CFCC Bridge to Bridge Run

Wilmington, NC

Race Results

TEAM

Thursday, May 31, 2018

Results are: Unofficial

 
 
Place Team Name Team Time Total Runners Team Members
1 Wilmington Road Runners 1:47:39 35    
00:26:09.919 GRANSEUR DICK
00:26:22.266 HEATHER BRAITHWAITE
00:27:01.302 MICHAEL ST. JACQUES
00:28:05.582 BRENDA ESTLACK
00:28:38.605 SHAUN HILL
00:29:39.614 Dan Spears
00:30:22.830 SUTTON SCHILAWSKI
00:30:28.000 CLAY ALFORD
00:31:29.843 STEFAN ARMSTRONG
00:31:31.940 JASON STEINHAUER
00:31:48.874 STEVE JOHNSON
00:33:45.692 OWEN ALFORD
00:34:56.719 CHRISTOPHER DIEHL
00:35:23.248 Dennis Deasy
00:35:49.462 BEN PRATTE
00:36:17.390 JENNY TUREK
00:36:22.171 DAVID FLORY
00:36:25.454 PHIL JEWETT
00:37:42.625 SHERYL BYRD
00:37:58.671 SUSAN GARFIELD
00:38:54.239 STEPHANIE NEUBAUER
00:39:10.952 JOEL SANDERS
00:40:07.751 LISA JAMES
00:40:34.150 POLLY DIEHL
00:42:04.364 MARY ALICE HUDSON
00:42:05.889 Dennis Howard
00:42:31.185 JANET COLEMAN
00:44:25.937 BART CANNY
00:51:11.196 SANDI KEITH
00:51:17.001 KAREN MORRIS
00:51:53.960 SUSAN LEUCK
00:51:57.229 Laurieann Howard
00:52:10.179 ROBIN ALLEN
00:54:24.887 STEVE DURANT
01:09:59.387 SAM ALLEN
2 Team Fortron 1:56:59 8    
00:27:04.908 JON HIGGINS
00:29:12.764 HENRY STOGNER
00:29:49.686 KEVIN SPROULL
00:30:52.314 DYLAN PARK
00:31:57.695 RANDY WILLOCKS
00:32:23.395 JULIA TYRELL
00:50:32.382 HAYDEN LANGSTON
00:58:09.924 HALEIGH LANGSTON
3 RipXFit 2:00:03 7    
00:27:46.756 IAN SMYTHE
00:28:37.918 CHARLOTTE CURTIS
00:30:42.896 JEFF ELLIS
00:32:55.807 MARY ELLEN ELLIS
00:34:59.694 BRYAN TUNSTALL
00:37:56.404 ABIGAIL VERRILL
00:39:19.297 VANESSA MIRANDA
4 Monkey Junction CrossFit 2:23:09 6    
00:31:12.966 JOEL NAU
00:36:44.262 JENNIFER NAU
00:36:44.295 LACY LOWE
00:38:27.941 LUCIANNA MENENDEZ
00:44:09.223 ALLYSON HUNT
00:50:41.569 BROCK ALLEN
5 Free Movement 2:23:14 6    
00:32:12.926 DUSTIN POETZSCHER
00:36:46.889 CHRISTINA WALLER
00:37:02.554 SHANNON TOMASSI
00:37:12.016 MARIA MCINTYRE
00:37:49.067 KIM POETZSCHER
00:40:12.890 ANNA DRISCOLL
6 CFCC Pharmacy Technology 2018 2:53:03 7    
00:26:06.483 SHAWN EVANS
00:41:56.844 KATIE EVANS
00:48:30.993 MICHELLE VALDEZ
00:56:29.053 VICTORIA MORRISON
00:56:31.603 KYLEIGH PINER
01:04:18.687 SHAMONIKA HARTFIELD
01:05:11.620 Audrey Morrison
7 Team Okra 3:00:47 4    
00:35:44.754 MEGHAN GALLEN
00:42:38.139 ASHLEY DIEHL
00:46:22.479 LAURA TOTTEN
00:56:01.754 ANGIE GREEN
8 Dr. Lon Keith DDS 3:11:43 5    
00:36:52.125 LON KEITH
00:48:38.637 SILVIA EGERER
00:53:06.138 KATHY PARKER
00:53:06.369 ELLEN PARKER
00:56:24.361 DAWN WALLACE
PEAK Athletics - didn't have the minimum number of members. 2    
00:32:47.733 PAUL JENSEN
00:32:47.821 KAYTIE JENSEN
GDN - didn't have the minimum number of members. 1    
00:34:12.318 DYNH LE
KRTN - didn't have the minimum number of members. 1    
00:30:34.207 William Block
Marine Tech - didn't have the minimum number of members. 2    
00:31:39.727 SOREN LONNEBERG
00:39:22.153 JACQUI DEGAN
Matt + Rach - didn't have the minimum number of members. 2    
00:43:45.944 RACHEL NEEDHAM
00:43:46.728 MATT GILLILAN
Running turtles - didn't have the minimum number of members. 1    
00:45:37.858 RICK BARTON
slow and steady wins the race - didn't have the minimum number of members. 2    
00:48:05.519 SAVANA CRAVEN
00:51:19.229 JERELYN JONES
Slow Code - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
00:35:14.622 KEVIN MEWBORN
00:35:14.722 BEN WILES
00:36:45.186 JENNIFER WILES
Squadd - didn't have the minimum number of members. 1    
00:50:12.393 HECTOR ROMERO
Supple Swag - didn't have the minimum number of members. 3    
00:27:53.957 Huestis Matt
00:40:27.466 Jeni Thompson
00:44:04.154 Lisa Kurtz
Team Figgins - didn't have the minimum number of members. 2    
00:48:28.106 BETH FIGGINS
00:48:29.294 DAVID FIGGINS