Crawford County Triathlon

Robinson, IL

Race Results

Adult Sprint Individual

Saturday, Aug 25, 2018

Results are: Official

Participants 35
Finishers 28
Pace
Average Time 01:16:20
 
 
Place Name City/State Sex Sex Place Age Age Group Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time Run 1 Run 1 Place T1 T1 Place Bike Bike Place T2 T2 Place Run 2 Run 2 Place Finish
1 CODY BURNETT (# 123) Xenia, IL M 1 29 1st Overall 00:57:24 6:08/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:04:03 1 / 30 00:00:24 2 / 30 00:34:07 3 / 29 00:00:27 3 / 28 00:18:25 1 / 27 10:34 AM
2 DOUG HORTIN (# 121) Albion, IL M 2 50 2nd Overall 01:01:03 6:41/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:04:06 2 / 30 00:00:33 7 / 30 00:35:45 4 / 29 00:00:35 10 / 28 00:20:06 2 / 27 10:38 AM
3 STAN STROHM (# 131) Robinson, IL M 3 66 3rd Overall 01:01:33 7:10/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:04:52 6 / 30 00:00:37 13 / 30 00:33:51 2 / 29 00:00:40 12 / 28 00:21:33 3 / 27 10:38 AM
4 ZAC COOPER (# 180) West York, IL M 4 37 1 / 3 01:02:54 7:39/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:04 10 / 30 00:00:33 8 / 30 00:33:46 1 / 29 00:00:34 8 / 28 00:22:59 9 / 27 10:39 AM
5 JUSTIN GOFF (# 110) Oakland, IL M 5 42 1 / 4 01:04:40 3:13/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:04:43 5 / 30 00:00:50 17 / 30 00:38:45 7 / 29 -- -- 10:41 AM
6 CHRIS JONES (# 182) IL M 6 58 1 / 3 01:07:22 7:16/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:04:57 8 / 30 00:01:03 24 / 30 00:38:53 8 / 29 00:00:42 13 / 28 00:21:49 4 / 27 10:44 AM
7 BRAD WADDELL (# 116) Flat Rock, IL M 7 60 1 / 5 01:08:11 7:32/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:12 13 / 30 00:00:53 19 / 30 00:38:43 6 / 29 00:00:48 14 / 28 00:22:37 8 / 27 10:45 AM
8 ALYSSA BURNETT (# 122) Xenia, IL F 1 28 1st Overall 01:08:13 7:19/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:03 9 / 30 00:00:35 9 / 30 00:40:07 9 / 29 00:00:31 6 / 28 00:21:59 5 / 27 10:45 AM
9 KERRI MERITT (# 109) Fairfield, IL F 2 51 2nd Overall 01:08:42 7:22/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:10 12 / 30 00:00:26 3 / 30 00:40:37 10 / 29 00:00:23 2 / 28 00:22:08 6 / 27 10:45 AM
10 SAM RODGERS (# 102) Noble, IL M 8 30 2 / 3 01:10:39 7:43/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:04:36 3 / 30 00:00:20 1 / 30 00:42:13 12 / 29 00:00:22 1 / 28 00:23:11 11 / 27 10:47 AM
11 RONALD BIERNBAUM (# 130) Palestine, IL M 9 60 2 / 5 01:10:46 8:56/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:13 14 / 30 00:00:35 10 / 30 00:36:47 5 / 29 00:01:25 22 / 28 00:26:49 20 / 27 10:47 AM
12 MARTHA WHITACRE (# 101) Paris, IL F 3 62 3rd Overall 01:13:03 8:00/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:56 20 / 30 00:00:48 14 / 30 00:41:08 11 / 29 00:01:11 19 / 28 00:24:02 13 / 27 10:50 AM
13 SAMUEL GOFF (# 111) Oakland, IL M 10 15 1 / 1 01:13:48 7:27/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:04:54 7 / 30 00:00:37 12 / 30 00:45:26 18 / 29 00:00:29 4 / 28 00:22:24 7 / 27 10:50 AM
14 NIKKI FULLOP (# 119) Mount Carmel, IL F 4 42 1 / 3 01:13:58 7:40/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:08 11 / 30 00:00:53 18 / 30 00:43:49 14 / 29 00:01:08 17 / 28 00:23:02 10 / 27 10:51 AM
15 JASON WOODARD (# 184) Robinson, IL M 11 33 3 / 3 01:16:29 7:56/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:04:39 4 / 30 00:00:26 5 / 30 00:47:07 22 / 29 00:00:31 5 / 28 00:23:49 12 / 27 10:53 AM
16 JAMIE KNOBLETT (# 129) Robinson, IL F 5 37 1 / 1 01:16:47 8:44/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:41 18 / 30 00:00:57 20 / 30 00:43:00 13 / 29 00:00:56 15 / 28 00:26:14 18 / 27 10:53 AM
17 BOB GILLESPIE (# 112) Newton, IL M 12 41 2 / 4 01:17:27 8:13/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:23 16 / 30 00:01:03 23 / 30 00:45:10 17 / 29 00:01:12 20 / 28 00:24:41 14 / 27 10:54 AM
18 AUSTIN SALISBURY (# 117) Robinson, IL M 13 22 1 / 1 01:18:12 8:18/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:16 15 / 30 00:00:26 4 / 30 00:47:02 21 / 29 00:00:35 9 / 28 00:24:55 15 / 27 10:55 AM
19 DANIELLE DECKARD (# 120) Brazil, IN F 6 49 2 / 3 01:20:06 8:50/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:06:00 22 / 30 00:00:31 6 / 30 00:46:34 20 / 29 00:00:32 7 / 28 00:26:31 19 / 27 10:57 AM
20 JENNY HORTIN (# 126) Albion, IL F 7 45 3 / 3 01:21:14 9:23/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:06:16 23 / 30 00:00:59 21 / 30 00:44:19 15 / 29 00:01:31 25 / 28 00:28:11 24 / 27 10:58 AM
21 JOHN BROOKS (# 108) Hutsonville, IL M 14 62 3 / 5 01:22:25 9:17/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:06:18 25 / 30 00:00:50 16 / 30 00:46:26 19 / 29 00:01:00 16 / 28 00:27:54 22 / 27 10:59 AM
22 JULKO FULLOP (# 118) Mount Carmel, IL M 15 44 3 / 4 01:23:05 9:57/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:37 17 / 30 00:01:16 28 / 30 00:44:42 16 / 29 00:01:38 26 / 28 00:29:54 25 / 27 11:00 AM
23 DELANEY WILLIAMS (# 105) Terre Haute, IN F 8 21 1 / 1 01:24:52 8:28/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:56 19 / 30 00:01:01 22 / 30 00:51:19 26 / 29 00:01:11 18 / 28 00:25:27 17 / 27 11:01 AM
24 CHRIS WILLAMS (# 104) Fowler, IN M 16 52 2 / 3 01:24:54 8:23/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:05:56 21 / 30 00:01:10 26 / 30 00:51:10 25 / 29 00:01:30 24 / 28 00:25:10 16 / 27 11:01 AM
25 JOHN GRIMM (# 181) Robinson, IL M 17 55 3 / 3 01:27:18 9:18/mile Finish 9:37 AM 00:06:31 27 / 30 00:00:49 15 / 30 00:50:49 24 / 29 00:01:16 21 / 28 00:27:55 23 / 27 11:04 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>