Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
34th Annual St. Louis Half Marathon, Clayton Police 5K & 1/2 Mile Youth Run
Clayton, MO
About
Participants
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2014
2013
Race:
St. Louis Half Marathon
Clayton Police Department Special Olympics 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 & Under
14 to 19
20 to 24
25 to 29
30 to 34
35 to 39
40 to 44
45 to 49
50 to 54
55 to 59
60 to 64
65 to 69
70 to 74
75 to 79
80 to 84
85 and over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
1548
Tina Murtha
00:21:21
6:53/mile
43
F
1
2nd
1614
Kelsey Spencer Tobler
00:21:35
6:57/mile
24
F
2
3rd
1448
Madelyn Doerr
00:22:21
7:12/mile
13
F
3
5K Overall Males
1st
1667
Kwin Keuter
00:15:38
5:02/mile
26
M
1
2nd
1668
Mark Spewak
00:16:43
5:23/mile
21
M
2
3rd
1445
Greg Decker
00:17:40
5:41/mile
25
M
3
5K Female Masters
1st
1660
Asako Kuboki
00:22:58
7:24/mile
43
F
4
2nd
1480
Jennifer Hardester
00:25:17
8:09/mile
43
F
10
3rd
1513
Laura Lane
00:25:17
8:09/mile
41
F
11
5K Male Masters
1st
1534
Charlie Miller
00:19:40
6:20/mile
41
M
5
2nd
1456
Jonathan Fisher
00:19:51
6:24/mile
49
M
6
3rd
1649
Tim Lang
00:19:55
6:25/mile
49
M
7
5K Female Grand Masters
1st
1671
Diane Riley
00:26:10
8:26/mile
53
F
16
2nd
1468
Cheryl Gilchrist
00:27:52
8:59/mile
56
F
23
3rd
1620
Veronique Vineyard
00:29:03
9:22/mile
50
F
33
5K Male Grand Masters
1st
1628
Scott Williams
00:20:58
6:45/mile
53
M
13
2nd
1679
Roger Scherck
00:21:04
6:47/mile
51
M
16
3rd
1603
Richard Spore
00:24:40
7:57/mile
52
M
30
5K Female Senior Masters
1st
1645
Karen Lester
00:30:22
9:47/mile
68
F
46
2nd
1565
Lauren Quagliata
00:30:54
9:57/mile
61
F
56
3rd
1495
Mary Kay Jansing
00:31:55
10:17/mile
60
F
68
5K Male Senior Masters
1st
1537
Thomas Moore
00:27:50
8:58/mile
62
M
39
2nd
1552
Don Oplt
00:29:31
9:31/mile
62
M
48
3rd
1406
John Arnold
00:29:58
9:39/mile
70
M
52
5K Female 13 & Under
1st
1605
Nora Stith
00:25:26
8:12/mile
13
F
12
2nd
1560
Keishauna Pleasant
00:28:06
9:03/mile
12
F
25
3rd
1606
Sarah Stith
00:29:06
9:23/mile
13
F
34
5K Male 13 & Under
1st
1595
Andrew Smock
00:25:26
8:12/mile
10
M
33
2nd
1646
Andrew Custis
00:28:45
9:16/mile
9
M
43
3rd
1505
Jake Klaus
00:29:19
9:27/mile
12
M
47
5K Female 14 to 19
1st
1517
Amelia Love
00:26:47
8:38/mile
14
F
17
2nd
1472
Hannah Gordon
00:29:54
9:38/mile
18
F
38
3rd
1477
Kayley Hagl
00:31:40
10:12/mile
17
F
64
5K Male 14 to 19
1st
1526
Nick Manczuk
00:19:28
6:16/mile
16
M
4
2nd
1447
Matthew Dixon
00:20:26
6:35/mile
14
M
9
3rd
1441
Mike Crider
00:21:23
6:53/mile
17
M
18
5K Female 20 to 24
1st
1575
Keely Rutan
00:26:47
8:38/mile
22
F
18
2nd
1674
Jenna Kever
00:28:33
9:12/mile
24
F
29
3rd
1493
Madison Hrdlicka
00:29:19
9:27/mile
24
F
35
5K Male 20 to 24
1st
1576
Luke Rutan
00:22:30
7:15/mile
24
M
19
2nd
1597
Michael Sommer
00:23:20
7:31/mile
24
M
25
3rd
1492
Joe Hopkins
00:29:31
9:31/mile
24
M
49
5K Female 25 to 29
1st
1662
Mallory Baumann
00:23:26
7:33/mile
28
F
5
2nd
1627
Laura Whittle
00:28:19
9:08/mile
29
F
26
3rd
1462
Emily Fuhrman
