Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Phoenix Wicked Run - Half Marathon, 10K, 5K, and Spooky Sprint
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Half Marathon
4 Mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Half Overall Females
1st
1289
Issy Nielson
01:33:19
7:07/mile
36
F
1
2nd
1280
Mandi Mcdonald
01:38:42
7:32/mile
37
F
2
3rd
1246
Ivy Kusler
01:38:55
7:33/mile
42
F
3
4th
1293
Karina Buchholtz
01:43:15
7:52/mile
39
F
4
5th
1271
Lindsy Wall
01:43:53
7:55/mile
40
F
5
6th
1148
Elizabeth Richardi
01:43:54
7:55/mile
29
F
6
7th
1249
Shaye Odom
01:52:24
8:34/mile
39
F
7
8th
1134
Lisa Hampton
01:53:14
8:38/mile
43
F
8
9th
958
Makenna Topp
01:54:10
8:42/mile
13
F
9
10th
892
Dana Johnston
01:55:32
8:49/mile
31
F
10
Half Overall Males
1st
1245
Ryan Twa
01:23:35
6:22/mile
44
M
1
2nd
1237
Jason Kyle
01:26:15
6:34/mile
40
M
2
3rd
1220
Daniel Dahl
01:28:35
6:45/mile
44
M
3
4th
1301
Steve Sievert
01:28:56
6:47/mile
50
M
4
5th
1218
David Wood
01:29:39
6:50/mile
40
M
5
6th
1291
Eagle Kwok
01:30:24
6:54/mile
47
M
6
7th
1247
Ed Bickley
01:31:16
6:57/mile
60
M
7
8th
1232
Paul Schoolmeesters
01:32:18
7:02/mile
33
M
8
9th
1215
Reid Gunnels
01:32:43
7:04/mile
15
M
9
10th
1149
Darren Lazaruk
01:35:02
7:15/mile
57
M
10
Half Female 11 - 13
1st
958
Makenna Topp
01:54:10
8:42/mile
13
F
9
Half Male 14 - 17
1st
1215
Reid Gunnels
01:32:43
7:04/mile
15
M
9
Half Female 18 - 24
1st
1217
Katherine Mellody
02:01:29
9:16/mile
23
F
14
2nd
1183
Samantha Barnewolt
02:09:48
9:54/mile
24
F
30
3rd
1170
Taylor Lopez
02:18:50
10:35/mile
19
F
40
4th
1297
Jordan Wolf
02:33:14
11:41/mile
24
F
62
5th
1273
Bryony Lovatt
02:39:53
12:12/mile
23
F
71
Half Male 18 - 24
1st
1272
Maxwell Li
01:57:55
9:00/mile
23
M
31
2nd
1188
William Kinum
02:02:01
9:18/mile
23
M
42
3rd
1253
Lane Eastham
02:04:30
9:30/mile
21
M
44
Half Female 25 - 29
1st
1148
Elizabeth Richardi
01:43:54
7:55/mile
29
F
6
2nd
1157
Reagan Peles
02:04:18
9:29/mile
25
F
19
3rd
1117
Angel Gallegos
02:06:59
9:41/mile
26
F
27
4th
1211
Kelli Miscisin
02:16:26
10:24/mile
28
F
38
5th
1171
Chelsea Mexin
02:26:07
11:09/mile
29
F
52
Half Male 25 - 29
1st
1229
Bryan Stratton
01:48:52
8:18/mile
27
M
18
2nd
1205
Timothy Celaya
01:54:11
8:42/mile
28
M
22
3rd
1243
Anthony Bohner
02:00:09
9:10/mile
29
M
37
4th
1139
James Magnuson
02:10:04
9:55/mile
27
M
46
5th
1286
Rob Wilkinson
02:13:27
10:11/mile
25
M
48
Half Female 30 - 34
1st
892
Dana Johnston
01:55:32
8:49/mile
31
F
10
2nd
1107
Kristi Petersen
01:55:46
8:50/mile
32
F
11
3rd
1106
Jessica Fuss
01:57:10
8:56/mile
32
F
13
4th
1299
Amy Rupprecht
02:01:56
9:18/mile
30
F
15
5th
1294
Cara Lancellotti
02:02:00
9:18/mile
30
F
16
Half Male 30 - 34
1st
1232
Paul Schoolmeesters
01:32:18
7:02/mile
33
M
8
2nd
1113
Jimmy Burnett
01:56:26
8:53/mile
30
M
28
3rd
1129
Ryan Chamberlain
02:26:30
11:10/mile
34
M
55
Half Female 35 - 39
1st
1289
Issy Nielson
01:33:19
7:07/mile
36
F
1
2nd
1280
Mandi Mcdonald
01:38:42
7:32/mile
37
F
2
3rd
1293
Karina Buchholtz
01:43:15
7:52/mile
39
F
4
4th
1249
Shaye Odom
01:52:24
8:34/mile
39
F
7
5th
1277
Carly Kissinger
01:56:00
8:51/mile
37
F
12
Half Male 35 - 39
1st
1275
Paul Jelinek
01:35:58
7:19/mile
39
M
12
2nd
975
Justin Hannant
01:41:54
7:46/mile
37
M
13
3rd
1248
Ryan Young
01:42:59
7:51/mile
38
M
14
4th
1185
