Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sparta Stampede 5 Mile and 2Mile Run/Walk
Sparta , WI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5 Mile
2 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
50-54
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5M Overall Females
1st
1580
Jill Wojta
00:30:04
6:00/mile
36
F
1
2nd
1581
Elissa Ballas
00:32:26
6:29/mile
38
F
2
3rd
1556
Christi Wengel
00:34:00
6:47/mile
34
F
3
5M Overall Males
1st
1579
Jacob Bryhm
00:29:05
5:48/mile
21
M
1
2nd
1588
Joel Egbert
00:32:00
6:23/mile
23
M
2
3rd
1546
Anthony Stelter
00:32:46
6:33/mile
26
M
3
5M Female 19 & Under
1st
1550
Stephanie Tirado-Mendoza
00:49:34
9:54/mile
19
F
17
2nd
1524
Cristina Matias-Escalante
00:50:53
10:10/mile
16
F
21
3rd
1530
Alicia Pablo-Escalante
00:55:01
11:00/mile
14
F
26
5M Male 19 & Under
1st
1523
Sami Matias Escalante
00:44:23
8:52/mile
17
M
22
2nd
1560
Calvin Zeps
00:47:30
9:29/mile
14
M
30
3rd
1569
Alex Tofstad
00:52:23
10:28/mile
15
M
39
5M Female 20-29
1st
1544
Bethany Schmidt
00:39:15
7:50/mile
26
F
8
2nd
1554
Nicole Walski
00:40:30
8:05/mile
25
F
9
3rd
1595
Abby Smith
00:46:19
9:15/mile
27
F
14
5M Male 20-29
1st
1519
Jan Manalang
00:40:29
8:05/mile
25
M
18
2nd
1540
Zach Rueckheim
00:42:42
8:32/mile
26
M
19
3rd
1545
Benjamin Stellick
00:44:54
8:58/mile
29
M
24
5M Female 30-34
1st
1516
Betsy Jessie
00:35:06
7:01/mile
32
F
4
2nd
1510
Kristen Gust
00:44:46
8:57/mile
32
F
13
3rd
304
Teresa Lakowske
00:48:28
31
F
186
5M Male 30-34
1st
1503
Joseph Ackerman
00:33:12
6:38/mile
34
M
4
2nd
1505
Kevin Croninger
00:36:54
7:22/mile
34
M
11
3rd
1518
Chris Lu
00:48:40
9:43/mile
34
M
34
5M Female 35-39
1st
1591
Sara Gleiss
00:35:53
7:10/mile
39
F
5
2nd
1552
Lisa Truax
00:37:43
7:32/mile
38
F
6
3rd
1562
Angela Ziegler
00:38:27
7:41/mile
38
F
7
5M Male 35-39
1st
1543
Andy Schmidt
00:35:46
7:09/mile
36
M
6
2nd
1573
Vern Weisensel
00:38:36
7:43/mile
36
M
12
3rd
1585
Ryan Hernandez
00:39:30
7:53/mile
35
M
14
5M Female 40-44
1st
1538
Rocio Rivas
00:49:46
9:57/mile
43
F
18
2nd
1535
Angela Rice
00:54:28
10:53/mile
41
F
25
5M Male 40-44
1st
1586
Paul Shingler
00:35:57
7:11/mile
43
M
7
2nd
1584
Ruben Anderson
00:36:02
7:12/mile
40
M
8
3rd
1551
Lucas Towne
00:36:41
7:20/mile
44
M
9
5M Female 50-54
1st
1555
Melissa Wendorf
00:53:14
10:38/mile
48
F
23
5M Male 50-54
1st
1577
Wayne Grabhorn
00:39:31
7:54/mile
49
M
15
2nd
1592
Brad Vieth
00:44:33
8:54/mile
48
M
23
3rd
1587
Tom Lohr
00:48:18
9:39/mile
46
M
32
5M Female 50-54
1st
1507
Cheryl Endres
00:50:41
10:08/mile
51
F
20
2nd
1533
Pamela Pipkin
00:55:29
11:05/mile
50
F
27
3rd
1508
Nancy Garber
00:59:14
11:50/mile
54
F
28
5M Male 50-54
1st
1575
Dale Grabhorn
00:34:44
6:56/mile
51
M
5
2nd
1506
Jeff DeGarmo
00:36:47
7:21/mile
53
M
10
3rd
1582
Robert Rice
00:39:12
7:50/mile
54
M
13
5M Female 55-59
1st
1522
Kimberly Mathews
01:05:00
12:59/mile
56
F
30
2nd
1583
Donna Marx
01:23:16
16:39/mile
55
F
31
5M Male 55-59
1st
1571
Roy Anderson
00:46:46
9:21/mile
56
M
27
5M Female 60-64
1st
1572
Kate Rice
00:51:28
10:17/mile
63
F
22
5M Male 60-64
1st
1578
James Slawson
00:46:58
9:23/mile
60
M
28
2nd
1504
Nick Chapiewsky
00:50:03
10:00/mile
61
M
37
5M Female 65 & Over
1st
1568
Maria Reiland
01:02:32
12:30/mile
70
F
29
5M Male 65 & Over
1st
1570
Antonio Toledo
00:49:36
9:55/mile
69
M
36
2nd
1565
Pete Quirin
00:51:03
10:12/mile
77
M
38
3rd
1536
Dave Rice
00:59:20
11:51/mile
71
M
42