Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
10th Annual FGIII Memorial 5K Run & 1 Mile Walk
Angola
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K Run
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
14 and under
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70 and older
no age provided
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
5K Overall Males
1st
618
ANDY MACDONALD
00:17:18
5:33/mile
33
M
1
5K Male 14 and under
1st
725
RORY DAY
00:21:53
7:02/mile
11
M
2
2nd
608
PARKER KLEPFER
00:25:07
8:04/mile
14
M
15
3rd
583
BRAEDEN GOLEMBIEWSKI
00:25:42
8:16/mile
14
M
17
4th
598
DYLAN JOWSEY
00:49:32
15:56/mile
12
M
52
5K Male 15-19
1st
644
JOSHUA PRESS
00:22:39
7:17/mile
16
M
5
2nd
426
BENJAMIN BOCK
00:22:39
7:17/mile
16
M
6
3rd
716
CHARLES DALE
00:23:47
7:39/mile
15
M
9
4th
682
JONATAN STOERLING
00:24:07
7:45/mile
17
M
10
5th
708
NOAH SERVIS
00:34:49
11:12/mile
18
M
39
5K Male 20-24
1st
587
LUCAS GUZZINO
00:22:08
7:07/mile
20
M
4
2nd
729
BRENDAN WHEELER
00:46:48
15:03/mile
23
M
50
5K Male 25-29
1st
635
NATHAN NOBLES
00:26:03
8:22/mile
29
M
18
2nd
740
JUSTIN SPENGLER
00:29:37
9:31/mile
29
M
26
5K Male 30-34
1st
694
IAN WICK
00:29:10
9:23/mile
34
M
25
2nd
628
MATTHEW MCCABE
00:30:08
9:41/mile
32
M
28
3rd
654
PAUL REED
00:37:45
12:08/mile
33
M
42
4th
691
JACOB WEST
00:42:11
13:34/mile
33
M
47
5th
712
NOAH ZYGMUNT
00:47:33
15:18/mile
33
M
51
5K Male 35-39
1st
497
LON FOLTS
00:22:01
7:05/mile
38
M
3
2nd
625
PATRICK MARTIN
00:22:54
7:22/mile
36
M
8
3rd
677
BRIAN STEINMETZ
00:31:19
10:04/mile
35
M
30
4th
680
PAUL STEINMETZ
00:33:07
10:39/mile
35
M
35
5th
621
SEAN MACLEAN
00:33:48
10:52/mile
36
M
36
6th
630
JOSEPH MCCLURE
00:35:33
11:26/mile
35
M
40
5K Male 40-44
1st
586
RAYMOND GRAF
00:22:39
7:17/mile
42
M
7
2nd
584
BRIAN GOLEMBIEWSKI
00:27:47
8:56/mile
43
M
20
3rd
727
ANTHONY CERABONE
00:39:45
12:47/mile
40
M
45
4th
713
RYAN ZYGMUNT
00:43:37
14:02/mile
43
M
49
5th
675
CRAIG SNYDER
00:51:02
16:25/mile
43
M
54
5K Male 45-49
1st
612
THOMAS LEDERHOUSE
00:25:02
8:03/mile
45
M
13
2nd
581
CHRISTOPHER GENGLER
00:33:01
10:37/mile
46
M
34
3rd
427
PAUL BOCK
00:39:21
12:39/mile
49
M
44
5K Male 50-54
1st
695
DENSIL WILSON
00:25:15
8:07/mile
52
M
16
2nd
588
TOM GUZZINO
00:28:36
9:12/mile
51
M
23
3rd
744
DAREN SMITH
00:28:41
9:13/mile
53
M
24
4th
627
CHRIS MATHEWS
00:29:56
9:38/mile
50
M
27
5th
436
WILLIAM BUSSENO
00:32:02
10:18/mile
54
M
32
6th
686
ERIC TAYLOR
00:34:02
10:57/mile
51
M
37
7th
490
MICHAEL DEGENAARS
00:38:05
12:15/mile
52
M
43
8th
733
JIM JOWSEY
00:49:36
15:57/mile
53
M
53
5K Male 55-59
1st
726
PAUL COSTELLO
00:31:50
10:14/mile
56
M
31
2nd
431
MIKE BROGCINSKI
00:52:10
16:47/mile
55
M
55
5K Male 60-64
1st
661
ALAN SAILER
00:24:20
7:49/mile
62
M
11
2nd
600
ED KAMELA
00:24:27
7:52/mile
63
M
12
3rd
590
JOHN HIDER
00:32:21
10:24/mile
60
M
33
4th
592
BILL HOLLAND
00:34:04
10:57/mile
61
M
38
5K Male 65-69
1st
734
DAVID BARRETT
00:25:05
8:04/mile
68
M
14
2nd
496
ALAN FIELITZ
00:27:52
8:58/mile
69
M
21
3rd
602
DARRYL KERR
00:40:20
12:58/mile
68
M
46
4th
614
JOHN LESZAK
00:43:35
14:01/mile
65
M
48
5K Male 70 and older
1st
702
THOMAS MEKA
00:27:27
8:49/mile
71
M
19
2nd
438
BRIAN CAMPBELL
00:28:18
9:06/mile
77
M
22
3rd
732
TIMO GEIGER
00:30:54
9:56/mile
70
M
29
4th
609
BILL KRAFT
00:36:49
11:50/mile
72
M
41