Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Marklund Run, Walk & Roll 5K & 1 Mile Bloomingdale
Bloomingdale, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5k
1 Mile
5k Wheelchair
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
Malle 45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
193
Jamie Blenner
00:20:11
6:30/mile
27
F
1
2nd
189
Kaila Konecki
00:22:27
7:14/mile
23
F
2
3rd
116
Katie Rosengren
00:24:53
8:01/mile
29
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
171
Jim Ridge
00:19:01
6:07/mile
19
M
1
2nd
81
Harry Llobrera
00:22:07
7:07/mile
14
M
2
3rd
33
Alex Edwards
00:22:43
7:19/mile
26
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
87
Kimberly Miron
00:25:17
8:09/mile
11
F
6
2nd
29
Anna Delawder
00:44:06
14:13/mile
9
F
50
3rd
127
Maya Seger
00:47:49
15:25/mile
12
F
53
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
81
Harry Llobrera
00:22:07
7:07/mile
14
M
2
2nd
185
Mickey Walsh
00:32:56
10:37/mile
8
M
32
3rd
84
Johnny Lucas
00:34:36
11:09/mile
8
M
38
5k Female 15-19
1st
5
Thannia Arteaga
00:32:24
10:27/mile
18
F
22
5k Male 15-19
1st
171
Jim Ridge
00:19:01
6:07/mile
19
M
1
2nd
118
Anthony Rubio
00:37:58
12:14/mile
15
M
43
3rd
176
Jacob Badalamenti
00:45:11
14:34/mile
17
M
55
5k Female 20-24
1st
189
Kaila Konecki
00:22:27
7:14/mile
23
F
2
2nd
136
Mady Stein
00:25:28
8:12/mile
22
F
7
3rd
3
Jaclyn Angioletti
00:26:05
8:24/mile
24
F
9
5k Male 20-24
1st
88
William Miron
00:25:16
8:08/mile
22
M
13
2nd
138
Max Striker
00:38:13
12:19/mile
23
M
45
5k Female 25-29
1st
193
Jamie Blenner
00:20:11
6:30/mile
27
F
1
2nd
116
Katie Rosengren
00:24:53
8:01/mile
29
F
3
3rd
103
Elaine Palutsis
00:27:37
8:54/mile
26
F
12
5k Male 25-29
1st
33
Alex Edwards
00:22:43
7:19/mile
26
M
3
2nd
66
Chris Kostrzewski
00:26:06
8:24/mile
25
M
15
3rd
79
Clint Linder
00:28:49
9:17/mile
29
M
18
5k Female 30-34
1st
110
Heather Ravenna
00:25:51
8:20/mile
31
F
8
2nd
2
Kara Amy
00:26:44
8:37/mile
33
F
10
3rd
151
Ann Truscott
00:39:51
12:51/mile
31
F
41
5k Male 30-34
1st
191
Tommy Golo
00:24:01
7:44/mile
30
M
7
2nd
133
Matt Spaman
00:28:55
9:19/mile
30
M
19
3rd
18
Matthew Brener
00:30:17
9:45/mile
33
M
21
5k Female 35-39
1st
174
Carin Cieslowski
00:28:29
9:11/mile
37
F
14
2nd
7
Diana Augustyniak
00:30:19
9:46/mile
35
F
17
3rd
152
Teresa Valdez
00:35:08
11:19/mile
39
F
28
5k Male 35-39
1st
188
Magesh Ganesan
00:23:24
7:32/mile
39
M
5
2nd
190
James Christopher
00:25:13
8:07/mile
36
M
12
3rd
165
david witt
00:26:38
8:35/mile
39
M
16
5k Female 40-44
1st
180
Ana Marie Loiacono
00:25:11
8:07/mile
44
F
5
2nd
67
Melissa Kud
00:26:53
8:40/mile
40
F
11
3rd
125
Kimberly Seger
00:39:48
12:50/mile
43
F
40
5k Male 40-44
1st
175
Christopher Roleck
00:24:18
7:50/mile
40
M
9
2nd
183
Andre Jhan
00:25:03
8:04/mile
41
M
10
3rd
6
Craig Augustyniak
00:30:19
9:46/mile
42
M
23
5k Female Malle 45-49
1st
120
Eva Sandor
00:27:48
8:58/mile
47
F
13
2nd
41
Carrie Fullerton
00:32:07
10:21/mile
49
F
19
3rd
195
Mary Beth Loverdi
00:34:44
11:12/mile
46
F
27
5k Male Malle 45-49
1st
197
Robert Stack
00:23:37
7:36/mile
46
M
6
2nd
134
Darren Stein
00:25:29
8:12/mile
46
M
14
3rd
155
Rafeal Vargas Pino
00:27:09
8:45/mile
49
M
17
5k Female 50-54
1st
115
Jodi Ridge
00:25:08
8:06/mile
50
F
4
2nd
90
Linda Morell
00:31:32
10:10/mile
54
F
18
3rd
135
Kris Stein
00:32:14
10:23/mile
52
F
21
5k Male 50-54
1st
99
nik nikolov
00:24:12
7:48/mile
53
M
8
2nd
114
Jim Ridge
00:25:05
8:05/mile
52
M
11
3rd
162
Kevin Weslock
00:32:46
10:34/mile
50
M
29
5k Female 55-59
1st
148
Jean Triplett
00:33:49
10:54/mile
57
F
25
2nd
194
Karen Golden
00:48:12
15:32/mile
56
F
54
3rd
4
Rosalina Arteaga
00:49:47
16:03/mile
56
F
59
5k Male 55-59
1st
63
michael johnson
00:23:08
7:27/mile
56
M
4
2nd
42
paul Fullerton
00:32:07
10:21/mile
59
M
26
3rd
149
Jeff Triplett
00:32:51
10:35/mile
57
M
30
5k Female 60-64
1st
48
Janet Gellert
00:33:52
10:55/mile
62
F
26
2nd
164
Rosann Wilson
00:39:10
12:37/mile
63
F
37
3rd
192
Mary Thornton
00:49:27
15:56/mile
64
F
56
5k Male 60-64
1st
65
Wesley Kochan
00:35:22
11:24/mile
60
M
39
2nd
163
Roger Wilson
00:43:30
14:01/mile
64
M
52
3rd
196
Lee Gunter
00:48:49
15:44/mile
63
M
59
5k Female 65-69
1st
15
Kay Borchardt
00:33:17
10:43/mile
69
F
24
2nd
25
Kathleen Coffey
00:37:30
12:05/mile
66
F
34
3rd
12
Karen Blocker
00:47:36
15:21/mile
66
F
52
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
172
Werner Tyczka
00:30:17
9:45/mile
74
M
22
2nd
179
Michael Hogan
00:33:29
10:47/mile
72
M
35