Cedar Lake Triathlon Series #1

Chester, CT

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

Individual Overall Females

 
1st
 295
GRACE LINDELL
01:01:48.7
 4:34/mile
 19
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 243
LINDSAY HOLMES
01:08:13.8
 5:03/mile
 39
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 255
EMILY MILLER
01:08:24.5
 5:04/mile
 39
 F
 3
 

Individual Overall Males

 
1st
 286
LUKE ANTLOY
00:52:50.5
 3:54/mile
 15
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 239
TIMOTHY GERVAIS
00:56:10.3
 4:09/mile
 31
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 281
DAVID LAUGHRAN
00:57:32.2
 4:15/mile
 41
 M
 3
 

Individual Female Masters

 
1st
 232
LAUREN DOWNING
01:16:12.8
 5:38/mile
 42
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 290
MARY LIZ WILLIAMS
01:19:20.9
 5:52/mile
 57
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 220
SHARON BOUSQUET
01:24:51.0
 6:17/mile
 44
 F
 14
 

Individual Male Masters

 
1st
 254
BOB MERRICK
00:59:21.3
 4:23/mile
 48
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 218
DOUGLAS BOCCUZZI
01:01:35.4
 4:33/mile
 49
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 291
JOHN BYRIEWICZ
01:02:29.1
 4:37/mile
 56
 M
 6
 

Individual Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 284
ANNE MORENO
01:24:55.6
 6:17/mile
 51
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 238
KAROL GARDNER
01:28:33.1
 6:33/mile
 54
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 245
KARINA JULIUS
01:33:18.6
 6:54/mile
 52
 F
 18
 

Individual Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 287
RANDY PUCKETT
01:02:39.4
 4:38/mile
 57
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 202
CHARLIE ISELIN
01:04:30.8
 4:46/mile
 56
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 257
JOHN NATALE
01:07:49.4
 5:01/mile
 57
 M
 11
 

Individual Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 229
MICHAEL DADDETTA
01:09:06.8
 5:07/mile
 61
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 285
STEVE SURPRISE
01:14:23.0
 5:30/mile
 62
 M
 21
 
 
3rd
 269
DAN STEVENS
01:15:32.7
 5:35/mile
 60
 M
 26
 

Individual Female All Ages

 
1st
 212
SARAH ANDERSON
01:08:40.2
 5:05/mile
 39
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 259
AMY PAPANTONIO
01:13:22.9
 5:26/mile
 32
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 233
AUGUSTA FERRETTI
01:13:28.3
 5:26/mile
 38
 F
 6
 

Individual Male All Ages

 
1st
 210
COREY ACKER
01:02:58.5
 4:39/mile
 43
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 274
WYATT TYAHLA
01:06:40.7
 4:56/mile
 30
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 268
JEFF SOWA
01:07:51.2
 5:01/mile
 50
 M
 12
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned