Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Arizona Sunrise Series Phoenix - Scottsdale Sports Complex
Scottsdale, AZ
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 & Under
9 to 10
11 - 13
14 - 17
18 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 & Over
No Age Listed
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Females
1st
800
Iz Davis
00:19:39
6:20/mile
26
F
1
2nd
775
Risa Latinka
00:20:29
6:36/mile
26
F
2
3rd
658
Annie Celayeta
00:21:20
6:52/mile
36
F
3
4th
820
Jaime Dansa
00:21:38
6:58/mile
42
F
4
5th
928
Sarah Bensinger
00:21:47
7:01/mile
39
F
5
6th
86
Samantha Tunny
00:22:05
7:07/mile
22
F
6
7th
876
Jennifer Smith
00:22:32
7:15/mile
25
F
7
8th
171
Ellen Cooper
00:23:27
7:33/mile
41
F
8
9th
828
Erin Mulay
00:23:33
7:35/mile
33
F
9
10th
164
Emma Farrell
00:23:37
7:36/mile
27
F
10
5K Overall Males
1st
912
David Wood
00:19:07
6:09/mile
41
M
1
2nd
745
William Nakatewa
00:19:21
6:14/mile
32
M
2
3rd
983
Sean Bromley
00:19:22
6:14/mile
19
M
3
4th
990
John Borrego
00:19:35
6:18/mile
41
M
4
5th
187
Pete Dusharm
00:20:17
6:32/mile
46
M
5
6th
812
Matthew Sopha
00:21:04
6:47/mile
39
M
6
7th
30
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:32
6:56/mile
46
M
7
8th
956
Matthew Mikula
00:21:48
7:01/mile
37
M
8
9th
982
Scott Bromley
00:21:53
7:03/mile
48
M
9
10th
4
Mark Mcknight
00:21:59
7:05/mile
51
M
10
5K Female 8 & Under
1st
669
Aleigha Hansen
00:42:07
13:35/mile
7
F
223
5K Male 8 & Under
1st
75
Shane Breakiron
00:38:38
12:27/mile
4
M
146
2nd
73
Saxon Breakiron
00:43:19
13:58/mile
2
M
164
3rd
46
Noah Hobson
00:45:42
14:44/mile
6
M
169
5K Female 9 to 10
1st
219
Penelope Porter
00:33:23
10:45/mile
9
F
126
2nd
214
Evelyn Mulholland
00:49:50
16:04/mile
9
F
274
5K Male 9 to 10
1st
68
Cristian Quinones
00:29:39
9:33/mile
9
M
83
2nd
157
Abel Paredones
00:30:28
9:49/mile
10
M
90
3rd
56
Jaden Martin
00:34:28
11:06/mile
10
M
129
4th
670
Ethan Hansen
00:55:18
17:50/mile
10
M
181
5K Female 11 - 13
1st
932
Gina Steenson
00:25:15
8:08/mile
11
F
19
2nd
712
Reese Marshall
00:25:59
8:22/mile
12
F
29
3rd
652
Vivien Burnett
00:29:35
9:32/mile
13
F
68
4th
42
Al Hamilton
00:42:40
13:45/mile
13
F
229
5th
841
Jordyn Andrew
00:52:50
17:02/mile
13
F
285
5K Male 11 - 13
1st
160
Elijah Tanon
00:22:41
7:18/mile
12
M
16
2nd
962
Kai Martin
00:26:24
8:30/mile
12
M
52
3rd
2
Barrett Kohl
00:31:10
10:03/mile
11
M
101
4th
3
Evan Shirran
00:31:10
10:03/mile
12
M
102
5th
798
Nicholas Barbaro
00:33:18
10:44/mile
11
M
122
5K Female 14 - 17
1st
903
Kylie Klassen
00:25:18
8:09/mile
16
F
20
2nd
991
Miranda Blaha
00:25:23
8:11/mile
14
F
22
3rd
651
Audrey Burnett
00:27:43
8:56/mile
15
F
46
4th
172
Paige Cooper
00:27:57
9:00/mile
14
F
49
5th
847
Josie Callahan-Santo
00:31:01
10:00/mile
14
F
84
5K Male 14 - 17
1st
871
Lukas Carmen
00:39:30
12:44/mile
16
M
153
5K Female 18 - 24
1st
86
Samantha Tunny
00:22:05
7:07/mile
22
F
6
2nd
789
Avery Cartwright
00:30:59
9:59/mile
21
F
83
3rd
746
Gabrielle Nakada
00:31:29
10:09/mile
19
F
92
4th
723
Lexie Eskenazi-Rindler
00:31:39
10:12/mile
24
F
95
5th
973
Rachel Wynia
00:38:10
12:18/mile
22
F
184
5K Male 18 - 24
1st
983
Sean Bromley
00:19:22
6:14/mile
19
M
3
2nd
13
Raul Sanchez
00:22:43
7:19/mile
