South Davis Thanksgiving Day 10K

Bountiful, UT

Race Results

South Davis Thanksgiving Day 5K

Thursday, Nov 22, 2018

Results are: Official

Participants 842
Finishers 759
Pace 12:17/mile
Average Time 00:38:07
 
 
Place Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Start Time Finish TOD
1 Spencer Hogan (# 3650) kaysville, UT M 1 16 1st Overall 00:17:34.31 00:17:31.22 5:39/mile 8:00 AM 8:17 AM
2 CHRIS YERKA (# 365) LAYTON, UT M 2 38 2nd Overall 00:17:40.97 00:17:39.69 5:41/mile 8:00 AM 8:17 AM
3 THOMAS DOXEY (# 3609) OGDEN, UT M 3 17 3rd Overall 00:19:02.32 00:18:57.71 6:07/mile 8:00 AM 8:19 AM
+ 7 more
4 CANDACE CARLISLE (# 919) LAYTON, UT F 1 27 1st Overall 00:19:26.66 00:19:20.76 6:14/mile 8:00 AM 8:19 AM
5 JONATHAN MCNAIR (# 372) WOODS CROSS, UT M 4 18 1 / 28 00:19:39.29 00:19:27.80 6:16/mile 8:00 AM 8:19 AM
+ 10 more
6 NEAL JOHNSON (# 249) WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT M 5 32 1 / 22 00:19:54.31 00:19:43.20 6:21/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
+ 11 more
7 ADAM MABEY (# 911) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 6 14 1 / 15 00:19:50.87 00:19:47.45 6:23/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
+ 11 more
8 JADON MANGRUM (# 976) MONTROSE, CO M 7 16 2 / 28 00:19:50.75 00:19:47.73 6:23/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
+ 11 more
9 BRYSON MCNAIR (# 373) WOODS CROSS, UT M 8 15 3 / 28 00:19:58.82 00:19:47.96 6:23/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
+ 10 more
10 JEREMY TURNER (# 573) NSL, UT M 9 28 1 / 28 00:20:00.39 00:19:52.93 6:24/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
+ 3 more
11 TREVOR WILLEY (# 3667) LIVERMORE, CA M 10 45 1 / 16 00:20:28.16 00:20:15.15 6:31/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
+ 1 more
12 ETHAN MABEY (# 910) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 11 16 4 / 28 00:20:19.06 00:20:16.40 6:32/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
+ 10 more
13 MICHAEL SAUPE (# 958) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 12 53 1 / 20 00:20:24.87 00:20:20.75 6:33/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
+ 1 more
14 AARIM FARNSWORTH (# 878) WOODS CROSS, UT M 13 25 2 / 28 00:20:44.80 00:20:32.73 6:37/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
+ 10 more
15 MAKENZIE BLOOMFIELD (# 3618) SALT LAKE CITY, UT F 2 23 2nd Overall 00:20:36.96 00:20:33.85 6:38/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
16 DAVID WOODBURY (# 490) LAYTON, UT M 14 40 1 / 28 00:20:49.44 00:20:42.08 6:40/mile 8:00 AM 8:20 AM
+ 1 more
17 CLAIRE TODD (# 935) SAN ANTONIO, TX F 3 26 3rd Overall 00:20:55.30 00:20:50.38 6:43/mile 8:00 AM 8:21 AM
+ 11 more
18 ZACHARY MEDLIN (# 702) SALT LAKE CTY, UT M 15 27 3 / 28 00:21:07.99 00:20:58.24 6:45/mile 8:00 AM 8:21 AM
+ 11 more
19 DALLIN OTT (# 759) CENTERVILLE, UT M 16 27 4 / 28 00:22:15.76 00:21:03.69 6:47/mile 8:01 AM 8:22 AM
+ 11 more
20 ABIGAIL BIRD (# 730) RICHMOND, UT F 4 23 1 / 47 00:21:49.98 00:21:20.40 6:53/mile 8:00 AM 8:22 AM
+ 2 more
21 JOEL SAUPE (# 957) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 17 27 5 / 28 00:21:29.30 00:21:24.11 6:54/mile 8:00 AM 8:21 AM
+ 11 more
22 RUSSELL DIBB (# 282) CENTERVILLE, UT M 18 33 2 / 22 00:21:34.32 00:21:26.95 6:55/mile 8:00 AM 8:21 AM
+ 1 more
23 THOMAS CLARK (# 966) HGHLNDS RANCH, CO M 19 13 2 / 15 00:21:59.26 00:21:34.30 6:57/mile 8:00 AM 8:22 AM
+ 11 more
24 SCOTT KEELER (# 811) WOODS CROSS, UT M 20 38 1 / 40 00:21:45.80 00:21:38.53 6:58/mile 8:00 AM 8:21 AM
+ 1 more
25 JASON LARSON (# 625) CENTERVILLE, UT M 21 18 5 / 28 00:21:47.79 00:21:39.82 6:59/mile 8:00 AM 8:21 AM
+ 3 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>