Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Homewood Flossmoor Run for Freedom
Homewood, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 & Under
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 & Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
409
Kaila Konecki
00:21:53
23
F
1
2nd
458
Sue Held
00:22:02
54
F
2
3rd
376
Sara Brabec
00:24:14
32
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
398
Joseph Henry
00:18:59
18
M
1
2nd
445
Brian Knetl
00:19:00
45
M
2
3rd
381
Bradley Coen
00:19:07
18
M
3
5k Female 14 & Under
1st
452
Grace Mullin
00:25:15
12
F
6
2nd
402
Vivian Hockenberry
00:30:22
7
F
19
3rd
440
Mary Holland
00:31:23
13
F
23
5k Male 14 & Under
1st
399
John Hockenberry
00:20:55
11
M
8
2nd
438
Dane Ivancevic
00:21:39
12
M
10
3rd
404
Elliot Humm
00:32:23
8
M
38
5k Female 15-19
1st
459
Abby Alexander
00:29:11
17
F
15
5k Male 15-19
1st
442
Adam Kramer
00:25:35
15
M
19
5k Female 20-29
1st
405
Chelsea Jones
00:27:53
28
F
9
2nd
430
Kristen Santoro
00:28:28
24
F
10
3rd
434
April Venzon
00:29:35
28
F
18
5k Male 20-29
1st
441
Michael Burke
00:19:50
22
M
6
2nd
421
Ian O'Leary
00:24:29
25
M
17
3rd
420
Daniel O'Leary
00:31:53
23
M
35
5k Female 30-39
1st
395
Sarah Gundlach
00:24:50
37
F
5
2nd
451
Lisa Dykstra
00:27:12
38
F
7
3rd
384
Kristina Davis
00:27:32
33
F
8
5k Male 30-39
1st
470
John O'Malley
00:19:19
38
M
4
2nd
407
Bart Klika
00:20:59
38
M
9
3rd
373
Brent Boyens
00:23:25
32
M
12
5k Female 40-49
1st
401
Margaret Hockenberry
00:24:17
44
F
4
2nd
427
Anna Rudolph
00:28:40
40
F
12
3rd
419
Yvonne Oldaker
00:29:12
42
F
16
5k Male 40-49
1st
400
Les Hockenberry
00:20:26
45
M
7
2nd
382
David Crownover
00:24:23
46
M
15
3rd
417
Stephen Mullin
00:24:28
48
M
16
5k Female 50-59
1st
394
Roseann Grutzius
00:32:58
55
F
27
2nd
464
Tamara Brantley
00:36:26
55
F
31
3rd
408
Anne Knoeppel
00:36:27
59
F
32
5k Male 50-59
1st
370
Angus Atkins-Trimnell
00:19:35
50
M
5
2nd
371
David Barrett
00:23:06
53
M
11
3rd
377
Jim Burke
00:24:41
59
M
18
5k Female 60-69
1st
433
Ann Venzon
00:39:45
64
F
38
5k Male 60-69
1st
379
David Carvalho
00:23:31
64
M
13
2nd
431
Charlie Tarjan
00:24:18
67
M
14
3rd
412
Craig Lowry
00:26:48
64
M
28
5k Female 70 & Over
1st
372
Kathy Boyen
00:46:29
70
F
44
2nd
467
Etta Garth
00:46:36
70
F
45
5k Male 70 & Over
1st
454
Larry Rosen
00:40:17
72
M
46
2nd
414
Robert Maszak
00:41:00
73
M
47