24
M
17
3rd
186
Kenneth Schreiber
00:25:10
8:07/mile
24
M
43
4th
779
Jaden Schurman
00:26:31
8:33/mile
20
M
55
5th
807
Miguel Catzalco
00:27:21
8:49/mile
22
M
64
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
800
Iz Davis
00:19:39
6:20/mile
26
F
1
2nd
775
Risa Latinka
00:20:29
6:36/mile
26
F
2
3rd
876
Jennifer Smith
00:22:32
7:15/mile
25
F
7
4th
164
Emma Farrell
00:23:37
7:36/mile
27
F
10
5th
856
Melissa Beck
00:25:04
8:05/mile
27
F
17
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
793
Dewayne Dukes
00:22:16
7:10/mile
26
M
12
2nd
198
Anthony Konechnik
00:23:36
7:36/mile
29
M
31
3rd
919
Franklin Platz
00:25:03
8:04/mile
26
M
40
4th
150
Eric Lee
00:26:48
8:38/mile
25
M
60
5th
170
Joshua Simpson
00:27:10
8:45/mile
27
M
62
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
828
Erin Mulay
00:23:33
7:35/mile
33
F
9
2nd
662
Kirsten Lee
00:23:42
7:38/mile
31
F
11
3rd
654
Dani Laven
00:27:34
8:53/mile
32
F
44
4th
984
Allison Rawley
00:27:45
8:57/mile
31
F
47
5th
904
Ashley Henderson
00:28:20
9:08/mile
32
F
54
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
745
William Nakatewa
00:19:21
6:14/mile
32
M
2
2nd
955
Nicholas Crowl
00:22:19
7:11/mile
31
M
13
3rd
877
Kyle Moretti
00:22:33
7:16/mile
33
M
15
4th
829
Jun Moteki
00:22:45
7:20/mile
32
M
18
5th
31
David Taylor
00:23:16
7:30/mile
31
M
26
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
658
Annie Celayeta
00:21:20
6:52/mile
36
F
3
2nd
928
Sarah Bensinger
00:21:47
7:01/mile
39
F
5
3rd
966
Jessica Baker
00:24:11
7:47/mile
36
F
13
4th
181
Ashley Ebenhoch
00:24:55
8:02/mile
35
F
16
5th
659
Emily Garzolini
00:25:19
8:09/mile
37
F
21
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
812
Matthew Sopha
00:21:04
6:47/mile
39
M
6
2nd
956
Matthew Mikula
00:21:48
7:01/mile
37
M
8
3rd
922
Michael Tucker
00:22:48
7:21/mile
35
M
19
4th
806
Michael Schmidt
00:24:52
8:01/mile
35
M
38
5th
940
Robert Dunger
00:25:52
8:20/mile
38
M
48
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
820
Jaime Dansa
00:21:38
6:58/mile
42
F
4
2nd
171
Ellen Cooper
00:23:27
7:33/mile
41
F
8
3rd
225
Katy McClelland
00:24:02
7:44/mile
44
F
12
4th
163
Terra Dodge
00:24:29
7:53/mile
41
F
14
5th
15
Jen O'Hair
00:27:02
8:42/mile
44
F
36
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
912
David Wood
00:19:07
6:09/mile
41
M
1
2nd
990
John Borrego
00:19:35
6:18/mile
41
M
4
3rd
91
Daniel Vilaubi
00:22:29
7:14/mile
41
M
14
4th
217
Jason Mustacchia
00:22:54
7:22/mile
43
M
20
5th
971
John Zanzucchi
00:23:24
7:32/mile
40
M
29
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
992
Nicole Blaha
00:25:35
8:14/mile
49
F
23
2nd
711
Jenni Marshall
00:25:53
8:20/mile
46
F
28
3rd
188
Stefanie Dusharm
00:26:05
8:24/mile
45
F
31
4th
207
Lisa Mihora
00:26:12
8:26/mile
45
F
32
5th
167
Heidi Purrington
00:26:16
8:28/mile
49
F
33
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
187
Pete Dusharm
00:20:17
6:32/mile
46
M
5
2nd
30
Daryl Piotrowski
00:21:32
6:56/mile
46
M
7
3rd
982
Scott Bromley
00:21:53
7:03/mile
48
M
9
4th
936
Bill Carr
00:22:55
7:23/mile
49
M
21
5th
902
Jeep Burke
00:22:55
7:23/mile
48
M
22
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
957
April Crimmins
00:24:51
8:00/mile
