 00:14:30.808 47 46
6 Orland Hills Bernardin 174          
1 822 Gaspardo, Matthew 00:13:16.300 22 21
2 826 Piko, Jimmy 00:13:36.941 27 26
3 818 Bailitz, Carter 00:13:41.495 29 28
4 823 Jennings, Collin 00:14:29.438 45 44
5 825 Murphy, Vince 00:14:54.359 56 55
6 820 Collins, Cian 00:14:54.592 57 56
7 824 Krabbe, Isaac 00:15:44.223 68 65
7 Elgin Harvest Christian 179          
1 779 Winkelman, Daniel 00:11:40.826 1 1
2 776 Peterson, David 00:13:53.894 31 30
3 773 Garney, Matthew 00:14:29.835 46 45
4 778 Smerek, Charlie 00:14:45.826 52 51
5 771 Berry, Alex 00:14:47.616 53 52
6 777 Shepherd, Rory 00:14:53.846 55 54
7 780 Young, Chase 00:15:24.463 66 63
8 772 Blaudow, Cael 23:55:52.944 82 0
8 Geneva St Peter 238          
1 784 Chung, Lucas 00:12:59.031 13 12
2 786 Morvice, Eddie 00:14:33.065 50 49
3 785 Fors, Ryan 00:14:37.859 51 50
4 782 Beck, Nathan 00:15:08.100 62 59
5 789 Whittier, Gus 00:16:13.871 72 68
6 787 Okolita, Cooper 00:16:22.839 73 69
7 783 Carrera, Sam 00:16:24.061 74 70
9 Lisle St Joan of Arc 253          
1 814 Mares, Jackson 00:13:55.705 32 31
2 817 Sulda, Jacob 00:14:07.152 36 35
3 813 Kohlmeyer, Lucas 00:15:19.412 64 61
4 812 Kohlmeyer, Dennis 00:15:24.260 65 62
5 810 Dunne, Cavan 00:15:39.852 67 64
6 815 O'Connor, Jonathan 00:15:50.239 70 66
7 811 Johnson, Luke 00:18:35.529 77 72
10 Orland Park St Michael 258          
1 830 Crotty, Jake 00:14:21.902 41 40
2 835 Schilling, Will 00:14:31.608 48 47
3 834 Richter, Tommy 00:14:48.641 54 53
4 831 Ellis, John 00:15:04.732 60 58
5 829 Atzman, Luke 00:15:17.823 63 60
6 832 Flaherty, Kyle 00:16:05.924 71 67
7 836 Sheeran, Patrick 00:18:47.581 78 73
11 Westmont Holy Trinity 270          
1 849 Riedl, Jason 00:12:59.100 14 13
2 850 Sledzinski, Kenneth 00:14:12.100 38 37
3 851 Steger, Benjamin 00:17:50.196 76 71
4 845 Burk, Ayden 00:18:51.185 79 74
5 846 Cyze, Thomas 00:19:47.922 80 75
6 847 Houska, James 00:20:41.868 81 76
Sycamore St Marys - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 843 Doering, Nick 00:12:34.477 7 0
0 844 Fowler, Rowan 00:16:37.495 75 0
River Forest St Luke - didn't have the minimum number of members. 0          
0 842 Sheahan, Leland 00:14:58.779 58 0
0 841 McConnell, Aidan 00:15:07.697 61 0
0 839 Leonardi, Jake 00:15:50.167 69 0