Cedar Lake Triathlon Series #1

Chester, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Sprint Overall Females

 
1st
 66
MEGAN PENNINGTON
00:58:14.5
 4:18/mile
 39
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 87
MILLY WADE-WEST
01:02:30.2
 4:37/mile
 28
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 11
ARIANA ADLER
01:06:23.6
 4:55/mile
 22
 F
 3
 

Sprint Overall Males

 
1st
 78
JUSTIN SCOTT
00:54:27.5
 4:02/mile
 36
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 18
MATT BILLINGTON
00:54:48.9
 4:03/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 79
MITCHELL SMOLEN
00:55:58.0
 4:08/mile
 29
 M
 3
 

Sprint Female 19 - 29

 
1st
 91
LAURA YOVIENE SYKES
01:22:58.0
 6:08/mile
 28
 F
 19
 

Sprint Male 19 - 29

 
1st
 83
NICHOLAS SYKES
01:03:12.2
 4:40/mile
 27
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 89
RUSSELL WEEKS
01:03:14.3
 4:41/mile
 22
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 43
CHRISTOPHER GREENE
01:13:35.1
 5:27/mile
 27
 M
 34
 

Sprint Female 30 - 39

 
1st
 58
EMILY MILLER
01:07:54.0
 5:01/mile
 38
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 37
AUGUSTA FERRETTI
01:13:23.7
 5:26/mile
 37
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 67
STACIA PERRI
01:18:22.5
 5:48/mile
 32
 F
 14
 

Sprint Male 30 - 39

 
1st
 64
COLIN NEWTON
01:02:32.1
 4:37/mile
 30
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 22
CROSBY BURNS
01:03:09.3
 4:40/mile
 31
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 36
JOE FARAONI
01:06:29.9
 4:55/mile
 35
 M
 22
 

Sprint Female 40 - 49

 
1st
 17
DONNA BERNIER
01:12:25.9
 5:21/mile
 47
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 77
RACHEL SATTLER
01:12:35.3
 5:22/mile
 48
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 15
ERIN BENNETT
01:13:48.8
 5:28/mile
 49
 F
 9
 

Sprint Male 40 - 49

 
1st
 56
BOB MERRICK
00:59:22.3
 4:23/mile
 47
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 32
CHRISTOPHER ECKETT
01:01:00.6
 4:31/mile
 45
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 49
ED JENSEN
01:03:22.7
 4:41/mile
 45
 M
 13
 

Sprint Female 50 - 59

 
1st
 39
CANDACE FUCHS
01:14:10.1
 5:29/mile
 52
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 70
KIM RAYMOND
01:15:23.5
 5:35/mile
 51
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 61
SOLANGE MORRISSETTE
01:19:52.8
 5:55/mile
 56
 F
 15
 

Sprint Male 50 - 59

 
1st
 3
TOM CARTELLI
00:56:57.5
 4:13/mile
 54
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 16
DANNY BERNIER
01:03:56.9
 4:44/mile
 50
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 13
JEFF BALLACHINO
01:05:45.2
 4:52/mile
 54
 M
 18
 

Sprint Female 60 - 69

 
1st
 26
CLAUDIA CIESLUK
01:16:50.8
 5:41/mile
 68
 F
 12
 

Sprint Male 60 - 69

 
1st
 73
JONATHAN REIK
01:01:53.4
 4:35/mile
 65
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 29
MICHAEL D'ADDETTA
01:08:46.5
 5:05/mile
 60
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 47
DAVID HESKETT
01:17:58.6
 5:46/mile
 62
 M
 42
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned