Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sparta Stampede 5 Mile and 2Mile Run/Walk
Sparta , WI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5 Mile
2 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
50-54
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5M Overall Males
1st
1579
Jacob Bryhm
00:29:05
5:48/mile
21
M
1
2nd
1588
Joel Egbert
00:32:00
6:23/mile
23
M
2
3rd
1546
Anthony Stelter
00:32:46
6:33/mile
26
M
3
5M Male 19 & Under
1st
1523
Sami Matias Escalante
00:44:23
8:52/mile
17
M
22
2nd
1560
Calvin Zeps
00:47:30
9:29/mile
14
M
30
3rd
1569
Alex Tofstad
00:52:23
10:28/mile
15
M
39
5M Male 20-29
1st
1519
Jan Manalang
00:40:29
8:05/mile
25
M
18
2nd
1540
Zach Rueckheim
00:42:42
8:32/mile
26
M
19
3rd
1545
Benjamin Stellick
00:44:54
8:58/mile
29
M
24
5M Male 30-34
1st
1503
Joseph Ackerman
00:33:12
6:38/mile
34
M
4
2nd
1505
Kevin Croninger
00:36:54
7:22/mile
34
M
11
3rd
1518
Chris Lu
00:48:40
9:43/mile
34
M
34
5M Male 35-39
1st
1543
Andy Schmidt
00:35:46
7:09/mile
36
M
6
2nd
1573
Vern Weisensel
00:38:36
7:43/mile
36
M
12
3rd
1585
Ryan Hernandez
00:39:30
7:53/mile
35
M
14
5M Male 40-44
1st
1586
Paul Shingler
00:35:57
7:11/mile
43
M
7
2nd
1584
Ruben Anderson
00:36:02
7:12/mile
40
M
8
3rd
1551
Lucas Towne
00:36:41
7:20/mile
44
M
9
5M Male 50-54
1st
1577
Wayne Grabhorn
00:39:31
7:54/mile
49
M
15
2nd
1592
Brad Vieth
00:44:33
8:54/mile
48
M
23
3rd
1587
Tom Lohr
00:48:18
9:39/mile
46
M
32
5M Male 50-54
1st
1575
Dale Grabhorn
00:34:44
6:56/mile
51
M
5
2nd
1506
Jeff DeGarmo
00:36:47
7:21/mile
53
M
10
3rd
1582
Robert Rice
00:39:12
7:50/mile
54
M
13
5M Male 55-59
1st
1571
Roy Anderson
00:46:46
9:21/mile
56
M
27
5M Male 60-64
1st
1578
James Slawson
00:46:58
9:23/mile
60
M
28
2nd
1504
Nick Chapiewsky
00:50:03
10:00/mile
61
M
37
5M Male 65 & Over
1st
1570
Antonio Toledo
00:49:36
9:55/mile
69
M
36
2nd
1565
Pete Quirin
00:51:03
10:12/mile
77
M
38
3rd
1536
Dave Rice
00:59:20
11:51/mile
71
M
42