South Davis Sweethearts 5K

Bountiful, UT

Race Results

SweetHearts 5K

Saturday, Feb 3, 2018

Results are: Official

Participants 288
Finishers 259
Pace 11:01/mile
Average Time 00:34:11
 
 
Place Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Start Time Finish TOD
1 CHRIS YERKA (# 363) LAYTON, UT M 1 37 1st Overall 00:17:29.19 00:17:27.74 5:37/mile 9:01 AM 9:19 AM
+ 18 more
2 KYLE NEUENSCHWANDER (# 388) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 2 16 2nd Overall 00:18:00.53 00:17:37.19 5:41/mile 9:02 AM 9:19 AM
+ 2 more
3 BRAUNSON PROVENCE (# 383) WILLARD, UT M 3 15 3rd Overall 00:17:59.03 00:17:57.82 5:47/mile 9:01 AM 9:19 AM
+ 8 more
4 LUKE ROBERTS (# 107) STANSBURY PK, UT M 4 32 1 / 10 00:19:11.72 00:19:08.14 6:10/mile 9:01 AM 9:20 AM
+ 5 more
5 JAROM JOHNSON (# 334) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 5 15 1 / 2 00:20:13.44 00:20:10.33 6:30/mile 9:01 AM 9:22 AM
+ 8 more
6 PAUL DIXON (# 355) NORTH SALT LAKE, UT M 6 35 1 / 19 00:20:24.93 00:20:23.49 6:34/mile 9:01 AM 9:22 AM
+ 5 more
7 ABIGAIL BIRD (# 361) RICHMOND, UT F 1 23 1st Overall 00:20:52.67 00:20:34.31 6:38/mile 9:02 AM 9:22 AM
+ 5 more
8 EDDIE AYALA (# 116) N SALT LAKE, UT M 7 35 2 / 19 00:20:36.11 00:20:34.64 6:38/mile 9:01 AM 9:22 AM
+ 8 more
9 LISA VANDYKE (# 224) LAYTON, UT F 2 36 2nd Overall 00:21:05.36 00:21:00.21 6:46/mile 9:01 AM 9:22 AM
+ 5 more
10 JENS JORGENSEN (# 362) RICHMOND, UT M 8 24 1 / 4 00:21:24.85 00:21:06.21 6:48/mile 9:02 AM 9:23 AM
+ 6 more
11 RYAN HEINER (# 172) FARMINGTON, UT M 9 33 2 / 10 00:21:39.05 00:21:21.52 6:53/mile 9:02 AM 9:23 AM
+ 28 more
12 BRIAN NEUENSCHWANDER (# 387) BOUNTIFUL, UT M 10 47 1 / 3 00:22:03.69 00:21:39.76 6:59/mile 9:02 AM 9:23 AM
+ 11 more
13 NATALIE LARSON (# 248) FARMINGTON, UT F 3 37 3rd Overall 00:21:44.20 00:21:40.66 6:59/mile 9:01 AM 9:23 AM
+ 7 more
14 MICHAEL LASSIG (# 151) SYRACUSE, UT M 11 36 3 / 19 00:21:57.19 00:21:55.08 7:04/mile 9:01 AM 9:23 AM
+ 5 more
15 Lyle Hoffman (# 398) BOUNTIFU, UT M 12 50 1 / 8 00:22:15.90 00:21:58.19 7:05/mile 9:02 AM 9:24 AM
+ 8 more
16 DAVID PENNINGTON (# 122) PROVO, UT M 13 39 4 / 19 00:22:02.30 00:22:01.71 7:06/mile 9:01 AM 9:23 AM
+ 6 more
17 SOFIA PENNINGTON (# 125) PROVO, UT F 4 11 1 / 19 00:22:07.02 00:22:05.82 7:07/mile 9:01 AM 9:23 AM
+ 6 more
18 PHILLIP HARRISON (# 326) WEST JORDAN, UT M 14 39 5 / 19 00:24:01.00 00:22:29.57 7:15/mile 9:03 AM 9:25 AM
19 Eric Mason (# 405) Riverton, UT M 15 39 6 / 19 00:22:57.57 00:22:31.27 7:15/mile 9:02 AM 9:24 AM
+ 11 more
20 RYAN DALEY (# 167) FARMINGTON, UT M 16 38 7 / 19 00:23:06.58 00:22:42.32 7:19/mile 9:02 AM 9:24 AM
+ 8 more
21 JULIE HANSEN (# 320) SOUTH OGDEN, UT F 5 56 1 / 8 00:22:58.92 00:22:47.53 7:21/mile 9:01 AM 9:24 AM
+ 7 more
22 LIZ COOK (# 241) N SALT LAKE, UT F 6 22 1 / 9 00:22:53.07 00:22:48.14 7:21/mile 9:01 AM 9:24 AM
+ 4 more
23 AMANDA MEREDITH-DUNLOP (# 353) HOLLADAY, UT F 7 37 1 / 24 00:23:02.65 00:22:58.43 7:24/mile 9:01 AM 9:24 AM
+ 11 more
24 MARIA RALPH (# 354) SALT LAKE CITY, UT F 8 27 1 / 15 00:23:03.74 00:22:59.92 7:25/mile 9:01 AM 9:24 AM
+ 8 more
25 ANITA COYLE (# 200) FARMINGTON, UT F 9 37 2 / 24 00:23:06.73 00:23:02.00 7:25/mile 9:01 AM 9:24 AM
+ 11 more
    Page:     Next >   Last >>