52
F
15
2nd
795
Chill Wills
00:25:36
8:15/mile
52
F
24
3rd
58
Patricia Johnson
00:25:38
8:16/mile
50
F
25
4th
864
Lynn Ridder
00:26:04
8:24/mile
51
F
30
5th
8
Stephanie Buettner
00:27:17
8:48/mile
51
F
39
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
4
Mark Mcknight
00:21:59
7:05/mile
51
M
10
2nd
771
David Weissman
00:23:20
7:31/mile
50
M
27
3rd
916
Peter Knadler
00:25:06
8:05/mile
52
M
42
4th
748
Wayne Nakada
00:26:40
8:36/mile
53
M
57
5th
910
Simon Lopez
00:27:12
8:46/mile
52
M
63
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
191
Jari Robberson
00:26:26
8:31/mile
57
F
34
2nd
694
Emily Hensley
00:28:53
9:18/mile
55
F
58
3rd
44
Andrena Schermerhorn
00:29:28
9:30/mile
58
F
66
4th
958
Shelly Miller
00:29:51
9:37/mile
59
F
73
5th
833
Nancy Freeman
00:33:19
10:44/mile
58
F
125
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
20
Matthew Frable
00:22:14
7:10/mile
55
M
11
2nd
18
Robert Hoxie
00:23:03
7:25/mile
57
M
23
3rd
942
Tony Kahn
00:24:29
7:53/mile
57
M
35
4th
799
Mike Bruns
00:24:44
7:58/mile
59
M
36
5th
17
Randy Briggs
00:25:25
8:11/mile
57
M
45
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
19
Dawna Van Houten
00:30:10
9:43/mile
60
F
76
2nd
668
Mandee Strong
00:31:58
10:18/mile
61
F
98
3rd
200
Janet Foote
00:32:11
10:22/mile
60
F
100
4th
811
Michelle Fox
00:32:42
10:32/mile
60
F
112
5th
696
Mary Ellen Okeefe
00:34:21
11:04/mile
64
F
136
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
179
Billy Wise
00:24:16
7:49/mile
62
M
33
2nd
149
James Cole
00:24:59
8:03/mile
62
M
39
3rd
840
Gary Mandarino
00:25:38
8:15/mile
61
M
47
4th
857
Mark Fitch
00:26:45
8:37/mile
62
M
59
5th
51
Greg Hardesty
00:29:00
9:21/mile
60
M
76
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
908
Joan Mcgue
00:29:41
9:34/mile
65
F
69
2nd
21
Roberta Zatkowsky
00:33:27
10:47/mile
66
F
127
3rd
215
Karen Gallagher
00:36:16
11:41/mile
68
F
158
4th
772
Sheila Zahner Vadovicky
00:36:44
11:50/mile
67
F
163
5th
210
Kimberly Connor
00:36:50
11:52/mile
65
F
166
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
713
Rollie Russell
00:23:14
7:29/mile
66
M
24
2nd
27
Randy Robertson
00:24:26
7:52/mile
66
M
34
3rd
905
Jim Wagner
00:26:31
8:33/mile
67
M
54
4th
835
Bob Bitler
00:28:23
9:09/mile
67
M
72
5th
53
Sal Lofaso
00:28:49
9:17/mile
65
M
75
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
5
Juanita Bower
00:32:34
10:30/mile
74
F
107
2nd
9
Linda Freeland
00:38:20
12:21/mile
70
F
185
3rd
69
Donah Drewett
00:44:35
14:22/mile
71
F
246
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
813
Raul Berrelez
00:25:27
8:12/mile
70
M
46
2nd
900
John Ellis
00:29:02
9:21/mile
72
M
77
3rd
1
Marty Michelson
00:33:19
10:44/mile
72
M
123
4th
10
Robert Freeland
00:38:21
12:22/mile
72
M
144
5th
794
John Fitzharris
00:48:04
15:30/mile
72
M
171
5K Female 75 & Over
1st
25
Sue Smith
00:47:41
15:22/mile
78
F
260
2nd
923
Delora Cornelius
00:49:44
16:02/mile
81
F
273
3rd
657
Mary Primorac
00:53:45
17:20/mile
76
F
288
5K Male 75 & Over
1st
781
Patrick Pellegrino
00:31:56
10:17/mile
77
M
110
2nd
26
Don Branaman
00:35:42
11:30/mile
80
M
134
3rd
52
Marvin Winters
00:43:37
14:04/mile
78
M
165
4th
695
William Sewell
00:52:15
16:51/mile
76
M
178