Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
English
EspaƱol
Log In
|
Sign Up
Firecracker 5K & Kids 1K Run/Walk
Iowa Falls, IA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
5K
8K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
Under 14
14-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70+
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
23
AUBRIE FISHER
00:19:38
6:19/mile
16
F
1
2nd
19
WENDI DUNN
00:19:59
6:26/mile
25
F
2
3rd
7
HALEY BAKKER
00:22:22
7:12/mile
17
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
90
Izer Ryan
00:16:49
5:25/mile
20
M
1
2nd
54
CHRIS RILEY
00:18:35
5:59/mile
49
M
2
3rd
112
TRACY NUSS
00:19:22
6:14/mile
28
M
3
5K Female Under 14
1st
59
CLAIRE TRUESDELL
00:25:59
8:22/mile
10
F
10
2nd
47
Teah Miller
00:28:14
9:06/mile
12
F
14
3rd
3
ABIGAEL ANDREWS
00:33:17
10:44/mile
11
F
38
5K Male Under 14
1st
145
JASE BEAUBIEN
00:24:36
7:56/mile
12
M
18
2nd
107
TRE EVEN
00:42:35
13:43/mile
7
M
47
3rd
111
AIDEN EVEN
00:44:38
14:23/mile
5
M
50
5K Female 14-19
1st
23
AUBRIE FISHER
00:19:38
6:19/mile
16
F
1
2nd
7
HALEY BAKKER
00:22:22
7:12/mile
17
F
3
3rd
43
ELLIE MEYER
00:23:18
7:30/mile
14
F
4
5K Male 14-19
1st
61
GREG TYSTAHL
00:20:49
6:42/mile
17
M
6
2nd
94
Campbell Murra
00:21:01
6:46/mile
15
M
7
3rd
14
DANIEL CARSON
00:21:19
6:52/mile
18
M
9
5K Female 20-29
1st
19
WENDI DUNN
00:19:59
6:26/mile
25
F
2
2nd
30
KATIE GUINANE
00:24:59
8:03/mile
22
F
8
3rd
13
CHARITY CARSON
00:27:07
8:44/mile
20
F
12
5K Male 20-29
1st
90
Izer Ryan
00:16:49
5:25/mile
20
M
1
2nd
112
TRACY NUSS
00:19:22
6:14/mile
28
M
3
3rd
155
PAUL O'KANE
00:20:47
6:42/mile
29
M
5
5K Female 30-39
1st
50
MANDI PRALLE
00:23:29
7:34/mile
36
F
5
2nd
119
DIANE BRUNKHORST
00:24:55
8:01/mile
36
F
7
3rd
53
ABBY RAU
00:26:28
8:32/mile
30
F
11
5K Male 30-39
1st
121
JOEY BRUNKHORST
00:20:34
6:37/mile
38
M
4
2nd
25
CODY FORBURGER
00:22:27
7:14/mile
38
M
11
3rd
46
CLINT MILLER
00:24:21
7:51/mile
32
M
14
5K Female 40-49
1st
12
BETTY CARSON
00:24:25
7:52/mile
49
F
6
2nd
93
Cassandra Murra
00:29:40
9:33/mile
40
F
19
3rd
129
JENNA KOENIGSFELD
00:29:44
9:35/mile
42
F
20
5K Male 40-49
1st
54
CHRIS RILEY
00:18:35
5:59/mile
49
M
2
2nd
24
AARON FOPMA
00:21:10
6:49/mile
43
M
8
3rd
41
BRYCE LEMKE
00:25:31
8:13/mile
40
M
25
5K Female 50-59
1st
52
MARY RASMUSSEN
00:30:08
9:42/mile
59
F
27
2nd
115
PAM FRENCH
00:32:49
10:35/mile
56
F
37
3rd
8
LISA BRADLEY
00:45:48
14:46/mile
55
F
54
5K Male 50-59
1st
42
JAMES MAHANEY
00:24:46
7:59/mile
51
M
20
2nd
56
CURT SAUVE
00:24:52
8:01/mile
55
M
21
3rd
38
DONALD JOHNSON
00:32:22
10:26/mile
54
M
37
5K Female 60-69
1st
104
SUZANNE BROWN
00:44:39
14:24/mile
64
F
53
5K Male 60-69
1st
15
TIM CARSON
00:24:38
7:56/mile
60
M
19
2nd
146
PAUL HOVERSTEN
00:28:56
9:19/mile
66
M
32
3rd
99
DAN GEHRING
00:32:30
10:28/mile
63
M
38
5K Female 70+
1st
37
MARY JENSEN
00:47:48
15:25/mile
75
F
59
5K Male 70+
1st
32
DAVE HARTL
00:30:48
9:56/mile
70
M
36
2nd
124
JOE BRUNKHORST
00:35:25
11:25/mile
70
M
43
3rd
51
GENE RASMUSSEN
00:36:44
11:50/mile
70
M
46