Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
VCC Race the Course
Sugarloaf, PA
About
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
Race:
5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
15 and under
16 to 19
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
1061
ROBERT MOULTON
00:16:58
5:28/mile
27
M
1
2nd
872
Nicholas Hebel
00:18:45
6:02/mile
14
M
2
3rd
863
Tom Ciccarelli
00:18:57
6:06/mile
40
M
3
5K Male 15 and under
1st
1063
JACOB PARKER
00:21:14
6:50/mile
14
M
4
2nd
880
Levi kunkel
00:22:30
7:15/mile
12
M
6
3rd
908
Lach Segedy
00:25:23
8:11/mile
13
M
15
4th
909
Talon Shaup
00:42:31
13:42/mile
5
M
41
5th
885
Chaz Lozosky
00:52:51
17:02/mile
3
M
46
5K Male 16 to 19
1st
1059
RICKY BLASE
00:21:17
6:51/mile
16
M
5
2nd
1056
BRANDON WHITMAN
00:24:28
7:53/mile
19
M
13
3rd
868
Natanael Figueroa
00:28:32
9:12/mile
17
M
24
5K Male 20 to 29
1st
898
Eric Oshinski
00:57:16
18:28/mile
28
M
49
5K Male 30 to 39
1st
848
Kevin Brace
00:23:47
7:40/mile
37
M
10
2nd
834
Adam Arlotto
00:23:52
7:41/mile
30
M
11
3rd
1060
ADAM YURCHO
00:27:06
8:44/mile
39
M
17
4th
892
Jason Miller
00:28:04
9:03/mile
36
M
20
5th
902
Stephen Prokop
00:28:06
9:03/mile
32
M
22
5K Male 40 to 49
1st
1050
MIKE DUFFY
00:23:55
7:42/mile
46
M
12
2nd
850
Thomas Bugda
00:29:04
9:22/mile
45
M
26
3rd
897
Mark Nemshick
00:29:11
9:24/mile
41
M
27
4th
914
Keith Stancavage
00:30:17
9:45/mile
40
M
30
5th
840
Ronald Beer
00:30:56
9:58/mile
47
M
31
5K Male 50 to 59
1st
924
BOB LAUBACH
00:23:02
7:25/mile
54
M
7
2nd
927
Brian Kramer
00:23:36
7:36/mile
56
M
8
3rd
882
Jim Laputka
00:23:45
7:39/mile
54
M
9
4th
851
Peter Butera
00:25:26
8:12/mile
57
M
16
5th
871
Philip Guza
00:28:04
9:03/mile
53
M
21
5K Male 60 to 69
1st
1055
PAUL PETERSEN
00:24:52
8:01/mile
69
M
14
2nd
923
Rick Hueholt
00:27:07
8:44/mile
67
M
18
3rd
869
roland gensel
00:27:22
8:49/mile
69
M
19
4th
860
Scott Canouse
00:28:24
9:09/mile
69
M
23
5th
920
Allen Wagner
00:29:40
9:34/mile
61
M
29
5K Male 70+
1st
906
Ron Rawls
00:31:37
10:11/mile
70
M
33
2nd
912
Eric Snyder
00:41:11
13:17/mile
74
M
40
3rd
903
Joe Puzzetti
00:45:21
14:37/mile
72
M
43
4th
926
DAN KOSTICK
00:57:38
18:35/mile
82
M
50