Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Race the Tortoise 5K
High Springs, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
2019 Race the Tortoise Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Race the Tortoise
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 and Over
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
228
ANI VELTCHEVA
00:19:14
6:10/mile
9
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
257
DAN CLARK
00:16:53
5:25/mile
42
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
942
CAROL ROWE
00:19:29
6:15/mile
42
F
2
5K Male Masters
1st
975
JOEL RICH
00:18:51
6:03/mile
44
M
3
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
239
GRACY MCCULLOUGH
00:23:53
7:40/mile
9
F
6
2nd
255
TESSA CLARK
00:31:47
10:12/mile
8
F
36
3rd
916
NATALIA DUARTE
00:34:13
10:59/mile
9
F
49
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
267
JAKE FRAZER
00:20:42
6:39/mile
9
M
7
2nd
263
PHILIP MATCHEV
00:24:42
7:56/mile
7
M
38
3rd
895
AIDAN EMANUEL
00:26:17
8:27/mile
7
M
47
5K Female 10 - 14
1st
202
MADILYNN AMERSON
00:20:42
6:39/mile
10
F
3
2nd
828
REBEKAH STONE
00:30:41
9:51/mile
14
F
27
3rd
915
ELIANA DUARTE
00:32:40
10:30/mile
12
F
41
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
265
TONY MATCHEV
00:19:42
6:19/mile
10
M
4
2nd
999
BEN MOCK
00:20:28
6:34/mile
11
M
6
3rd
275
LUCAS DAI
00:20:50
6:41/mile
10
M
9
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
218
KARLI HANCOCK
00:32:51
10:33/mile
15
F
42
2nd
875
DANIELLE DUCKWILER
00:34:18
11:01/mile
17
F
50
3rd
230
CRYSTAL CHARRON
00:39:39
12:44/mile
18
F
69
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
908
JORDAN WHITE
00:21:34
6:55/mile
15
M
12
2nd
864
HARJOT SODHI
00:24:02
7:43/mile
16
M
31
3rd
226
JUSTIN CONEY
00:28:31
9:10/mile
16
M
54
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
818
AMANDA JACOBSON
00:23:13
7:27/mile
23
F
5
2nd
270
CLAUDIA NOAH
00:26:27
8:30/mile
21
F
13
3rd
917
ANJUM AHMED
00:37:46
12:08/mile
22
F
63
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
241
SAMPSON JACKSON
00:20:52
6:42/mile
23
M
10
2nd
822
CHRISTOPHER SAMOUCE
00:21:03
6:45/mile
22
M
11
3rd
824
XIAO CHEN
00:28:56
9:18/mile
23
M
57
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
966
DANIELLE SHAW
00:30:27
9:47/mile
26
F
25
2nd
274
ASHLEY LUCAS
00:30:50
9:54/mile
25
F
29
3rd
968
DEVYN FINLEY
00:34:36
11:07/mile
25
F
51
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
276
ROBERT CARTER
00:18:23
5:54/mile
27
M
2
2nd
823
XIAO CHEN ZHU
00:20:19
6:31/mile
26
M
5
3rd
958
BRAD PURVIS
00:22:02
7:04/mile
27
M
13
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
271
MARJESCA BROWN
00:25:14
8:06/mile
31
F
9
2nd
922
AMY HARDER
00:25:39
8:14/mile
34
F
11
3rd
873
ANGELA LYNCH
00:26:50
8:37/mile
33
F
15
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
262
JUSTIN YOUNG
00:24:42
7:56/mile
32
M
37
2nd
260
ZEB COOK
00:25:51
8:18/mile
32
M
43
3rd
935
DANTE BUCKLEY
00:35:50
11:31/mile
31
M
81
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
831
CHARLOTTE AMPARO
00:24:22
7:49/mile
36
F
7
2nd
872
MELISSA LYNCH
00:24:29
7:52/mile
38
F
8
3rd
988
JAMIE DEKLE
00:25:52
8:18/mile
35
F
12
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
889
ROBERTO LAOS
00:20:49
6:41/mile
37
M
8
2nd
923
BRET HARDER
00:23:01
7:23/mile
37
M
20
3rd
974
TIMOTHY FULLER
00:23:05
7:25/mile
37
M
21
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
205
AMY JONES
00:30:34
9:49/mile
42
F
26
2nd
897
JO ANNA EMANUEL
00:31:15
10:02/mile
42
F
31
3rd
967
CHRISSY MEYER
00:32:19
10:23/mile
44
F
39
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
240
MATT WILSON
00:22:08
7:06/mile
44
M
14
2nd
801
DANIEL PATTERSON
00:23:46
7:38/mile
42
M
28
3rd
846
JULIO AMPARO
00:23:49
7:39/mile
43
M
30
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
803
NATALIE VAN BEEK
00:27:42
8:54/mile
47
F
17
2nd
978
TAMMY SULSONA
00:33:02
10:37/mile
47
F
44
3rd
216
PAM BLUE
00:36:19
11:40/mile
48
F
56
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
210
KYLE PETTEWAY
00:22:22
7:11/mile
45
M
16
2nd
929
RONALD HALL
00:23:00
7:23/mile
49
M
19
3rd
215
BENNY BLUE
00:23:40
7:36/mile
49
M
27
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
870
ELISABETH DIAMOND
00:22:43
7:17/mile
54
F
4
2nd
879
MELANIE HAGEN
00:26:33
8:32/mile
50
F
14
3rd
232
ROSA HUTCHESON
00:38:39
12:25/mile
54
F
67
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
878
STEPHEN HAGEN
00:22:31
7:14/mile
51
M
17
2nd
881
BRIAN SCHMIDT
00:24:11
7:46/mile
53
M
33
3rd
894
ANTOINE EDWARDS
00:24:22
7:49/mile
53
M
34
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
943
MARION BOOTH
00:31:31
10:07/mile
57
F
33
2nd
987
WENDY WOLF
00:32:13
10:21/mile
57
F
38
3rd
965
LINDA SHAW
00:32:19
10:23/mile
57
F
40
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
891
ALLEN BENJAMIN
00:22:22
7:11/mile
59
M
15
2nd
269
BILL SANDERS
00:23:21
7:30/mile
55
M
24
3rd
883
JOHN MCCARTHY
00:29:12
9:23/mile
56
M
59
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
969
DIANE MILLER
00:25:18
8:07/mile
62
F
10
2nd
936
KATHY FALZONE
00:31:42
10:11/mile
60
F
35
3rd
976
ANN BUSSENI
00:40:06
12:53/mile
60
F
71
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
264
DAVID BLACK
00:23:09
7:26/mile
63
M
22
2nd
890
WESTLEY REEVES
00:23:18
7:29/mile
60
M
23
3rd
272
MIKE SHEPMAN
00:28:42
9:13/mile
61
M
55
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
820
KAREN ALLMAN
00:31:55
10:15/mile
67
F
37
2nd
207
LYNNDA DAVIS
00:50:17
16:09/mile
68
F
119
3rd
224
LINDA DUEVER
00:53:13
17:06/mile
66
F
125
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
892
STEVEN DETWEILER
00:22:34
7:15/mile
66
M
18
2nd
869
CHIEF TEN BEARS
00:37:47
12:08/mile
69
M
84
3rd
903
ALBERT BUEHLER
00:51:02
16:24/mile
68
M
100
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
206
BOB BACHORIK
00:24:06
7:44/mile
70
M
32
2nd
991
RUSSELL DAVIS
00:42:10
13:33/mile
71
M
90