Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sparta Stampede 5 Mile and 2Mile Run/Walk
Sparta , WI
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5 Mile
2 Mile
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
6-9
10-13
14-19
20-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 & Over
Age Not Provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
2M Overall Males
1st
1846
Vaughn Rice
00:11:38
5:48/mile
15
M
1
2nd
1638
Ethan Burmeister
00:11:50
5:54/mile
15
M
2
3rd
1949
JAMES WHEELER
00:12:55
6:27/mile
28
M
3
2M Male 6-9
1st
1960
RAWESES ANDERSON
00:14:15
7:07/mile
9
M
8
2nd
1903
Dylan Ziegler
00:17:10
8:34/mile
9
M
20
3rd
1942
ANDERS TRIPP
00:17:27
8:43/mile
8
M
25
2M Male 10-13
1st
1930
GRANT GEIER
00:13:17
6:38/mile
11
M
4
2nd
1641
Xander Burmeister
00:13:46
6:52/mile
12
M
6
3rd
1943
GUS TRIPP
00:14:24
7:11/mile
10
M
10
2M Male 14-19
1st
1849
Brian Sanchez
00:13:35
6:47/mile
16
M
5
2nd
1715
Tyler Hausman
00:16:02
8:00/mile
14
M
16
3rd
1863
Caleb Schulte
00:20:30
10:14/mile
16
M
42
2M Male 20-29
1st
1730
Matthew Hoffland
00:14:34
7:16/mile
25
M
12
2nd
1924
SAMI WEAVER
00:18:01
9:00/mile
28
M
31
3rd
1918
NICK KINGETER
00:22:34
11:16/mile
29
M
57
2M Male 30-34
1st
1928
CRAIG WAIS
00:18:10
9:04/mile
34
M
33
2nd
2251
Celso Vasquez
00:18:11
9:05/mile
31
M
34
3rd
1750
Justin Jotham
00:19:40
9:49/mile
34
M
39
2M Male 35-39
1st
1876
David Swiatly
00:14:04
7:01/mile
39
M
7
2nd
1622
Darick Bloom
00:14:20
7:09/mile
39
M
9
3rd
1885
Abe Wengel
00:16:09
8:04/mile
36
M
18
2M Male 40-44
1st
1843
Jacob Rice
00:14:26
7:12/mile
42
M
11
2nd
1929
NATHAN GEIER
00:14:35
7:17/mile
42
M
13
3rd
1614
Jeff Becker
00:15:14
7:36/mile
43
M
14
2M Male 45-49
1st
1874
Dan Swanson
00:17:52
8:55/mile
47
M
28
2nd
1809
Dustan Owens
00:18:29
9:14/mile
45
M
35
3rd
1640
Troy Burmeister
00:26:16
13:07/mile
45
M
69
2M Male 50-54
1st
2224
Matthew Modjeski
00:17:51
8:55/mile
51
M
27
2nd
1695
Randy Geiwitz
00:28:03
14:01/mile
53
M
74
3rd
1811
Andy Pahl
00:36:49
18:24/mile
53
M
100
2M Male 55-59
1st
1665
BoDean Dobbs
00:16:09
8:04/mile
56
M
17
2nd
1913
MIKE WHITE
00:18:52
9:25/mile
55
M
37
3rd
1937
BRAD PHELPS
00:23:50
11:54/mile
58
M
61
2M Male 60-64
1st
1697
David Gilles
00:28:05
14:02/mile
60
M
75
2nd
1893
Steve Wilcox
00:40:38
20:18/mile
63
M
106
2M Male 65 & Over
1st
1907
ARNIE DEGENHARDT
00:15:53
7:56/mile
72
M
15
2nd
1919
JEFF VAIN
00:16:54
8:26/mile
67
M
19
3rd
1804
Scott Nicol
00:17:34
8:46/mile
69
M
26