Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Galena River Fall Half Marathon & 8k
Galena, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
Half Marathon
8k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
Half Overall Females
1st
13
MARY RECTOR
01:29:26
6:49/mile
26
F
1
Half Overall Males
1st
6
JONATHAN O'BRIEN
01:21:17
6:12/mile
31
M
1
Half Female 15-19
1st
80
KALLI MAJEWSKI
02:00:52
9:13/mile
19
F
46
2nd
202
DANIELLE CUSHING
02:36:17
11:55/mile
18
F
121
3rd
212
AVERY FAIR
02:47:57
12:49/mile
16
F
134
Half Male 15-19
1st
194
PARKER REESE
01:56:51
8:55/mile
17
M
39
Half Female 20-24
1st
22
KATHERINE HERRIG
01:47:16
8:11/mile
23
F
12
2nd
38
HANNAH VERMEER
01:47:45
8:13/mile
24
F
13
3rd
78
KELLY KOWAL
01:54:20
8:43/mile
24
F
22
Half Male 20-24
1st
84
BRENDAN NUGENT
01:38:36
7:31/mile
20
M
13
2nd
27
NIRAB PANT
01:45:59
8:05/mile
24
M
21
3rd
257
PADRAIG KNAPP
01:50:41
8:26/mile
24
M
30
Half Female 25-29
1st
171
WHITNEY KIEFFER
01:31:32
6:59/mile
25
F
2
2nd
19
PAIGE DAY
01:44:15
7:57/mile
25
F
5
3rd
14
DANIELLE KUNKEL
01:44:19
7:57/mile
26
F
6
Half Male 25-29
1st
1
ADAM KASSEM
01:23:10
6:20/mile
29
M
2
2nd
2
TYLER BOYD
01:35:28
7:17/mile
26
M
7
3rd
35
MATTHEW NIETO
01:36:48
7:23/mile
26
M
9
Half Female 30-34
1st
23
DANIELLE HILLAS
01:37:45
7:27/mile
30
F
3
2nd
34
BRIGID LENGERMANN
01:45:24
8:02/mile
31
F
9
3rd
25
SAMANTHA LANGE
01:46:59
8:09/mile
30
F
10
Half Male 30-34
1st
11
ZAC SCHERRMAN
01:26:50
6:37/mile
34
M
3
2nd
20
JONATHAN FOHT
01:32:06
7:01/mile
32
M
4
3rd
54
ERIK WESTLUND
01:34:15
7:11/mile
34
M
5
Half Female 35-39
1st
39
STACEY HIRSCH
01:51:36
8:31/mile
39
F
17
2nd
89
VICKIE RAHE
01:56:02
8:51/mile
39
F
29
3rd
81
BETH MANN
01:57:17
8:57/mile
38
F
30
Half Male 35-39
1st
15
RANDY RITT
01:38:36
7:31/mile
39
M
12
2nd
255
JOE ENGLE
01:46:19
8:06/mile
39
M
22
3rd
16
ALEKS BOKALDERS
01:47:23
8:11/mile
39
M
24
Half Female 40-44
1st
24
KIM KELZER
01:44:30
7:58/mile
43
F
7
2nd
32
PAULA ERVOLINO
01:45:23
8:02/mile
41
F
8
3rd
116
LYNETTE MONTES
01:49:46
8:22/mile
42
F
14
Half Male 40-44
1st
4
ERIC HESSELBACHER
01:34:24
7:12/mile
41
M
6
2nd
9
AARON ABT
01:39:16
7:34/mile
40
M
15
3rd
253
GUILLERMO FERNÁNDEZ
01:40:40
7:41/mile
42
M
17
Half Female 45-49
1st
251
PAM CONNOLLY
01:41:04
7:42/mile
48
F
4
2nd
28
LIZ PREGLER
01:50:35
8:26/mile
48
F
15
3rd
134
SHERI WARREN
02:04:17
9:29/mile
48
F
54
Half Male 45-49
1st
8
CURT EHLINGER
01:37:06
7:24/mile
48
M
10
2nd
31
MARK MORAN
01:40:31
7:40/mile
49
M
16
3rd
70
AARON CULLEN
01:54:42
8:45/mile
45
M
34
Half Female 50-54
1st
37
ANN SCHROEDER
02:08:02
9:46/mile
53
F
65
2nd
198
JENNIFER CLEMENS-CONLON
02:20:33
10:43/mile
51
F
99
3rd
157
SHELLEY MAJEWSKI
02:27:08
11:13/mile
52
F
115
Half Male 50-54
1st
26
BILL LEESER
01:43:54
7:55/mile
51
M
20
Half Female 55-59
1st
82
LISA MEYER
01:55:52
8:50/mile
56
F
28
2nd
132
ANGELA STEINBRECH
02:06:37
9:39/mile
56
F
60
3rd
142
LIZ COSTA
02:12:00
10:04/mile
55
F
76
Half Male 55-59
1st
30
BOB SNYDER
01:48:00
8:14/mile
59
M
26
2nd
74
STEPHEN GRIFFITH
01:50:08
8:24/mile
56
M
29
3rd
48
JOHN CAMPBELL
01:52:41
8:36/mile
58
M
33
Half Female 60-64
1st
43
SUSAN SOSTAK
02:09:38
9:53/mile
62
F
71
2nd
197
DONA KOELLING
02:25:21
11:05/mile
62
F
108
3rd
162
ANN BOSTIC
02:26:00
11:08/mile
60
F
112
Half Male 60-64
1st
115
TOM WOLF
02:01:24
9:15/mile
60
M
48
2nd
160
HAL SUTTER
02:10:57
9:59/mile
63
M
59
3rd
228
David Weber
02:17:44
10:30/mile
62
M
61