Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Under the Oaks Run
Jekyll Island, GA
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2019
Race:
5k
10k
Half Marathon
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 and over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5k Overall Females
1st
251
AMI SILVA
00:19:34
6:17/mile
13
F
1
2nd
264
CLAIRE MULKEY
00:20:11
6:29/mile
15
F
2
3rd
228
RAYLYNN ADCOCK
00:21:12
6:49/mile
14
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
553
JACK ROBERTS
00:17:05
5:29/mile
13
M
1
2nd
176
NOAH ABARCA
00:17:25
5:36/mile
12
M
2
3rd
298
PAUL SCHOFIELD
00:17:40
5:40/mile
39
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
128
DAWN KOVAL
00:22:59
7:23/mile
42
F
9
5k Male Masters
1st
199
KEVIN COYLE
00:19:22
6:13/mile
45
M
10
5k Female 9 and under
1st
259
SLADE HAMLING
00:40:57
13:10/mile
8
F
80
5k Male 9 and under
1st
214
AARON COOK
00:33:06
10:39/mile
9
M
51
5k Female 10-14
1st
307
PENNY PARIS
00:21:26
6:53/mile
11
F
4
5k Male 10-14
1st
246
BEN GOTHAM
00:17:48
5:43/mile
14
M
4
5k Female 15-19
1st
320
VIRGINIA ANNE TENNANT
00:23:19
7:30/mile
16
F
14
5k Male 15-19
1st
213
DANIEL HORNE
00:18:01
5:47/mile
19
M
5
5k Female 20-24
1st
192
ELIZABETH EDWARDS
00:35:33
11:26/mile
22
F
41
5k Male 20-24
1st
1321
SEAN CROWLEY
00:23:07
7:26/mile
22
M
33
5k Female 25-29
1st
231
PAYTON ONEAL
00:22:24
7:12/mile
27
F
7
5k Male 25-29
1st
221
HOGAN DYER
00:23:03
7:24/mile
26
M
32
5k Female 30-34
1st
178
LAUREN BOLWELL
00:24:07
7:45/mile
30
F
17
5k Male 30-34
1st
248
CODY FOWLER
00:21:20
6:51/mile
31
M
19
5k Female 35-39
1st
313
KATHLEEN MUNOZ
00:36:34
11:46/mile
37
F
49
5k Male 35-39
1st
175
CESAR ABARCA
00:20:59
6:45/mile
35
M
18
5k Female 40-44
1st
319
TRACEY TENNANT
00:23:19
7:30/mile
44
F
13
5k Male 40-44
1st
110
DAVE CARNES
00:20:25
6:34/mile
44
M
16
5k Female 45-49
1st
210
KELLY GATES
00:23:23
7:31/mile
46
F
15
5k Male 45-49
1st
173
JON PIERCE
00:20:34
6:37/mile
48
M
17
5k Female 50-54
1st
114
AMY BLACKSTOCK
00:23:15
7:28/mile
54
F
12
5k Male 50-54
1st
254
CHARLES ROYER
00:22:37
7:16/mile
53
M
26
5k Female 55-59
1st
153
ANNETTE OWENS
00:32:27
10:26/mile
59
F
28
5k Male 55-59
1st
115
WALLACE BLACKSTOCK
00:20:17
6:31/mile
56
M
15
5k Female 60-64
1st
161
PAM SINYARD
00:36:06
11:37/mile
63
F
47
5k Male 60-64
1st
120
Michael Desrosiers
00:19:57
6:25/mile
61
M
12
5k Female 65-69
1st
134
ANN LEVASSEUR
00:26:37
8:33/mile
65
F
22
5k Male 65-69
1st
104
GARETH ALLCOTT
00:30:03
9:40/mile
66
M
44
5k Female 70-74
1st
261
LAURA HAMLING
00:45:49
14:44/mile
72
F
112
5k Male 70-74
1st
277
Richard Umpleby
00:34:50
11:12/mile
72
M
54
5k Female 75-79
1st
157
BRENDA DARSEY
01:04:11
20:39/mile
76
F
150