00:28:49
9:17/mile
28
F
30
5K Male 25 to 29
1st
1678
Alex Vaenberg
00:26:03
8:23/mile
26
M
36
2nd
1542
Chris Mullee
00:27:56
9:00/mile
26
M
40
3rd
1464
David Garcia
00:27:59
9:01/mile
27
M
41
5K Female 30 to 34
1st
1489
Angela Holden
00:23:35
7:36/mile
39
F
6
2nd
1549
Hong Nguyen
00:23:46
7:39/mile
35
F
7
3rd
1584
Kozue Schulte
00:26:52
8:39/mile
37
F
19
5K Male 30 to 34
1st
1652
John Lee
00:23:32
7:35/mile
38
M
26
2nd
1677
Michael Cerulo
00:25:44
8:17/mile
35
M
34
3rd
1582
Todd Schmidt
00:26:01
8:23/mile
39
M
35
5K Female 35 to 39
1st
1489
Angela Holden
00:23:35
7:36/mile
39
F
6
2nd
1549
Hong Nguyen
00:23:46
7:39/mile
35
F
7
3rd
1584
Kozue Schulte
00:26:52
8:39/mile
37
F
19
5K Male 35 to 39
1st
1652
John Lee
00:23:32
7:35/mile
38
M
26
2nd
1677
Michael Cerulo
00:25:44
8:17/mile
35
M
34
3rd
1582
Todd Schmidt
00:26:01
8:23/mile
39
M
35
5K Female 40 to 44
1st
1564
Robin Putnam
00:25:31
8:13/mile
44
F
13
2nd
1561
Shaunta Pleasant
00:25:46
8:18/mile
44
F
14
3rd
1541
Regina Mueller
00:25:58
8:22/mile
41
F
15
5K Male 40 to 44
1st
1664
Manuel Villagrana
00:20:59
6:45/mile
42
M
14
2nd
1419
Russell Burkett
00:22:49
7:21/mile
42
M
20
3rd
1540
Scott Morrison
00:22:58
7:24/mile
44
M
21
5K Female 45 to 49
1st
1520
Kathryn Love
00:28:03
9:02/mile
48
F
24
2nd
1514
Tina Latham
00:28:21
9:08/mile
48
F
28
3rd
1501
Kelly Keenan
00:31:07
10:01/mile
45
F
58
5K Male 45 to 49
1st
947
Timothy Van Rhein
00:20:15
6:31/mile
49
M
8
2nd
1569
Fred Rice
00:20:48
6:42/mile
48
M
11
3rd
1572
Tommy Rosenthal
00:20:57
6:45/mile
46
M
12
5K Female 50 to 54
1st
1474
Angie Griesenauer
00:32:49
10:34/mile
50
F
86
2nd
1636
Sharon Candelario
00:35:55
11:35/mile
53
F
100
3rd
1487
Debbie Hodges
00:36:13
11:40/mile
53
F
103
5K Male 50 to 54
1st
1573
Stephen Rothenberg
00:28:44
9:16/mile
50
M
42
2nd
1637
Michael Scheske
00:32:03
10:20/mile
54
M
68
3rd
1642
Mike Pepper
00:37:34
12:06/mile
54
M
79
5K Female 55 to 59
1st
1619
Caroline Van Marrelo
00:30:19
9:46/mile
55
F
45
2nd
1414
Elizabeth Bohn
00:32:08
10:21/mile
56
F
73
3rd
1589
Judy Seibert
00:32:08
10:21/mile
57
F
74
5K Male 55 to 59
1st
1563
Philip Powell
00:26:05
8:24/mile
57
M
37
2nd
1632
Robert Zarinelli
00:34:37
11:09/mile
58
M
74
3rd
1524
David MacHiran
00:37:04
11:57/mile
59
M
77
5K Female 60 to 64
1st
1403
Sherri Adeyemo
00:34:11
11:01/mile
62
F
91
2nd
1530
Bonnie McCarty
00:43:27
14:00/mile
64
F
128
3rd
1432
Janet Christian
00:50:53
16:24/mile
64
F
146
5K Male 60 to 64
1st
1670
Tom Priester
00:31:28
10:08/mile
62
M
65
2nd
1546
Edward Murphy
00:38:05
12:16/mile
62
M
81
3rd
1412
Bob Bellora
00:44:48
14:26/mile
64
M
91
5K Female 65 to 69
1st
1408
Andrea Bauman
00:41:00
13:13/mile
68
F
114
2nd
1622
Rita Washington
00:42:09
13:35/mile
65
F
118
3rd
1486
Rosemary Hiss
00:43:51
14:08/mile
69
F
134
5K Male 65 to 69
1st
1463
Jim Gallogly
00:30:40
9:53/mile
69
M
58
5K Male 70 to 74
1st
1434
John Cleary
00:35:20
11:23/mile
73
M
75
5K Male 75 to 79
1st
1608
Bob Tarrant
00:31:22
10:07/mile
76
M
63
5K Male 80 to 84
1st
1639
Paul Gallant
00:37:34
12:06/mile
81
M
80