Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Dirty German Endurance Fest
Philadelphia, PA
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2016 Dirty German Endurance Fest 25K
2016 Dirty German Endurance Fest 50K
2016 Dirty German Endurance Fest 50 Miler
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
29 and Under
30 - 39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
25k Overall Females
1st
225
Jana Trenk
01:59:46
7:43/mile
26
F
1
2nd
51
Heather Dougherty
02:07:04
8:11/mile
30
F
2
3rd
33
Jasmine Chiaramonte
02:11:07
8:27/mile
40
F
3
25k Overall Males
1st
167
Tim Pfluger
01:45:55
6:49/mile
37
M
1
2nd
144
Dan McConnell
01:47:12
6:54/mile
37
M
2
3rd
157
Steven Neugebauer
01:49:28
7:03/mile
37
M
3
25k Female Masters
1st
190
Christine Sandvik
02:19:23
8:59/mile
40
F
9
25k Male Masters
1st
11
Kevin Baxter
01:53:59
7:21/mile
41
M
4
25k Female 29 and Under
1st
169
Katie Phillips
02:14:18
8:39/mile
29
F
4
2nd
57
Kelsey Eckenrode
02:15:38
8:44/mile
25
F
5
3rd
203
Katie Smith
02:17:21
8:51/mile
29
F
8
25k Male 29 and Under
1st
165
Anthony Petrella
01:56:57
7:32/mile
23
M
8
2nd
86
Robert Grbas
02:12:16
8:29/mile
25
M
28
3rd
5
Matt Allegretto
02:17:12
8:49/mile
25
M
33
25k Female 30 - 39
1st
73
Susan Friedrich
02:15:47
8:45/mile
37
F
6
2nd
242
Kristina Whelan
02:16:41
8:49/mile
37
F
7
3rd
193
Nicole Sass
02:23:15
9:12/mile
39
F
11
25k Male 30 - 39
1st
153
Andrew Murphy
01:54:02
7:20/mile
31
M
5
2nd
185
Craig Ronco
01:54:32
7:23/mile
34
M
6
3rd
123
Philip Lapp
01:56:10
7:29/mile
38
M
7
25k Female 40 - 49
1st
44
Lenore Davies
02:25:57
9:24/mile
48
F
12
2nd
28
Traci Bruno
02:26:02
9:24/mile
46
F
13
3rd
231
Maria Van Hamersveld
02:27:38
9:30/mile
46
F
15
25k Male 40 - 49
1st
249
David Zucker
01:59:08
7:40/mile
43
M
11
2nd
159
Donald Nissley
02:05:53
8:06/mile
41
M
18
3rd
49
Patrick Donadio
02:06:42
8:10/mile
47
M
19
25k Female 50 - 59
1st
204
Jackie Snyder
02:40:53
10:21/mile
55
F
27
2nd
23
Elizabeth Brandt
02:44:46
10:36/mile
53
F
32
3rd
31
Barb Catalano
02:47:53
10:48/mile
59
F
35
25k Male 50 - 59
1st
114
Steve King
01:59:23
7:41/mile
56
M
12
2nd
195
Chris Schoberl
02:11:10
8:26/mile
54
M
27
3rd
30
Phil Cappa
02:12:59
8:34/mile
51
M
30
25k Female 60 and Over
1st
80
Michele Gionet
03:13:20
12:26/mile
61
F
82
25k Male 60 and Over
1st
140
Paul Makurath
02:57:56
11:27/mile
70
M
82
2nd
25
Alan Braverman
03:00:08
11:35/mile
63
M
85
3rd
199
Wayne Sigler
03:55:36
15:09/mile
60
M
110