Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Glo with the Flo 5K CANCELED
Ocala, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Glo with the Flo
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 -64
65 - 69
70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
960
CODY THOMPSON
00:18:40
5:59/mile
15
M
1
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
841
CASH LILES
00:31:13
10:02/mile
8
M
38
2nd
694
CHRIS TAYLOR
00:38:23
12:20/mile
6
M
63
3rd
520
ADREAN BORRERO
01:00:34
19:28/mile
9
M
100
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
853
AUSTIN MARTIN
00:19:31
6:16/mile
13
M
3
2nd
697
JOSHUA GANNAWAY
00:25:06
8:04/mile
13
M
17
3rd
596
BRENNAN REYNOLDS
00:25:43
8:16/mile
10
M
21
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
599
EVAN HARPER
00:26:26
8:29/mile
17
M
24
2nd
603
THOMAS MASUS
00:26:38
8:33/mile
18
M
28
3rd
594
DALTON WADE
00:27:27
8:49/mile
15
M
29
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
826
ROBERT KING
00:24:16
7:47/mile
23
M
11
2nd
769
RONNIE FERNANDEZ
00:32:08
10:19/mile
21
M
45
3rd
949
GIBSON STOKES
00:49:04
15:46/mile
22
M
83
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
948
CHARLES STINNETT
00:23:37
7:35/mile
26
M
10
2nd
608
LUIS ROMERO
00:24:18
7:48/mile
27
M
12
3rd
966
LEVI TUCKER
00:24:25
7:51/mile
26
M
14
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
771
MATTHEW FISCHER
00:24:19
7:48/mile
31
M
13
2nd
979
ALAN WALKER
00:26:26
8:29/mile
32
M
25
3rd
872
BRIAN MORAN
00:26:30
8:30/mile
34
M
26
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
798
ANDY HATCHER
00:19:29
6:15/mile
35
M
2
2nd
890
TOM PAULEY
00:21:12
6:48/mile
38
M
5
3rd
801
OWEN HATCHER
00:25:00
8:02/mile
37
M
15
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
938
BRIAN SMITH
00:19:45
6:20/mile
43
M
4
2nd
531
JEFF BRYAN
00:22:18
7:10/mile
43
M
6
3rd
609
BEN ADAMS
00:22:53
7:21/mile
40
M
8
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
614
MARK SCOTT
00:22:44
7:18/mile
48
M
7
2nd
602
JOSEPH LINGERFELT
00:28:59
9:18/mile
47
M
32
3rd
538
JEFF CAMDEN
00:30:12
9:42/mile
47
M
33
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
909
RAHUL RAZDAN
00:23:09
7:26/mile
53
M
9
2nd
815
MATTHEW IVERS
00:25:33
8:12/mile
52
M
20
3rd
552
JOHN COOPER
00:25:49
8:17/mile
54
M
22
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
932
NAT SHERER
00:31:41
10:11/mile
55
M
42
2nd
781
BOB GAILEY
00:32:10
10:20/mile
57
M
46
3rd
601
TIM RYAN
00:39:42
12:45/mile
57
M
65
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
523
TERRY BRAUN
00:31:19
10:03/mile
62
M
40
2nd
876
KENNETH NADEAU
00:38:16
12:18/mile
60
M
62
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
783
AL GANTER
00:26:37
8:33/mile
69
M
27
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
858
FRANK MCCANN
00:41:11
13:14/mile
71
M
72