Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Glo with the Flo 5K CANCELED
Ocala, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Thank You Sponsors!
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Glo with the Flo
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
8 and UNDER
9 - 12
13 - 15
16 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 and OVER
AGE UNKNOWN
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
428
ALBANO REIS
00:18:21
5:53/mile
50
M
1
5K Male 8 and UNDER
1st
536
HARRY GUTHRIE
00:28:39
9:12/mile
7
M
49
2nd
555
LENNON PETERSON
00:34:02
10:56/mile
6
M
80
3rd
334
ALEX JERGENS
00:38:12
12:16/mile
7
M
101
5K Male 9 - 12
1st
543
MASON TUREK
00:27:35
8:51/mile
12
M
38
2nd
431
ALEXANDER RIVERA
00:28:31
9:09/mile
11
M
46
3rd
449
BRODIE SHANNON
00:29:07
9:21/mile
12
M
54
5K Male 13 - 15
1st
648
BRADLEY RUTLEDGE
00:24:45
7:57/mile
15
M
24
2nd
660
ADAM ADKINS
00:29:37
9:31/mile
15
M
59
3rd
315
JOSHUA HERNANDEZ
00:30:49
9:54/mile
15
M
65
5K Male 16 - 19
1st
282
TRISTAN FRATELLO
00:18:44
6:01/mile
16
M
2
2nd
37
MITCHELL BELL
00:24:27
7:51/mile
16
M
21
3rd
605
JADEN JERUE
00:28:03
9:00/mile
16
M
42
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
558
LUKE ROMANO
00:22:40
7:17/mile
23
M
11
2nd
506
DANIEL WINTERS
00:24:06
7:44/mile
20
M
18
3rd
653
NOAH DAVIS
00:40:44
13:05/mile
21
M
114
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
427
MICHAEL PRESLAR
00:24:22
7:49/mile
28
M
19
2nd
631
NIK BRAUN
00:31:52
10:14/mile
26
M
71
3rd
572
KARAN GAEKWAD
00:34:51
11:12/mile
28
M
86
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
544
DAVID KONWINSKI
00:19:56
6:24/mile
32
M
4
2nd
97
KYLE FISK
00:21:52
7:01/mile
31
M
8
3rd
556
CORY HOLB
00:22:06
7:06/mile
30
M
10
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
412
JUAN PENA
00:24:00
7:42/mile
39
M
17
2nd
563
DRAYTON FLORENCE
00:26:06
8:23/mile
38
M
28
3rd
643
JARNER ROSES
00:27:20
8:47/mile
38
M
35
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
534
DAMIAN GUTHRIE
00:22:50
7:20/mile
44
M
12
2nd
659
JASON ROWLAND
00:25:24
8:09/mile
42
M
26
3rd
477
JASON TUCKER
00:27:17
8:46/mile
42
M
34
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
674
JASON PFRIENDER
00:19:48
6:21/mile
45
M
3
2nd
454
BRIAN SMITH
00:20:05
6:27/mile
45
M
5
3rd
584
BEN TREAKLE
00:21:59
7:03/mile
46
M
9
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
415
HUSTON PLATO III
00:21:07
6:47/mile
50
M
6
2nd
521
ROB WEBBER
00:21:27
6:53/mile
52
M
7
3rd
296
JACK GRAHLING
00:23:09
7:26/mile
54
M
14
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
60
JOHN COOPER
00:26:08
8:24/mile
56
M
29
2nd
586
DALE KRUEGER
00:33:13
10:40/mile
56
M
76
3rd
459
KEVIN STOOTHOFF
00:35:15
11:19/mile
58
M
87
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
17
STEPHEN D AMES
00:23:49
7:39/mile
61
M
16
2nd
500
RON WELTE
00:27:59
8:59/mile
64
M
41
3rd
468
GREGORY THOMAS
00:34:25
11:03/mile
62
M
85
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
346
DAVID KURMAN
00:24:29
7:52/mile
66
M
22
2nd
368
PETER MAGNUSON
00:27:45
8:55/mile
65
M
40
3rd
590
DAVID STRAUSS
00:28:18
9:05/mile
69
M
44
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
5
BILL GORMAN
00:37:40
12:06/mile
72
M
98
5K Male 75 and OVER
1st
568
BUDD BETTLER
00:30:47
9:53/mile
75
M
64
2nd
3
OTTO STRASBURG
00:39:20
12:38/mile
76
M
110