Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Phoenix Wicked Run - Half Marathon, 10K, 5K, and Spooky Sprint
Peoria, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Half Marathon
4 Mile
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Half Overall Males
1st
1245
Ryan Twa
01:23:35
6:22/mile
44
M
1
2nd
1237
Jason Kyle
01:26:15
6:34/mile
40
M
2
3rd
1220
Daniel Dahl
01:28:35
6:45/mile
44
M
3
4th
1301
Steve Sievert
01:28:56
6:47/mile
50
M
4
5th
1218
David Wood
01:29:39
6:50/mile
40
M
5
6th
1291
Eagle Kwok
01:30:24
6:54/mile
47
M
6
7th
1247
Ed Bickley
01:31:16
6:57/mile
60
M
7
8th
1232
Paul Schoolmeesters
01:32:18
7:02/mile
33
M
8
9th
1215
Reid Gunnels
01:32:43
7:04/mile
15
M
9
10th
1149
Darren Lazaruk
01:35:02
7:15/mile
57
M
10
Half Male 14 - 17
1st
1215
Reid Gunnels
01:32:43
7:04/mile
15
M
9
Half Male 18 - 24
1st
1272
Maxwell Li
01:57:55
9:00/mile
23
M
31
2nd
1188
William Kinum
02:02:01
9:18/mile
23
M
42
3rd
1253
Lane Eastham
02:04:30
9:30/mile
21
M
44
Half Male 25 - 29
1st
1229
Bryan Stratton
01:48:52
8:18/mile
27
M
18
2nd
1205
Timothy Celaya
01:54:11
8:42/mile
28
M
22
3rd
1243
Anthony Bohner
02:00:09
9:10/mile
29
M
37
4th
1139
James Magnuson
02:10:04
9:55/mile
27
M
46
5th
1286
Rob Wilkinson
02:13:27
10:11/mile
25
M
48
Half Male 30 - 34
1st
1232
Paul Schoolmeesters
01:32:18
7:02/mile
33
M
8
2nd
1113
Jimmy Burnett
01:56:26
8:53/mile
30
M
28
3rd
1129
Ryan Chamberlain
02:26:30
11:10/mile
34
M
55
Half Male 35 - 39
1st
1275
Paul Jelinek
01:35:58
7:19/mile
39
M
12
2nd
975
Justin Hannant
01:41:54
7:46/mile
37
M
13
3rd
1248
Ryan Young
01:42:59
7:51/mile
38
M
14
4th
1185
Randy Miller
01:53:18
8:38/mile
39
M
21
5th
1287
Heath Druck
01:54:47
8:45/mile
39
M
23
Half Male 40 - 44
1st
1245
Ryan Twa
01:23:35
6:22/mile
44
M
1
2nd
1237
Jason Kyle
01:26:15
6:34/mile
40
M
2
3rd
1220
Daniel Dahl
01:28:35
6:45/mile
44
M
3
4th
1218
David Wood
01:29:39
6:50/mile
40
M
5
5th
1270
Robbie Raubolt
01:51:38
8:31/mile
43
M
20
Half Male 45 - 49
1st
1291
Eagle Kwok
01:30:24
6:54/mile
47
M
6
2nd
1238
Jeep Burke
01:44:19
7:57/mile
47
M
16
3rd
1239
Thomas Elskamp
01:47:22
8:11/mile
49
M
17
4th
1136
Brett Steurer
01:49:47
8:22/mile
46
M
19
5th
1131
Frank Hooper
01:55:22
8:48/mile
48
M
24
Half Male 50 - 54
1st
1301
Steve Sievert
01:28:56
6:47/mile
50
M
4
2nd
1151
Michael Spandau
01:35:52
7:19/mile
51
M
11
3rd
1141
William Richards
01:43:28
7:53/mile
53
M
15
4th
1206
Paul Carlson
03:33:14
16:16/mile
51
M
65
5th
1111
Paul Ulan
03:40:21
16:49/mile
51
M
68
Half Male 55 - 59
1st
1149
Darren Lazaruk
01:35:02
7:15/mile
57
M
10
2nd
1288
Randy Briggs
02:01:37
9:16/mile
56
M
41
3rd
1116
Tom Norton
02:03:59
9:27/mile
58
M
43
4th
966
Greg Mctavish
02:07:09
9:42/mile
56
M
45
5th
1233
Arthur Moore
02:15:03
10:18/mile
58
M
49
Half Male 60 - 64
1st
1247
Ed Bickley
01:31:16
6:57/mile
60
M
7
2nd
1284
Barry Wilkinson
01:58:59
9:04/mile
64
M
34
3rd
1199
Robert Chilmonik
02:00:15
9:10/mile
64
M
38
4th
974
Bob Imig
02:26:09
11:09/mile
60
M
54
5th
1231
Bob Brown
02:43:45
12:29/mile
62
M
60
Half Male 65 - 69
1st
1138
P Michael Read
01:55:31
8:49/mile
66
M
26
2nd
1310
Ruben Aguilera
01:58:17
9:01/mile
66
M
32
3rd
1209
Randy Robertson
01:59:47
9:08/mile
65
M
36
4th
1228
Anthony Mazzurco
02:25:11
11:04/mile
69
M
53
5th
1203
Doug Weeks
02:45:06
12:36/mile
68
M
61
Half Male 70 - 74
1st
957
Jeff Stevens
02:21:53
10:49/mile
71
M
51