Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Fallen Soldier
Macomb, IL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-99
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Males
1st
253
Colter Hentzel
00:18:53
6:04/mile
26
M
1
5k Male 14 and under
1st
148
Kollin Knupp
00:24:54
8:00/mile
9
M
20
2nd
231
Ethan France
00:25:35
8:13/mile
11
M
27
3rd
126
Kaden Foglesong
00:27:25
8:48/mile
12
M
37
5k Male 15-19
1st
42
Dayton Rabe
00:20:26
6:34/mile
17
M
4
2nd
122
Josh Figus
00:22:27
7:12/mile
19
M
14
3rd
242
Alex Dranes
00:22:58
7:22/mile
19
M
16
5k Male 20-24
1st
249
George Kattan
00:20:35
6:36/mile
22
M
5
2nd
103
Adam Trevarthan
00:21:34
6:56/mile
20
M
10
3rd
209
Mason Blickenstaff
00:21:39
6:57/mile
24
M
11
5k Male 25-29
1st
204
Matthew Virag-Jacobus
00:19:28
6:15/mile
29
M
3
2nd
114
Dustin Rabe
00:20:44
6:39/mile
28
M
6
3rd
240
Seth Wickert
00:21:16
6:49/mile
27
M
9
5k Male 30-34
1st
262
Benjamin Murray
00:19:28
6:15/mile
30
M
2
2nd
177
Nathan Haley
00:20:46
6:40/mile
34
M
7
3rd
44
Sergio Rodriguez
00:22:04
7:05/mile
30
M
12
5k Male 35-39
1st
109
Lucas Johnson
00:25:15
8:07/mile
38
M
25
2nd
164
Eric Adkisson
00:26:59
8:40/mile
36
M
34
3rd
12
Phillip Entzminger
00:29:26
9:27/mile
35
M
48
5k Male 40-44
1st
55
Ryan Hansen
00:23:46
7:38/mile
43
M
17
2nd
214
Sebastian Szyjka
00:25:31
43
M
26
3rd
68
Jimmy McVey
00:28:40
9:13/mile
43
M
42
5k Male 45-49
1st
27
Ken Dahlstrom
00:21:14
6:49/mile
48
M
8
2nd
72
Michael Powell
00:24:56
8:00/mile
48
M
21
3rd
106
Larry Burnett
00:25:35
8:13/mile
46
M
28
5k Male 50-54
1st
213
Rich Westen
00:32:45
10:31/mile
50
M
70
2nd
28
Darrin Fish
00:36:20
11:40/mile
54
M
79
3rd
211
Darrin Dunsworth
00:38:20
12:19/mile
50
M
85
5k Male 55-59
1st
190
Steve Silberer
00:25:07
8:04/mile
57
M
24
2nd
208
Martin Abraham
00:26:35
8:32/mile
58
M
32
3rd
15
Pete Donnelly
00:32:08
10:19/mile
58
M
66
5k Male 60-64
1st
83
Brad Bainter
00:24:39
7:55/mile
62
M
19
2nd
227
Michael Heille
00:25:07
8:04/mile
60
M
23
3rd
256
Leroy Tappe
00:29:44
9:33/mile
64
M
54
5k Male 65-69
1st
255
Ron Custer
00:22:27
7:12/mile
65
M
13
2nd
33
Roy Johnson
00:35:08
11:17/mile
67
M
77
3rd
13
Norman Homan
00:38:27
12:21/mile
67
M
86
5k Male 70-98
1st
251
David Dyer
00:29:29
9:28/mile
73
M
51
2nd
238
John Kost
00:32:16
10:22/mile
71
M
67
3rd
233
Tom Carper
00:43:42
14:03/mile
72
M
93