Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Gettysburg North-South Marathon
Gettysburg, PA
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising/Donate
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Gettysburg Marathon
Gettysburg 10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 59
60 - 69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
1027
ANMOL WALHA
00:44:40
7:12/mile
18
F
1
2nd
125
MAURA BECK
00:48:38
7:50/mile
23
F
2
3rd
397
RUTH TAYLOR
00:49:14
7:56/mile
49
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
1001
C FRED JOSLYN
00:33:10
5:20/mile
33
M
1
2nd
148
ADAM KOBYLKA
00:35:37
5:45/mile
23
M
2
3rd
147
SEUNG HEON KIM
00:38:37
6:13/mile
18
M
3
10k Female 19 & Under
1st
236
SHELBY DAUGHERTY
00:49:21
7:57/mile
16
F
4
2nd
88
Emily Pulkowski
00:53:15
8:33/mile
18
F
11
10k Male 19 & Under
1st
387
CHRISTIAN BALDWIN
00:49:20
7:54/mile
13
M
12
2nd
1041
AIDAN RUCKER
00:55:33
8:54/mile
14
M
31
10k Female 20 - 24
1st
172
KALEIGH JOHNSON
00:51:10
8:12/mile
20
F
7
2nd
161
AMBER FITCH
00:54:31
8:46/mile
23
F
15
10k Male 20 - 24
1st
191
VICTOR MASOTTI
01:05:34
10:31/mile
24
M
47
10k Female 25 - 29
1st
372
HILLARY TROVINGER
00:55:23
8:55/mile
29
F
19
2nd
1018
LAURA JONES
00:55:44
8:57/mile
29
F
21
10k Male 25 - 29
1st
46
ROBERT BECKERSHOFF
00:48:25
7:47/mile
25
M
10
2nd
357
KYLE RETERSTOFF
00:52:35
8:27/mile
26
M
20
10k Female 30 - 34
1st
189
MOLLY RACENBERG
00:49:34
7:57/mile
34
F
5
2nd
396
ALYSSA YOUNG
00:49:49
8:01/mile
34
F
6
10k Male 30 - 34
1st
57
ROBERT PANAS
00:39:31
6:22/mile
32
M
4
2nd
256
PAUL KURZAWA
00:47:44
7:41/mile
34
M
9
10k Female 35 - 39
1st
1008
ELIZABETH SIBERT
00:52:15
8:23/mile
37
F
10
2nd
252
STEPHANIE JOSE
00:53:37
8:35/mile
38
F
12
10k Male 35 - 39
1st
201
MICHAEL STIEG
00:51:52
8:20/mile
36
M
18
2nd
1047
RYAN MILES
00:52:31
8:26/mile
39
M
19
10k Female 40 - 44
1st
199
KRISTINE SMITH
00:59:42
9:36/mile
41
F
34
2nd
1039
TAMMY HARKLEROAD
00:59:49
9:35/mile
44
F
35
10k Male 40 - 44
1st
291
TOM ELTZ
00:43:34
7:01/mile
40
M
5
2nd
29
DOUGLAS MIDDLETON
00:46:52
7:32/mile
44
M
6
10k Female 45 - 49
1st
4
CATHY BOYLE
00:54:54
8:50/mile
47
F
16
2nd
356
MARGIE HINKLE
00:55:16
8:53/mile
47
F
18
10k Male 45 - 49
1st
126
KENNY WYNNE
00:47:31
7:39/mile
45
M
8
2nd
388
STEPHEN BALDWIN
00:49:24
7:55/mile
45
M
13
10k Female 50 - 59
1st
297
CAROLYN CLASSEN
00:52:07
8:23/mile
53
F
9
2nd
1096
PATRICIA SAIKIA
00:57:04
9:11/mile
57
F
24
10k Male 50 - 59
1st
1017
MICHAEL SAAKE
00:48:57
7:51/mile
50
M
11
2nd
217
CHRIS MOORE
00:53:43
8:39/mile
50
M
23
10k Female 60 - 69
1st
391
SUE WEITZEL JOINES
01:01:28
9:53/mile
61
F
48
2nd
7
CAROL WEISER
01:56:39
18:46/mile
63
F
98
10k Male 70+
1st
398
ARTHUR GREGORY
00:49:54
8:02/mile
73
M
15
2nd
174
WILLIAM HAZLETT
01:00:22
9:43/mile
71
M
39