Randy Miller
01:53:18
8:38/mile
39
M
21
5th
1287
Heath Druck
01:54:47
8:45/mile
39
M
23
Half Female 40 - 44
1st
1246
Ivy Kusler
01:38:55
7:33/mile
42
F
3
2nd
1271
Lindsy Wall
01:43:53
7:55/mile
40
F
5
3rd
1134
Lisa Hampton
01:53:14
8:38/mile
43
F
8
4th
1128
Hope Clark-Vasquez
02:03:29
9:25/mile
44
F
18
5th
1283
Rebekah Helpingstine
02:05:31
9:34/mile
40
F
22
Half Male 40 - 44
1st
1245
Ryan Twa
01:23:35
6:22/mile
44
M
1
2nd
1237
Jason Kyle
01:26:15
6:34/mile
40
M
2
3rd
1220
Daniel Dahl
01:28:35
6:45/mile
44
M
3
4th
1218
David Wood
01:29:39
6:50/mile
40
M
5
5th
1270
Robbie Raubolt
01:51:38
8:31/mile
43
M
20
Half Female 45 - 49
1st
1109
Katherine Hunt Brendish
02:06:03
9:37/mile
49
F
25
2nd
1118
Deanne Klein
02:11:09
10:00/mile
48
F
32
3rd
1158
Jennifer Lopez
02:18:50
10:35/mile
47
F
41
4th
1250
Lorraine Balog
02:21:34
10:48/mile
48
F
45
5th
1295
Renee Ryan
02:28:14
11:18/mile
47
F
56
Half Male 45 - 49
1st
1291
Eagle Kwok
01:30:24
6:54/mile
47
M
6
2nd
1238
Jeep Burke
01:44:19
7:57/mile
47
M
16
3rd
1239
Thomas Elskamp
01:47:22
8:11/mile
49
M
17
4th
1136
Brett Steurer
01:49:47
8:22/mile
46
M
19
5th
1131
Frank Hooper
01:55:22
8:48/mile
48
M
24
Half Female 50 - 54
1st
1276
Chill Wills
02:12:55
10:08/mile
51
F
33
2nd
1127
Alice Chapman
02:14:26
10:15/mile
54
F
36
3rd
965
Joy Douglas
02:47:28
12:46/mile
54
F
76
4th
1300
Camille Beaubien
02:47:58
12:49/mile
50
F
77
5th
1120
D. Heather Eatherly
02:49:07
12:54/mile
51
F
86
Half Male 50 - 54
1st
1301
Steve Sievert
01:28:56
6:47/mile
50
M
4
2nd
1151
Michael Spandau
01:35:52
7:19/mile
51
M
11
3rd
1141
William Richards
01:43:28
7:53/mile
53
M
15
4th
1206
Paul Carlson
03:33:14
16:16/mile
51
M
65
5th
1111
Paul Ulan
03:40:21
16:49/mile
51
M
68
Half Female 55 - 59
1st
1182
Mary Jackson-Alvarez
02:04:58
9:32/mile
55
F
21
2nd
1230
Deb Ashley
02:22:10
10:51/mile
56
F
46
3rd
979
Teena Villagomez
02:24:26
11:01/mile
56
F
51
4th
1184
Valeri Barnes
02:35:16
11:51/mile
58
F
67
5th
959
Kerri Kosiak
02:48:46
12:52/mile
58
F
85
Half Male 55 - 59
1st
1149
Darren Lazaruk
01:35:02
7:15/mile
57
M
10
2nd
1288
Randy Briggs
02:01:37
9:16/mile
56
M
41
3rd
1116
Tom Norton
02:03:59
9:27/mile
58
M
43
4th
966
Greg Mctavish
02:07:09
9:42/mile
56
M
45
5th
1233
Arthur Moore
02:15:03
10:18/mile
58
M
49
Half Female 60 - 64
1st
1204
Patty Sommers
02:21:07
10:46/mile
63
F
43
2nd
1147
Melia Derrick
02:29:21
11:23/mile
63
F
58
3rd
1285
Elizabeth Wilkinson
03:23:59
15:34/mile
61
F
104
4th
1251
G Rachel Hernandez-Skepnek
03:27:55
15:52/mile
64
F
106
5th
1124
Sandra Griffith
03:38:06
16:38/mile
60
F
110
Half Male 60 - 64
1st
1247
Ed Bickley
01:31:16
6:57/mile
60
M
7
2nd
1284
Barry Wilkinson
01:58:59
9:04/mile
64
M
34
3rd
1199
Robert Chilmonik
02:00:15
9:10/mile
64
M
38
4th
974
Bob Imig
02:26:09
11:09/mile
60
M
54
5th
1231
Bob Brown
02:43:45
12:29/mile
62
M
60
Half Female 65 - 69
1st
1196
Joyce Espy
03:03:35
14:00/mile
69
F
94
2nd
1187
Catherine Morgan
03:46:58
17:19/mile
69
F
114
Half Male 65 - 69
1st
1138
P Michael Read
01:55:31
8:49/mile
66
M
26
2nd
1310
Ruben Aguilera
01:58:17
9:01/mile
66
M
32
3rd
1209
Randy Robertson
01:59:47
9:08/mile
65
M
36
4th
1228
Anthony Mazzurco
02:25:11
11:04/mile
69
M
53
5th
1203
Doug Weeks
02:45:06
12:36/mile
68
M
61
Half Male 70 - 74
1st
957
Jeff Stevens
02:21:53
10:49/mile
71
M
51